Swimming & Diving

Swimming Schedule
Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor

Date Away Score Home Score      
Feb. 1 Nebraska-Omaha 126 Nebraska-Kearney 64   Final
Women
Jan. 26 South Dakota 137 St. Cloud State 106   Final
Women
  South Dakota 82 St. Cloud State 142   Final
Men
Jan. 25 Northern Iowa 105 Minnesota State 136   Final
Women
  Carleton 91.5 St. Cloud State 144.5   Final
Women
  Carleton 75 St. Cloud State 168   Final
Men
Jan. 19 Nebraska-Omaha 145 Northern Iowa 117   Final
Women
  St. Cloud State 171 St. Olaf 91   Final
Women
  St. Cloud State 138 St. Olaf 124   Final
Men
Jan. 18 St. Benedict 38 St. Cloud State 205   Final
Women
  St. John's 18 St. Cloud State 221   Final
Men
Jan. 12 Truman State 149.5 Nebraska-Omaha 55.5   Final
Women
  South Dakota 132 Nebraska-Omaha 105   Final
Women
Jan. 9 Minnesota State 94 Fairfield 16   Final
Men & Women - Sprint Meet
Jan. 8 St. Cloud State 30 Stony Brook 24   Final
Men
  St. Cloud State 33 Pugent Sound 21   Final
Men
  St. Cloud State 38 Stony Brook 16   Final
Women
  St. Cloud State 38 Pugent Sound 16   Final
Women
  Houston 28 St. Cloud State 26   Final
Women
Dec. 15 Nebraska-Omaha 162 South Dakota 136   Final
Women
Dec. 8 St. Cloud State 127 Minnesota State 114   Final
Men
  St. Cloud State 139 Minnesota State 104   Final
Women
  Minnesota State Moorhead 167 Nebraska-Omaha 123   Final
Women
Dec. 7 Minnesota State Moorhead 115 South Dakota 128   Final
Women
  Northern State 51 South Dakota 159   Final
Women
  Minnesota State Moorhead 221 Northern State 10   Final
Women
  Luther 157 Minnesota State 85   Final
Women
  Luther 109 Minnesota State 129   Final
Men
Nov. 17 St. Cloud State 77 North Dakota 166   Final
Men
  St. Cloud State 97 North Dakota 146   Final
Women
Nov. 8 South Dakota 87 Wisconsin-Green Bay 155   Final
Women
  South Dakota 70 Wisconsin-Green Bay 149   Final
Men
Nov. 3 Nebraska-Omaha 67 Kansas 153   Final
Women
  Gustavus Adolphus 111.5 Minnesota State 127.5   Final
Men
  Gustavus Adolphus 65 Minnesota State 176   Final
Women
Nov. 2 Nebraska-Omaha 47 Nevada 187   Final
Women
  Nebraska-Omaha 31 Nebraska 205   Final
Women
Oct. 27 Northern Iowa 97 South Dakota 142   Final
Women
  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 41 St. Cloud State 202   Final
Men
  Wisconsin-Stevens Point 115 St. Cloud State 128   Final
Men
  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 63 St. Cloud State 180   Final
Women
  Wisconsin-Stevens Point 98.5 St. Cloud State 144.5   Final
Women
Oct. 26 Minnesota State Moorhead 166 Northern State 52   Final
Women
  South Dakota 113 South Dakota State 147   Final
Men
Oct. 25 Minnesota State 98 South Dakota 145   Final
Women
  Minnesota State 157 South Dakota 64   Final
Men
Oct. 20 North Dakota 120 South Dakota 123   Final
Women
  North Dakota 166 South Dakota 67   Final
Men
Oct. 19 Minnesota State 156 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 87   Final
Men
  Minnesota State 164 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 79   Final
Women
  Northern Michigan 68 St. Cloud State 165   Final
Women
  Minnesota State Moorhead 84 St. Cloud State 154   Final
Women
  Nebraska-Omaha 77 Colorado Mines 58   Final
Women
  Nebraska-Omaha 81 Mesa State 38   Final
Women
Iowa State 122 Nebraska-Omaha 61   Final
Women