Swimming & Diving

University of North Dakota Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:51 PM 2/24/2007 Page 1
2007 NCC Swimming and Diving Championship Mt. - 2/21/2007 to 2/24/2007
2007 NCC Swimming & Diving Championship Meet
Hyslop Swimming Pool, Univ. of North Dakota
Results
 
 
#1 Women 1000 Yard Free
NCC Record: 10:26.13 * 2002 Janice Berry
10:48.09 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Natalia Busso SO UND 10:28.59 B
28.29 30.30 31.16 31.51
31.63 31.78 32.04 31.90
31.86 31.88 31.76 31.89
31.62 31.97 32.31 32.20
31.91 31.04 30.88 30.66
2 Jessica Carlson FR UND 10:31.21 B
29.11 30.75 31.22 31.12
31.54 31.41 31.65 32.01
31.99 31.90 31.58 32.07
31.84 31.85 32.15 32.30
31.90 31.99 32.11 30.72
3 Lindsey Kline SO UNO 10:36.10 B
27.77 30.31 30.87 31.43
31.99 32.26 32.30 32.07
32.07 32.27 32.33 32.74
32.77 33.20 32.63 32.48
31.74 32.70 31.49 30.68
4 Sarah Burnell SO SCSU-MN 10:36.90 B
28.69 30.86 31.46 31.51
31.91 32.05 32.01 32.29
32.12 32.24 32.21 32.34
32.17 32.44 32.16 32.47
32.25 32.33 32.11 31.28
5 Ashley Baer SO MSU 10:40.53 B
27.64 31.10 31.59 31.77
31.79 31.87 32.07 32.18
32.42 32.53 32.19 32.40
32.60 32.55 32.57 32.79
32.62 32.99 32.74 32.12
6 Sara Holman SO USD-SD 10:41.97 B
28.23 30.73 31.52 31.93
31.99 32.31 32.38 32.47
32.42 32.52 32.75 32.84
32.82 33.02 32.83 32.75
32.78 32.60 32.23 30.85
7 Ashley Barna JR UNO 10:44.70 B
28.85 31.12 31.48 31.89
31.90 32.22 32.67 32.41
32.44 32.63 32.88 32.68
32.90 33.37 32.98 32.92
32.81 32.87 32.66 31.02
8 Mary Holman SO USD-SD 10:50.91 11.0
28.48 31.26 31.92 32.31
32.12 32.20 32.26 32.57
32.46 32.79 32.99 33.13
33.23 33.39 33.42 33.37
33.37 33.51 33.48 32.65
9 Ana Arnold FR MSU 10:53.20 9.0
29.11 31.08 31.45 31.54
31.82 32.27 32.48 32.92
33.30 33.00 33.25 33.45
33.55 33.58 33.50 33.93
33.66 33.57 33.32 32.42
10 Kathryn Sanner FR UND 10:55.92 7.0
29.42 31.96 32.21 32.74
33.09 32.88 32.87 33.09
32.74 33.15 33.23 33.31
33.18 33.63 33.22 33.43
33.70 33.89 33.06 31.12
11 Brittney Jamerson SO UND 10:57.40 6.0
29.05 30.77 31.57 32.24
32.67 32.81 32.96 33.31
33.45 33.71 33.72 33.53
33.78 33.86 33.76 33.80
33.83 33.54 33.32 31.72
12 Tori Foreman FR UNO 10:57.54 5.0
29.51 31.79 32.24 32.62
32.85 33.13 33.24 33.17
33.24 33.45 33.59 33.67
33.41 33.44 33.35 33.36
33.36 33.54 33.15 31.43
13 Elizabeth Lopez SO SCSU-MN 11:01.65 4.0
30.38 32.88 32.38 33.02
33.06 33.04 33.78 33.00
33.46 33.59 33.23 33.64
33.38 34.02 33.43 33.51
33.51 33.27 33.03 32.04
14 Carly Lehman FR UNO 11:02.04 3.0
28.48 30.59 31.52 32.42
32.58 33.02 33.20 33.43
34.19 34.01 33.86 34.00
33.80 34.03 33.91 33.87
34.11 33.84 33.98 33.20
15 Laura Seidenkranz JR SCSU-MN 11:03.35 2.0
29.92 32.11 32.20 32.42
32.67 32.65 32.98 33.32
33.38 33.73 33.89 34.28
34.00 34.49 34.07 33.92
33.64 33.89 33.53 32.26
16 Andrea Casias Fr CSM-CO 11:03.89 1.0
29.01 31.39 32.11 32.41
32.78 33.18 33.34 33.55
33.60 33.74 33.62 33.86
34.19 34.12 34.32 34.27
34.60 34.42 33.64 31.74
17 Aubrey Welp FR SCSU-MN 11:03.95
29.90 32.90 33.40 33.39
33.63 33.56 33.64 33.45
33.74 33.35 33.33 33.31
33.30 33.51 33.73 33.61
33.86 33.55 33.43 31.36
18 Heather Harris FR MOOR 11:08.18
30.16 32.09 32.89 32.87
33.38 33.32 33.60 33.66
33.40 33.68 33.81 33.58
34.23 34.02 33.98 34.06
34.21 34.24 33.77 33.23
19 Megan Finnie FR USD-SD 11:15.51
29.21 31.85 32.64 32.95
33.08 33.02 33.36 33.61
33.99 34.68 33.98 35.30
34.99 33.99 35.48 35.23
34.49 34.95 34.77 33.94
20 Angela Nissen SO UND 11:15.99
31.46 33.73 33.98 34.19
33.99 34.07 33.92 34.12
34.00 34.20 33.89 34.14
33.94 33.91 34.06 33.72
34.02 34.06 33.63 32.96
21 Kristen Wann FR MOOR 11:20.02
30.37 33.13 33.84 34.14
34.57 34.97 34.88 34.91
34.55 34.64 34.82 34.95
34.27 34.61 34.46 34.14
33.68 33.72 33.58 31.79
22 Laura Shipman SO MSU 11:20.51
30.51 33.99 33.95 34.08
34.32 34.52 34.25 34.74
33.93 34.88 33.38 34.68
35.12 34.44 35.10 34.50
34.12 34.70 34.16 31.14
23 Danielle Lauderbaugh JR MOOR 11:21.55
29.96 32.51 32.92 33.40
33.70 33.86 33.86 34.33
34.23 34.54 34.54 35.00
35.12 35.23 35.21 35.24
34.99 34.97 34.53 33.41
24 Kelly Kolmos JR MSU 11:23.71
30.90 33.70 34.10 34.50
34.50 34.54 34.52 34.55
34.84 34.73 33.81 34.13
34.04 34.29 34.36 34.26
34.37 34.83 34.82 33.92
25 Diana Mollenhauer SR MSU 11:24.25
29.31 32.57 33.82 33.80
34.27 34.47 34.43 34.60
34.35 34.60 34.99 34.63
34.92 34.51 34.74 36.16
34.93 35.61 34.26 33.28
26 Heather N Frenier Sr CSM-CO 11:35.97
30.36 33.13 34.36 34.70
34.76 34.63 34.25 35.09
34.75 34.77 34.94 35.12
35.83 36.09 36.44 36.32
35.42 36.04 35.98 32.99
(#1 Women 1000 Yard Free)
27 Monica Mayer JR USD-SD 11:42.44
30.41 33.27 34.30 34.23
34.47 34.55 34.91 35.32
35.50 35.73 35.95 35.94
36.21 36.38 36.01 35.90
35.85 36.09 36.13 35.29
28 Theresa Irwin SO METRO-CO 12:11.93
32.02 35.95 36.57 36.15
36.75 37.07 37.20 37.32
37.24 37.25 36.95 36.92
37.57 37.12 37.20 37.29
36.96 36.97 36.27 35.16
#2 Men 1000 Yard Free
NCC Record: 9:19.68 * 2004 Rodrigo Cintra
9:48.09 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Chase Fillingham FR UND 9:35.85 B
26.82 28.26 28.67 28.70
28.63 28.76 28.73 28.98
29.05 28.98 28.87 29.15
29.31 29.44 29.34 29.15
29.23 29.21 28.84 27.73
2 Erik Anderson SO UND 9:39.02 B
26.85 28.05 28.68 29.02
28.99 28.40 28.76 28.86
29.01 28.87 28.83 29.42
29.17 29.63 29.23 29.34
29.74 29.94 29.59 28.64
3 Jeremy Blankenship FR UND 9:54.95 16.0
26.38 28.48 29.15 29.16
29.66 29.74 29.75 29.82
30.10 30.20 29.93 30.17
30.34 30.58 30.70 30.51
30.80 30.81 29.81 28.86
4 Lucas Baarlaer JR UND 9:57.35 15.0
26.82 29.29 29.86 30.06
30.25 30.20 30.15 30.07
30.33 30.40 30.15 30.21
30.13 30.51 30.56 30.35
30.56 30.07 28.74 28.64
5 Kyle Enloe JR MSU 9:58.31 14.0
26.34 29.07 29.36 29.69
29.82 30.43 30.53 30.15
30.28 30.43 30.49 30.38
30.62 30.51 30.56 30.51
30.37 30.12 29.43 29.22
6 Isaiah Fuller JR SCSU-MN 10:01.22 13.0
26.48 29.39 29.92 29.93
30.04 30.53 30.52 30.55
30.65 30.46 29.96 30.24
30.27 30.44 30.47 30.46
30.47 30.54 30.33 29.57
7 Cam Morris Fr CSM-CO 10:03.35 12.0
27.09 29.28 29.75 30.20
30.80 30.88 30.78 30.26
30.51 30.20 29.85 30.07
30.71 30.88 30.56 31.07
30.80 29.88 31.17 28.61
8 Evan Venrick SO METRO-CO 10:03.67 11.0
26.53 29.79 30.11 30.45
29.95 30.54 30.86 31.00
30.49 30.96 30.59 31.10
31.12 30.45 29.84 30.51
30.54 30.79 30.27 27.78
9 A J Schrautemyer JR UND 10:04.98 9.0
26.46 28.92 29.22 29.47
29.59 29.75 29.94 30.07
30.32 30.34 30.28 30.72
31.05 31.01 31.36 31.66
31.76 31.81 31.67 29.58
10 Jacob Bjork SO MSU 10:05.88 7.0
26.52 29.27 29.30 29.68
30.06 30.14 30.54 30.62
30.14 30.57 30.35 30.63
30.51 31.35 31.27 31.19
31.47 31.25 31.11 29.91
11 Taylor Schlank FR UND 10:08.08 6.0
26.58 29.12 29.60 29.83
30.42 30.94 30.68 31.03
30.77 31.10 30.93 30.86
30.80 31.42 31.14 31.52
30.74 30.66 30.77 29.17
12 Erich Richardson FR SCSU-MN 10:13.02 5.0
26.18 28.34 29.93 30.20
30.63 30.76 31.68 30.65
31.07 31.19 30.65 31.43
31.39 31.69 31.03 31.44
31.48 31.59 31.43 30.26
13 Shaun Seaburg SO UND 10:16.19 4.0
27.23 28.27 28.87 29.81
29.49 29.78 30.18 30.62
30.78 30.95 30.93 31.37
31.72 32.19 32.24 32.65
32.69 32.75 32.17 31.50
14 David Lind JR USD-SD 10:18.37 3.0
26.55 29.29 29.65 29.62
30.37 30.74 30.40 31.03
30.68 30.87 30.90 31.07
31.63 31.86 32.14 32.45
32.46 32.38 32.62 31.66
15 Alex Milberger FR SCSU-MN 10:23.66 2.0
26.96 29.50 30.22 30.37
30.98 31.16 31.14 31.04
31.53 31.28 31.11 31.38
31.86 32.25 31.97 32.41
32.49 32.12 32.55 31.34
16 Russ Daniels SR SCSU-MN 10:24.42 1.0
25.44 28.72 29.38 30.17
30.59 30.88 31.39 31.69
31.52 31.95 32.00 32.21
31.90 32.42 32.32 32.23
32.66 32.62 32.63 31.70
17 Justin O'Connor FR USD-SD 10:30.93
26.97 29.66 29.81 30.23
30.23 30.39 30.01 31.21
31.74 32.14 32.43 32.64
32.52 32.85 33.14 33.36
33.25 33.26 32.93 32.16
18 Mitch Dickison SO SCSU-MN 10:34.18
26.59 29.09 29.88 31.00
31.48 31.63 32.81 32.45
32.62 32.35 32.29 32.46
32.86 32.20 32.70 33.27
33.14 32.68 32.13 30.55
19 Aaron P Boranian So CSM-CO 10:39.73
28.24 31.00 31.22 31.28
31.54 31.73 32.48 32.90
32.63 32.66 32.30 32.31
32.80 32.43 32.86 32.38
33.00 32.18 32.54 31.25
20 Reid Sutton SO METRO-CO 10:46.26
26.29 29.97 31.26 31.95
31.75 31.79 32.52 32.39
32.68 32.95 33.08 33.39
33.17 33.54 33.20 34.02
33.99 32.81 32.91 32.60
21 Bryce Bachman SO MSU 10:58.69
27.47 30.37 31.57 31.91
32.16 32.54 32.90 33.03
33.20 33.87 33.66 33.86
34.23 34.11 34.54 34.04
34.26 34.29 33.85 32.83
22 Nate West FR USD-SD 11:01.37
27.09 29.40 31.33 32.44
32.69 33.30 33.58 33.81
33.68 33.91 34.03 34.04
34.05 34.39 34.11 34.59
34.26 34.00 33.65 33.02
23 Ryan Fleming FR USD-SD 11:06.32
28.99 32.35 32.97 33.23
33.33 33.04 33.19 33.75
33.49 33.79 33.83 34.36
34.24 34.03 34.27 34.13
34.34 33.34 33.37 32.28
24 Tommy Fry FR USD-SD 11:59.47
29.05 33.71 34.60 34.23
34.97 36.06 36.28 36.63
38.23 37.96 37.19 36.87
37.49 37.69 37.33 36.17
37.04 38.13 1:09.84
#3 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
NCC Record: 1:44.48 * 2007 University Of North Dakota
C DeShaw, C Gormally, A Maxwell, M Dorsher
1:48.14 A
Team Relay Finals Time
1 UND A 1:44.48 * A
Cathryn DeShaw FR Carissa Gormally FR
Allison Maxwell FR Madonna Dorsher SR
26.65 29.14 25.89 22.80
2 USD-SD A 1:46.81 A
Megan Gordon JR Leita Rolfe JR
Erin Wagoner SO Stacy Bjorlie SO
27.27 30.72 25.77 23.05
3 UNO A 1:48.13 A
Jessica LaFave FR Carrie Murphy SO
Jessica Hessel JR Bridgette Schram SR
27.98 30.30 25.94 23.91
4 MOOR A 1:48.33 30.0
Barbie Brooks JR Ann Gusewelle FR
Lauren Baalman SO Amy Roness FR
28.32 29.57 26.21 24.23
5 MSU A 1:48.49 28.0
Angela Krych FR Ashley Baer SO
Kaitlin Degner SR Kim Christensen FR
27.37 30.83 26.13 24.16
6 SCSU-MN A 1:48.82 26.0
Cathy Haen FR Katie Brueggemann FR
Alison Weske FR Erin Lannon JR
28.11 30.95 26.04 23.72
7 CSM-CO A 1:53.20 24.0
Heidi Heim Fr Becca M Walthall So
Angel M Forsling Fr Libby M Richards Fr
30.07 31.88 25.92 25.33
8 METRO-CO A 1:57.47 22.0
Kathy Lind SO Theresa Irwin SO
Laura Michael-Trumbull FR Meredith Lanphier SO
28.21 34.40 30.01 24.85
#3A Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
NCC Record: 1:46.97 * 1999 North Dakota
McKee, Morris, Skarsgard, Doeden
1:48.14 A
Team Relay Finals Time
1 MOOR A 1:47.80 A
Barbie Brooks JR Ann Gusewelle FR
Lauren Baalman SO Amy Roness FR
28.07 29.73 25.75 24.25
2 MSU A 1:48.65
Angela Krych FR Ashley Baer SO
Kaitlin Degner SR Kim Christensen FR
27.40 30.65 26.14 24.46
3 USD-SD A 1:48.75
Megan Gordon JR Leita Rolfe JR
Erin Wagoner SO Stacy Bjorlie SO
27.30 31.05 26.55 23.85
4 SCSU-MN A 1:50.38
Cathy Haen FR Katie Brueggemann FR
Alison Weske FR Brenda Peters SR
28.25 30.69 26.39 25.05
#4 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
NCC Record: 1:30.66 * 2007 University Of North Dakota
R Ferreira, D Hansen, P Westergren, E Knight
1:33.19 A
Team Relay Finals Time
1 UND A 1:30.66 * A
Rodrigo Ferreira SR Dan Hansen JR
Per Westergren Eric Knight JR
22.31 25.91 22.48 19.96
2 MSU A 1:35.77 34.0
Andrew Makepeace JR Scott Kent SO
Marty Wahle SO Sean Jost SO
24.82 26.51 22.91 21.53
3 SCSU-MN A 1:35.78 32.0
Sean Fitzgerald JR Justin Vandenberg FR
Jake Goergen FR Doug McGrath JR
24.90 27.64 22.41 20.83
4 USD-SD A 1:35.87 30.0
Brian Viger SO Josh Fleming JR
Pat Albertson SO Justin O'Connor FR
24.40 27.00 22.59 21.88
5 METRO-CO A 1:37.36 28.0
Jake Haffner SO Chris Farris JR
Paul Bunge Stuart Kemmer FR
24.27 27.95 23.25 21.89
6 CSM-CO A 1:37.65 26.0
Darren Ross So Dillon D Hamm Sr
Brian Coates Fr Jon Amdahl Fr
25.50 27.67 23.38 21.10
#4A Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
NCC Record: 1:30.68 * 2004 North Dakota
Ferreira, Schneider, Peters, Burckhard
1:33.19 A
Team Relay Finals Time
1 MSU A 1:36.98
Andrew Makepeace JR Scott Kent SO
Marty Wahle SO Sean Jost SO
25.39 27.03 22.94 21.62
2 USD-SD A 1:37.56
Brian Viger SO Josh Fleming JR
Pat Albertson SO David Lind JR
24.91 27.66 23.01 21.98
#5 Women 500 Yard Free
NCC Record: 5:01.06 * 1991 Teresa Stratman
5:03.39 A
5:12.49 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Natalia Busso SO UND 5:02.82 A
26.99 29.81 30.71 30.81
31.01 30.68 31.19 31.33
30.64 29.65
2 Lindsey Kline SO UNO 5:06.48 B
27.15 29.90 30.51 31.05
30.94 31.32 31.44 31.70
31.68 30.79
3 Jessica Carlson FR UND 5:07.32 B
27.62 30.05 30.75 31.29
31.40 31.49 31.57 31.71
31.45 29.99
4 Brittney Jamerson SO UND 5:09.90 B
28.56 31.04 31.43 31.66
31.37 31.50 31.29 30.93
31.55 30.57
5 Mary Holman SO USD-SD 5:11.74 B
28.56 31.04 31.53 31.63
31.77 31.56 31.53 31.49
31.64 30.99
6 Ashley Barna JR UNO 5:14.71 13.0
28.38 30.89 31.68 31.72
31.75 31.90 32.08 32.70
32.34 31.27
7 Ana Arnold FR MSU 5:14.84 12.0
28.74 31.17 31.59 31.39
31.67 32.06 32.39 32.85
32.27 30.71
8 Sarah Burnell SO SCSU-MN 5:15.12 11.0
27.80 30.20 31.29 31.69
32.26 32.56 32.79 32.64
32.61 31.28
B - Final
9 Sara Holman SO USD-SD 5:12.19 B
28.13 30.91 31.58 31.83
32.04 31.75 31.77 31.74
31.73 30.71
10 Carly Lehman FR UNO 5:14.14 7.0
28.23 30.31 31.05 31.98
32.15 32.36 32.64 32.09
31.99 31.34
11 Kathi DiGregorio JR UND 5:17.05 6.0
28.47 31.52 31.72 31.69
31.89 32.04 32.30 32.41
32.56 32.45
B - Final ... (#5 Women 500 Yard Free)
12 Caitlin Digney JR SCSU-MN 5:19.38 5.0
29.42 31.80 32.10 31.98
32.29 32.33 32.61 32.45
32.67 31.73
13 Elizabeth Lopez SO SCSU-MN 5:19.99 4.0
29.37 31.96 32.25 32.26
32.67 32.38 32.52 32.47
32.31 31.80
14 Kathryn Sanner FR UND 5:21.27 3.0
29.38 32.31 32.76 32.62
32.43 32.74 32.71 32.45
31.99 31.88
15 Laura Seidenkranz JR SCSU-MN 5:24.81 2.0
29.60 31.72 32.26 32.39
32.68 32.74 33.19 33.06
33.38 33.79
16 Megan Finnie FR USD-SD 5:25.39 1.0
28.89 31.89 32.17 32.46
33.40 32.96 33.84 33.13
33.82 32.83
#5 Women 500 Yard Free
NCC Record: 5:01.06 * 1991 Teresa Stratman
5:03.39 A
5:12.49 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Carlson FR UND 5:10.57 B
28.45 30.75 31.12 31.55
31.60 31.82 31.73 31.82
31.64 30.09
2 Natalia Busso SO UND 5:12.27 B
28.25 30.66 31.57 31.79
31.64 31.44 31.60 31.89
31.89 31.54
3 Lindsey Kline SO UNO 5:12.30 B
27.09 30.25 31.47 31.45
31.93 32.03 31.88 32.54
32.32 31.34
4 Ashley Barna JR UNO 5:13.08
28.94 31.08 31.45 31.58
31.11 31.13 32.02 32.25
32.20 31.32
5 Sarah Burnell SO SCSU-MN 5:15.18
28.10 30.78 31.19 31.80
32.17 32.23 32.51 32.44
32.42 31.54
6 Brittney Jamerson SO UND 5:15.39
28.74 31.86 32.34 32.09
32.02 31.70 31.99 32.11
31.92 30.62
7 Ana Arnold FR MSU 5:15.61
28.18 31.03 31.85 31.46
31.59 32.05 32.05 32.43
32.99 31.98
8 Mary Holman SO USD-SD 5:15.86
28.00 30.80 31.90 32.06
32.13 32.07 32.56 32.20
32.66 31.48
 
9 Sara Holman SO USD-SD 5:16.96
27.75 30.55 31.22 32.01
32.77 33.00 32.66 32.91
32.89 31.20
10 Kathi DiGregorio JR UND 5:17.11
28.41 30.87 31.55 31.75
32.01 32.47 32.45 32.77
33.04 31.79
11 Carly Lehman FR UNO 5:17.50
27.69 30.19 31.83 32.40
33.02 32.96 32.58 32.50
32.60 31.73
12 Caitlin Digney JR SCSU-MN 5:19.86
29.27 31.04 31.61 31.74
32.11 32.33 32.60 33.25
33.19 32.72
13 Elizabeth Lopez SO SCSU-MN 5:20.71
29.12 31.91 32.46 32.17
32.33 32.46 32.41 32.40
32.75 32.70
14 Kathryn Sanner FR UND 5:22.55
29.30 32.14 33.09 32.95
32.51 32.48 33.07 32.91
32.44 31.66
15 Laura Seidenkranz JR SCSU-MN 5:22.91
29.30 31.70 32.07 32.55
32.74 32.96 33.20 33.42
33.09 31.88
16 Megan Finnie FR USD-SD 5:23.10
28.73 31.53 31.89 32.95
33.12 33.58 33.65 33.16
33.08 31.41
 
17 Tori Foreman FR UNO 5:23.74
28.74 31.59 32.08 32.72
33.15 33.55 33.34 33.05
32.83 32.69
18 Aubrey Welp FR SCSU-MN 5:24.04
28.95 31.99 32.59 32.75
32.80 33.00 33.10 33.23
33.36 32.27
 
19 Tessa Edwards FR UNO 5:27.31
28.39 31.00 31.88 32.52
32.67 33.94 34.20 34.50
34.37 33.84
20 Meredith Howell FR USD-SD 5:27.81
28.40 31.76 32.53 32.90
33.40 33.32 34.06 33.99
34.06 33.39
21 Laura Shipman SO MSU 5:28.23
30.17 32.67 33.30 33.34
33.21 33.33 34.16 33.40
33.18 31.47
22 Heather Harris FR MOOR 5:28.83
29.29 32.06 32.78 33.19
33.71 33.43 33.58 33.66
33.85 33.28
23 Caitlin Hornick FR MSU 5:31.56
29.24 31.90 32.80 33.71
34.17 34.11 34.02 34.36
34.18 33.07
24 Angela Nissen SO UND 5:32.02
30.13 33.16 33.60 33.48
33.69 33.63 33.50 33.91
34.04 32.88
25 Kristen Wann FR MOOR 5:32.40
29.26 32.14 33.31 33.79
34.14 34.14 34.43 33.99
34.23 32.97
26 Diana Mollenhauer SR MSU 5:33.60
29.33 32.73 33.92 34.00
34.05 34.12 34.28 34.37
33.96 32.84
27 Alyssa Erickson FR USD-SD 5:33.64
28.68 31.80 32.25 32.53
33.34 33.65 34.31 35.34
36.16 35.58
28 Danielle Lauderbaugh JR MOOR 5:33.69
29.82 32.17 32.51 33.25
33.86 34.40 34.34 35.03
34.45 33.86
29 Stephanie Vail FR MSU 5:34.14
29.74 32.54 32.87 33.26
33.84 34.21 34.44 34.50
34.69 34.05
30 Kelly Kolmos JR MSU 5:34.19
30.01 32.74 33.89 34.10
34.25 33.98 34.11 34.00
33.96 33.15
31 Heather N Frenier Sr CSM-CO 5:37.69
29.21 33.04 33.82 34.06
35.11 34.78 34.83 35.00
34.60 33.24
32 Elly Manning SO USD-SD 5:42.98
29.38 33.00 34.19 34.58
34.83 35.17 35.43 35.78
35.93 34.69
--- Annie Worden SR UND X5:38.75
30.37 33.36 34.29 34.37
34.40 34.41 34.74 34.62
34.56 33.63
Preliminaries ... (#5 Women 500 Yard Free)
--- Cindy Dokkebakken SR MOOR X5:42.27
29.54 33.09 33.80 34.20
34.74 35.16 35.46 35.43
35.78 35.07
--- Shayna Gard FR UNO X5:45.72
29.51 33.69 34.12 34.91
34.74 35.82 36.01 36.09
36.07 34.76
--- Jessica Branham JR MOOR X5:47.80
30.33 33.83 34.39 35.03
35.56 35.66 35.44 36.27
36.29 35.00
--- Katie Pribula FR MOOR X5:58.97
30.67 34.21 35.23 36.33
36.93 37.29 37.20 37.23
37.77 36.11
--- Lauren Musch JR UNO X6:14.68
32.98 35.49 36.83 37.26
37.76 38.40 38.80 39.04
39.40 38.72
#6 Men 500 Yard Free
NCC Record: 4:30.43 * 2002 Rodrigo Cintra
4:34.49 A
4:42.72 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Dan Zabler SO UND 4:36.98 B
25.05 27.70 28.21 28.58
28.76 28.15 27.79 27.40
27.78 27.56
2 Erik Anderson SO UND 4:41.82 B
25.02 27.14 28.06 28.59
28.85 29.08 28.80 29.07
29.31 27.90
3 Shaun Seaburg SO UND 4:42.70 B
25.44 27.82 28.44 28.81
28.77 28.58 29.07 29.02
28.59 28.16
4 Kyle Enloe JR MSU 4:44.17 15.0
25.80 28.52 28.32 28.98
28.95 29.02 28.90 28.97
28.55 28.16
5 Jeremy Blankenship FR UND 4:44.51 14.0
25.78 28.44 28.41 28.63
28.89 29.09 28.89 29.48
29.40 27.50
6 David Lind JR USD-SD 4:45.93 13.0
24.82 27.81 28.62 28.59
28.96 28.94 29.24 29.86
29.81 29.28
7 Kyle Cordry FR SCSU-MN 4:48.29 12.0
25.07 28.90 29.36 29.47
29.83 29.26 29.23 30.09
29.40 27.68
8 Lucas Baarlaer JR UND 4:49.20 11.0
25.59 28.00 28.43 29.25
29.24 29.52 30.06 29.95
30.17 28.99
B - Final
9 Jacob Bjork SO MSU 4:48.32 9.0
25.89 28.91 29.03 29.80
29.44 29.25 29.33 29.31
29.74 27.62
10 A J Schrautemyer JR UND 4:48.77 7.0
26.10 28.68 29.20 29.70
29.67 29.45 29.27 29.26
29.21 28.23
11 Mac Egan SO MSU 4:51.64 6.0
26.67 29.39 29.66 29.83
30.06 29.53 29.30 29.78
29.35 28.07
12 Evan Venrick SO METRO-CO 4:53.31 5.0
25.53 28.52 29.83 30.17
30.68 30.05 30.29 30.20
29.55 28.49
13 Russ Daniels SR SCSU-MN 4:53.47 4.0
25.64 28.35 29.54 29.75
29.89 30.30 30.02 30.23
30.19 29.56
14 Isaiah Fuller JR SCSU-MN 4:54.03 3.0
26.22 29.09 29.63 30.15
29.80 29.40 30.34 30.29
29.99 29.12
15 Cam Morris Fr CSM-CO 4:54.19 2.0
26.04 28.68 29.28 30.05
29.94 30.26 30.51 30.55
30.36 28.52
16 Tim Murman JR USD-SD 4:58.11 1.0
26.47 29.75 30.12 30.01
29.79 29.88 30.06 31.23
31.08 29.72
#6 Men 500 Yard Free
NCC Record: 4:30.43 * 2002 Rodrigo Cintra
4:34.49 A
4:42.72 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Lucas Baarlaer JR UND 4:42.38 B
26.01 28.22 28.22 28.78
29.14 28.61 27.95 28.58
28.59 28.28
2 Dan Zabler SO UND 4:44.03
24.72 28.25 28.88 29.08
29.30 29.03 28.74 28.96
28.56 28.51
3 Erik Anderson SO UND 4:44.84
25.88 27.55 28.35 28.59
28.73 28.98 29.14 29.72
29.75 28.15
4 Jeremy Blankenship FR UND 4:46.52
25.40 27.94 28.92 29.18
29.35 29.61 29.21 29.59
29.46 27.86
4 David Lind JR USD-SD 4:46.52
25.23 28.29 29.15 29.10
28.71 29.22 29.34 29.61
29.60 28.27
6 Kyle Enloe JR MSU 4:46.76
25.65 27.73 28.60 28.90
29.06 29.24 29.44 29.73
29.80 28.61
7 Shaun Seaburg SO UND 4:47.67
24.95 28.08 28.72 29.06
29.07 29.02 29.25 29.65
30.10 29.77
8 Kyle Cordry FR SCSU-MN 4:49.76
25.38 28.95 29.09 29.18
29.48 29.56 29.62 29.86
29.06 29.58
 
9 Jacob Bjork SO MSU 4:50.21
26.29 28.27 28.87 29.13
29.56 29.81 29.79 30.18
29.80 28.51
10 Cam Morris Fr CSM-CO 4:50.52
26.06 28.61 29.43 29.13
29.50 29.87 30.54 29.77
28.99 28.62
11 Russ Daniels SR SCSU-MN 4:51.24
25.31 28.35 29.07 29.29
29.36 29.50 30.16 30.45
30.14 29.61
12 Isaiah Fuller JR SCSU-MN 4:51.33
25.50 28.38 28.93 29.49
29.41 29.67 29.80 30.24
30.36 29.55
13 A J Schrautemyer JR UND 4:52.45
25.84 27.95 28.24 28.82
29.18 29.76 30.62 30.64
31.46 29.94
14 Mac Egan SO MSU 4:52.64
26.00 28.35 29.14 29.14
29.56 29.36 29.90 30.56
30.64 29.99
Preliminaries ... (#6 Men 500 Yard Free)
15 Evan Venrick SO METRO-CO 4:54.19
25.91 28.77 29.69 30.18
30.46 30.12 30.46 29.89
29.89 28.82
16 Tim Murman JR USD-SD 4:56.06
25.39 28.81 29.62 29.70
29.51 30.20 30.62 30.78
31.24 30.19
 
17 John Fitzgerald SO UND 4:56.08
26.29 28.81 29.42 29.48
29.99 30.57 30.38 30.91
31.15 29.08
18 Alex Milberger FR SCSU-MN 4:56.41
26.42 28.86 29.53 30.01
30.08 30.58 30.40 30.77
31.03 28.73
 
19 Brian Jacobs SO SCSU-MN 4:57.40
26.03 29.26 30.01 30.11
29.89 30.25 30.27 30.74
30.52 30.32
20 Justin O'Connor FR USD-SD 4:59.23
25.51 28.97 29.43 29.89
29.98 30.78 31.16 31.35
31.54 30.62
21 Zac Ruzycki SO MSU 4:59.53
25.76 28.55 28.95 29.57
30.11 30.58 30.74 31.49
32.04 31.74
22 Loren Bongirno Fr CSM-CO 5:03.29
25.76 29.10 29.90 30.46
30.95 30.83 31.87 31.90
31.76 30.76
23 Cliff Preston Fr CSM-CO 5:10.03
26.32 28.68 30.02 30.84
31.60 31.61 32.00 32.94
33.82 32.20
24 Mike Jack SO MSU 5:10.07
25.27 28.74 30.19 31.45
31.10 31.97 32.68 33.24
32.83 32.60
25 Reid Sutton SO METRO-CO 5:10.73
25.61 28.89 30.38 31.35
31.93 32.44 32.84 32.58
32.97 31.74
26 Bryce Bachman SO MSU 5:11.34
28.19 30.47 30.80 31.22
31.46 31.56 32.02 31.95
32.13 31.54
27 Darren Ross So CSM-CO 5:12.92
26.73 30.06 30.56 31.19
31.59 31.92 32.26 33.76
33.04 31.81
28 Ryan Fleming FR USD-SD 5:14.59
27.45 31.24 31.82 31.84
32.01 32.40 32.16 31.92
32.75 31.00
29 Rawb Cutcliffe So CSM-CO 5:40.60
28.06 31.64 33.68 35.44
36.29 35.19 36.07 36.93
34.93 32.37
#7 Women 200 Yard IM
NCC Record: 2:03.36 * 2006 Ashley Renshaw
2:08.25 A
2:12.24 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Cathryn DeShaw FR UND 2:07.19 A
28.01 31.38 37.75 30.05
2 Sarah Wollenhaupt SR UND 2:07.52 A
28.44 32.84 36.00 30.24
3 Leita Rolfe JR USD-SD 2:08.14 A
28.38 33.79 36.86 29.11
4 Allison Maxwell FR UND 2:08.60 B
26.54 32.04 38.60 31.42
5 Ashley Baer SO MSU 2:08.64 B
27.67 32.65 38.26 30.06
6 Adrienne Losee JR UNO 2:12.07 B
27.22 34.64 38.82 31.39
7 Jessica LaFave FR UNO 2:12.49 12.0
27.79 33.20 39.39 32.11
8 Beth Hempleman SR UNO 2:12.79 11.0
28.33 33.69 39.08 31.69
B - Final
9 Katie Brueggemann FR SCSU-MN 2:10.53 B
28.43 33.94 37.84 30.32
10 Erin Wagoner SO USD-SD 2:12.56 7.0
27.05 33.73 42.72 29.06
11 Megan Gordon JR USD-SD 2:13.49 6.0
28.38 33.24 40.07 31.80
12 Renee M Rainguet Jr CSM-CO 2:13.83 5.0
29.33 35.25 37.43 31.82
13 Megan Guthmiller JR UNO 2:14.58 4.0
28.46 32.41 41.96 31.75
14 Kaitlin Degner SR MSU 2:14.85 3.0
27.63 34.03 41.19 32.00
15 Lauren Baalman SO MOOR 2:15.52 2.0
28.44 34.45 42.52 30.11
16 Angel M Forsling Fr CSM-CO 2:16.53 1.0
29.25 35.35 38.48 33.45
#7 Women 200 Yard IM
NCC Record: 2:03.36 * 2006 Ashley Renshaw
2:08.25 A
2:12.24 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Allison Maxwell FR UND 2:09.09 B
26.67 32.51 38.72 31.19
2 Sarah Wollenhaupt SR UND 2:09.41 B
28.23 32.00 37.20 31.98
3 Leita Rolfe JR USD-SD 2:09.77 B
28.33 34.22 36.89 30.33
4 Ashley Baer SO MSU 2:09.92 B
27.45 32.53 38.82 31.12
5 Cathryn DeShaw FR UND 2:10.17 B
27.44 31.26 39.41 32.06
6 Adrienne Losee JR UNO 2:11.40 B
27.23 34.18 38.60 31.39
7 Beth Hempleman SR UNO 2:11.56 B
28.28 33.98 38.24 31.06
8 Jessica LaFave FR UNO 2:12.11 B
27.49 33.07 39.57 31.98
 
9 Katie Brueggemann FR SCSU-MN 2:12.28
28.10 34.29 38.81 31.08
10 Megan Guthmiller JR UNO 2:13.06
28.56 32.62 40.17 31.71
11 Megan Gordon JR USD-SD 2:13.79
28.32 33.23 40.58 31.66
12 Erin Wagoner SO USD-SD 2:13.84
26.39 32.87 44.91 29.67
13 Lauren Baalman SO MOOR 2:13.98
28.22 33.79 41.40 30.57
14 Renee M Rainguet Jr CSM-CO 2:15.03
29.21 34.52 38.27 33.03
15 Kaitlin Degner SR MSU 2:15.28
27.35 33.57 41.06 33.30
16 Angel M Forsling Fr CSM-CO 2:15.56
29.56 35.11 38.23 32.66
 
17 Mary Klima SO USD-SD 2:15.57
29.23 34.49 41.51 30.34
18 Melissa Eggleston JR SCSU-MN 2:15.97
28.88 35.59 38.99 32.51
 
19 Caycee Anvik SO UND 2:16.33
28.63 34.51 39.57 33.62
20 Breanne Pendergrass FR UND 2:16.48
28.04 34.51 42.01 31.92
21 Barbie Brooks JR MOOR 2:16.54
28.54 34.05 41.59 32.36
22 Jordan Wolfrum SO SCSU-MN 2:16.65
29.89 34.73 38.84 33.19
23 Ann Gusewelle FR MOOR 2:17.75
28.84 35.98 39.50 33.43
24 Kate Stuckel SR UND 2:18.01
28.97 34.71 41.80 32.53
Preliminaries ... (#7 Women 200 Yard IM)
25 Abby Kremer JR MSU 2:18.35
28.94 34.76 41.46 33.19
26 Laura Shipman SO MSU 2:19.26
29.48 34.69 42.29 32.80
27 Katie Hubbell SO UNO 2:19.31
30.17 36.02 40.05 33.07
28 Lisa Pearson JR SCSU-MN 2:19.96
28.73 37.34 39.85 34.04
29 Laura Green FR SCSU-MN 2:20.38
29.92 35.93 40.67 33.86
30 Cassie Jensen FR MOOR 2:20.96
29.65 37.36 41.02 32.93
31 Becca M Walthall So CSM-CO 2:23.39
30.70 39.80 38.79 34.10
32 Lynne Zieske JR MOOR 2:23.60
30.71 37.91 41.47 33.51
33 Elizabeth N Stroo Fr CSM-CO 2:24.43
30.53 36.70 42.26 34.94
34 Madison Koppin FR MSU 2:27.41
32.64 37.14 41.92 35.71
35 Theresa Irwin SO METRO-CO 2:28.15
32.91 37.37 43.40 34.47
36 Dawn Klaiber FR MSU 2:29.41
29.52 36.98 47.88 35.03
37 Heidi M Leathers Jr CSM-CO 2:45.76
33.51 43.71 47.90 40.64
--- Theresa Scheuber FR UNO X2:19.89
27.97 36.66 40.95 34.31
--- Stephanie Dauphin SO SCSU-MN X2:23.19
30.14 36.29 42.28 34.48
--- Christin Roberts FR USD-SD X2:26.94
30.99 38.88 41.84 35.23
#8 Men 200 Yard IM
NCC Record: 1:52.01 * 1988 Cameron Olk
1:53.39 A
1:57.00 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Daniel Moraes FR UND 1:52.38 A
23.78 28.35 33.98 26.27
2 Matt Verwey FR SCSU-MN 1:53.17 A
24.28 28.54 33.46 26.89
3 Pedro Pereira JR UND 1:53.97 B
23.93 31.08 31.55 27.41
4 Chase Fillingham FR UND 1:54.50 B
24.48 28.67 34.57 26.78
5 Marty Wahle SO MSU 1:54.55 B
24.29 28.63 34.45 27.18
6 Josh Fleming JR USD-SD 1:55.10 B
25.39 29.06 32.98 27.67
7 Paul Bunge METRO-CO 1:59.44 12.0
25.55 29.69 36.69 27.51
8 Dan Hansen JR UND 2:00.53 11.0
26.80 31.86 33.10 28.77
B - Final
9 Scott Wolf SR SCSU-MN 2:00.15 9.0
25.07 31.71 36.14 27.23
10 Scott Kent SO MSU 2:00.18 7.0
25.60 32.45 33.71 28.42
11 Mac Egan SO MSU 2:00.23 6.0
24.77 30.37 37.87 27.22
12 Kevin A Shaw Fr CSM-CO 2:00.45 5.0
26.89 30.84 34.12 28.60
13 John Degenstein SO UND 2:00.46 4.0
25.02 30.33 35.99 29.12
14 Andrew Makepeace JR MSU 2:02.40 3.0
26.10 30.52 35.79 29.99
15 Brian Viger SO USD-SD 2:03.91 2.0
25.90 30.70 38.38 28.93
16 Justin Vandenberg FR SCSU-MN 2:04.62 1.0
26.32 32.29 35.49 30.52
#8 Men 200 Yard IM
NCC Record: 1:52.01 * 1988 Cameron Olk
1:53.39 A
1:57.00 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Marty Wahle SO MSU 1:54.30 B
24.63 28.70 34.03 26.94
2 Josh Fleming JR USD-SD 1:55.59 B
25.90 29.11 33.26 27.32
3 Chase Fillingham FR UND 1:56.11 B
24.86 28.98 34.92 27.35
4 Daniel Moraes FR UND 1:56.13 B
24.50 30.10 34.32 27.21
5 Pedro Pereira JR UND 1:57.24
24.25 31.79 33.28 27.92
6 Matt Verwey FR SCSU-MN 1:58.34
25.44 30.32 34.87 27.71
7 Dan Hansen JR UND 1:58.90
25.27 31.74 32.54 29.35
8 Paul Bunge METRO-CO 1:59.31
25.51 30.11 36.45 27.24
 
9 Mac Egan SO MSU 2:00.85
25.20 30.24 37.48 27.93
10 Scott Kent SO MSU 2:01.73
25.84 31.94 34.19 29.76
11 Kevin A Shaw Fr CSM-CO 2:01.74
26.13 31.51 34.10 30.00
12 Andrew Makepeace JR MSU 2:02.29
26.16 29.75 36.04 30.34
13 John Degenstein SO UND 2:02.31
25.00 31.22 35.89 30.20
14 Scott Wolf SR SCSU-MN 2:03.14
25.86 32.43 36.99 27.86
15 Brian Viger SO USD-SD 2:03.38
25.66 31.18 38.20 28.34
16 Justin Vandenberg FR SCSU-MN 2:03.88
25.54 31.01 35.77 31.56
 
17 Jason Calvert SR SCSU-MN 2:04.03
24.01 31.29 37.62 31.11
18 Mike Kubicek FR USD-SD 2:04.61
26.86 30.27 38.44 29.04
 
19 Dillon D Hamm Sr CSM-CO 2:04.68
25.54 31.43 36.52 31.19
20 Jamie Dayton FR SCSU-MN 2:05.11
26.09 30.75 38.09 30.18
21 Matt Dahly FR SCSU-MN 2:06.06
26.86 31.48 37.38 30.34
22 Jody Lutz FR USD-SD 2:07.29
25.70 30.63 39.94 31.02
23 Eric M Straily So CSM-CO 2:13.06
28.08 36.52 36.27 32.19
24 Chris Farris JR METRO-CO 2:13.80
27.52 34.66 38.63 32.99
25 Steve Schneiter So CSM-CO 2:16.22
26.94 36.92 41.32 31.04
26 Marcus A Moravec Jr CSM-CO 2:17.54
26.70 37.56 39.62 33.66
27 Nate A Siedler Jr CSM-CO 2:21.23
32.65 37.84 37.74 33.00
--- Nick Weaver FR SCSU-MN X2:09.96
26.06 33.90 37.37 32.63
--- Shawn Larson FR SCSU-MN X2:10.09
26.79 34.72 36.78 31.80
#9 Women 50 Yard Free
NCC Record: 23.20 * 2007 Madonna Dorsher
24.09 A
24.81 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Carissa Gormally FR UND 23.20 * A
1 Madonna Dorsher SR UND 23.20 * A
3 Stacy Bjorlie SO USD-SD 23.24 A
4 Lisa Wemhoff SR UNO 23.73 A
5 Erin Lannon JR SCSU-MN 23.86 A
6 Jessica Hessel JR UNO 23.90 A
7 Jenny Kohlbrand JR USD-SD 24.23 B
8 Bridgette Schram SR UNO 24.41 B
B - Final
9 Alisha Blaydes FR SCSU-MN 24.45 B
10 Lindsey Tande SO UND 24.47 B
11 Amy Roness FR MOOR 24.52 B
12 Kelly Vieau FR SCSU-MN 24.53 B
13 Kaitlin Degner SR MSU 24.62 B
14 Angela Krych FR MSU 24.79 B
15 Kathy Lind SO METRO-CO 24.82 2.0
16 Alison Weske FR SCSU-MN 25.24 1.0
#9 Women 50 Yard Free
NCC Record: 23.20 * 2007 Madonna Dorsher
24.09 A
24.81 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Madonna Dorsher SR UND 23.28 A
2 Stacy Bjorlie SO USD-SD 23.39 A
3 Carissa Gormally FR UND 23.77 A
4 Erin Lannon JR SCSU-MN 23.83 A
5 Jessica Hessel JR UNO 23.96 A
6 Bridgette Schram SR UNO 23.98 A
7 Lisa Wemhoff SR UNO 24.01 A
8 Jenny Kohlbrand JR USD-SD 24.36 B
 
9 Lindsey Tande SO UND 24.37 B
10 Kelly Vieau FR SCSU-MN 24.48 B
11 Alisha Blaydes FR SCSU-MN 24.60 B
12 Amy Roness FR MOOR 24.62 B
13 Angela Krych FR MSU 24.76 B
14 Kaitlin Degner SR MSU 24.90
15 Alison Weske FR SCSU-MN 24.92
16 Kathy Lind SO METRO-CO J25.00
 
17 Kim Christensen FR MSU J25.00
18 Brenda Peters SR SCSU-MN 25.08
 
19 Kristine Loge SO MOOR 25.14
20 Cathy Haen FR SCSU-MN 25.19
20 Katey Howarter SO UNO 25.19
22 Crysta Johnson SR MOOR 25.23
23 Angela Bergmann FR USD-SD 25.27
24 Libby M Richards Fr CSM-CO 25.29
25 Amanda Bateman JR MOOR 25.37
26 Rachel Busch FR MSU 25.43
27 Meredith Lanphier SO METRO-CO 25.49
28 Lisa Elworth FR UNO 25.53
29 Becky Johnson SO SCSU-MN 25.62
30 Emily Connelly FR USD-SD 25.77
31 Jenna Von Fange FR USD-SD 25.79
32 Mandy Jehn SO MSU 25.89
33 Ashley Oliverius SO MOOR 25.96
34 Stephanie Vail FR MSU 25.97
35 Ann Gusewelle FR MOOR 26.02
36 Louree Houston JR USD-SD 26.11
36 Lynne Zieske JR MOOR 26.11
38 Emily Toot SR MSU 26.16
39 Elly Manning SO USD-SD 26.25
40 Anneliesse Nelson JR UND 26.39
41 Laura Michael-Trumbull FR METRO-CO 26.80
42 Elizabeth Michael-Trumbull FR METRO-CO 26.95
43 Kathryn R Clagett So CSM-CO 28.62
--- Beth Kiczula SO UND X24.46 B
--- Allyson Helling FR SCSU-MN X25.42
--- Megan Cotton FR SCSU-MN X25.45
--- Gretchen Andersen JR MOOR X25.61
--- Krystle Ross SO MOOR X25.67
--- Lindsey Miletta JR UNO X25.82
--- Danielle Bolin FR USD-SD X26.33
--- Marlene Grant FR MSU X26.35
--- Whitney Rogers SO UNO X26.40
--- Kerri Morris SO USD-SD X26.82
--- Andy Wade FR MOOR X29.44
--- Megan Schroeder FR USD-SD X30.24
#9A Women 50 Yard Free Swim-off
NCC Record: 23.62 * 2005 Sarah Clark
24.09 A
24.81 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
- Swim-off
1 Kathy Lind SO METRO-CO 24.59 B
2 Kim Christensen FR MSU 24.72 B
#10 Men 50 Yard Free
NCC Record: 20.27 * 2005 Rodrigo Ferreira
20.89 A
21.51 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Rodrigo Ferreira SR UND 20.35 A
2 Eric Knight JR UND 20.60 A
3 Per Westergren UND 20.66 A
4 Anthony Buhr SO UND 20.71 A
5 Jon Amdahl Fr CSM-CO 20.92 B
6 Jake Goergen FR SCSU-MN 21.03 B
7 Sean Fitzgerald JR SCSU-MN 21.30 B
8 Pedro Pereira JR UND 22.09 11.0
B - Final
9 Doug McGrath JR SCSU-MN 21.22 B
10 Pat Albertson SO USD-SD 21.59 6.5
10 Kyle Cordry FR SCSU-MN 21.59 6.5
12 Taz Ransom Fr CSM-CO 21.93 5.0
13 Stuart Kemmer FR METRO-CO 22.15 4.0
14 Scott Bruce SO USD-SD 22.18 3.0
15 Chris Knight SO MSU 22.20 2.0
16 Sean Jost SO MSU 22.34 1.0
#10 Men 50 Yard Free
NCC Record: 20.27 * 2005 Rodrigo Ferreira
20.89 A
21.51 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Rodrigo Ferreira SR UND 20.42 A
2 Eric Knight JR UND 20.78 A
3 Pedro Pereira JR UND 20.86 A
4 Anthony Buhr SO UND 20.93 B
5 Per Westergren UND 21.00 B
6 Jake Goergen FR SCSU-MN 21.18 B
7 Sean Fitzgerald JR SCSU-MN 21.20 B
8 Jon Amdahl Fr CSM-CO 21.23 B
 
9 Pat Albertson SO USD-SD 21.25 B
10 Doug McGrath JR SCSU-MN 21.37 B
11 Kyle Cordry FR SCSU-MN 21.63
12 Taz Ransom Fr CSM-CO 21.75
13 Chris Knight SO MSU 21.85
14 Stuart Kemmer FR METRO-CO 21.87
15 Sean Jost SO MSU 21.97
16 Scott Bruce SO USD-SD 22.02
 
17 Mitch Dickison SO SCSU-MN 22.15
18 Pat Elsener JR USD-SD 22.16
 
19 Cliff Preston Fr CSM-CO 22.40
20 Nate West FR USD-SD 22.50
21 Ty Clikeman FR USD-SD 22.64
22 Darren Ross So CSM-CO 22.69
23 TJ Mills FR USD-SD 22.94
24 Eric M Straily So CSM-CO 24.44
25 Rawb Cutcliffe So CSM-CO 25.27
26 Nate A Siedler Jr CSM-CO 25.29
27 Chris Farris JR METRO-CO 25.60
--- Douglas Haugen SO UND X21.59
--- Camerin Hahn FR UND X22.07
--- Jeff Dahl SR SCSU-MN X22.23
--- Ben Smith JR UND X22.72
#11 Men 3 mtr Diving
NCC Record: 562.10 * 1998 Jeremy Frye
Name Yr Team Finals Score
Finals
1 Nate Jimerson SO SCSU-MN 503.05 20.0
2 Ken Rhoades FR METRO-CO 464.95 17.0
3 Chris Bancroft JR UND 417.00 16.0
4 Michael Hoenig SO UND 399.90 15.0
5 Cole Moir SR USD-SD 391.75 14.0
6 Cameron Berg FR SCSU-MN 376.55 13.0
7 Chris Pape JR SCSU-MN 356.00 12.0
8 Josh Starkweather JR UND 346.45 11.0
9 Brian Welch MSU 282.00 9.0
10 Geoff Place FR USD-SD 281.00 7.0
#11 Men 3 mtr Diving
NCC Record: 562.10 * 1998 Jeremy Frye
Name Yr Team Prelim Score
Preliminaries
1 Ken Rhoades FR METRO-CO 180.35
2 Nate Jimerson SO SCSU-MN 176.45
3 Cole Moir SR USD-SD 171.30
4 Chris Bancroft JR UND 167.05
5 Michael Hoenig SO UND 155.90
6 Cameron Berg FR SCSU-MN 151.80
7 Chris Pape JR SCSU-MN 138.25
8 Josh Starkweather JR UND 118.75
#12 Women 1 mtr Diving
NCC Record: 453.35 * 1986 Sarah Loquai
Name Yr Team Finals Score
Finals
1 Jill Smolczyk JR USD-SD 394.85 20.0
2 Kari Varichak SR UND 362.45 17.0
3 Emilie Kluth JR USD-SD 359.45 16.0
4 Kelsey Berkeland SO SCSU-MN 352.40 15.0
5 Kari Nolz SR UND 347.55 14.0
6 Kayla Edelbrock FR SCSU-MN 345.95 13.0
7 Kendra Willis JR SCSU-MN 345.90 12.0
8 Samantha Jipson SO MOOR 316.25 11.0
9 Katie Damlo FR USD-SD 288.00 9.0
10 Erica Greene FR MSU 287.00 7.0
11 Alison Warner JR MSU 286.00 6.0
12 Brianna Vanelli MSU 285.00 5.0
13 Nikki Pettit FR UNO 284.00 4.0
14 Sarah Wilker SO MOOR 283.00 3.0
15 Kerin Hanson SO MOOR 282.00 2.0
16 Lisa Tesarek FR UNO 281.00 1.0
#12 Women 1 mtr Diving
NCC Record: 453.35 * 1986 Sarah Loquai
Name Yr Team Prelim Score
Preliminaries
1 Jill Smolczyk JR USD-SD 176.25
2 Emilie Kluth JR USD-SD 164.10
3 Kari Nolz SR UND 162.50
4 Kari Varichak SR UND 161.90
5 Kayla Edelbrock FR SCSU-MN 158.55
6 Kelsey Berkeland SO SCSU-MN 158.00
7 Kendra Willis JR SCSU-MN 153.20
8 Samantha Jipson SO MOOR 148.80
#13 Women 800 Yard Free Relay
NCC Record: 7:41.02 * 2002 Nebraska Omaha
Liebmann, Barna Crook, Haferbier
7:43.69 A
Team Relay Finals Time
1 UND A 7:42.15 A
Natalia Busso SO Jessica Carlson FR
Kathi DiGregorio JR Brittney Jamerson SO
26.36 55.07 1:24.09 1:52.82
26.73 56.50 1:27.14 1:57.14
26.37 55.79 1:26.39 1:57.18
17.05 54.92 1:24.84 1:55.01
2 UNO A 7:43.53 A
Ashley Barna JR Lisa Wemhoff SR
Katey Howarter SO Lindsey Kline SO
26.73 55.86 1:26.45 1:56.67
26.47 55.69 1:25.36 1:55.31
26.51 56.04 1:26.37 1:56.82
25.55 54.06 1:24.26 1:54.73
3 MOOR A 7:55.34 32.0
Lauren Baalman SO Amy Roness FR
Amanda Bateman JR Barbie Brooks JR
26.78 56.45 1:26.23 1:56.08
25.98 55.35 1:26.25 1:57.19
26.35 56.39 1:28.18 2:00.74
25.64 55.95 1:28.45 2:01.33
4 SCSU-MN A 7:57.04 30.0
Sarah Burnell SO Aubrey Welp FR
Elizabeth Lopez SO Erin Lannon JR
27.19 57.21 1:28.37 1:59.29
28.03 59.31 1:30.98 2:01.80
26.94 56.71 1:27.37 1:58.15
27.15 57.25 1:27.18 1:57.80
5 USD-SD A 7:58.97 28.0
Sara Holman SO Mary Klima SO
Meredith Howell FR Mary Holman SO
27.09 57.20 1:28.18 1:59.08
28.02 58.19 1:28.60 1:59.13
26.51 56.49 1:28.25 2:00.48
27.36 57.96 1:29.26 2:00.28
6 MSU A 7:59.38 26.0
Kaitlin Degner SR Stephanie Vail FR
Ana Arnold FR Ashley Baer SO
27.59 57.74 1:28.66 1:59.90
27.43 58.06 1:29.53 2:01.60
27.65 58.25 1:30.00 2:01.29
26.01 55.40 1:25.91 1:56.59
7 CSM-CO A 8:13.59 24.0
Andrea Casias Fr Libby M Richards Fr
Renee M Rainguet Jr Heather N Frenier Sr
27.90 58.31 1:29.30 2:00.49
26.40 56.91 1:28.96 2:03.67
18.18 1:00.30 1:32.39 2:04.75
27.89 59.58 1:32.24 2:04.68
#14 Men 800 Yard Free Relay
NCC Record: 6:48.04 * 2004 North Dakota
Schneider, Cintra, Taylor, Anderson
6:51.79 A
Team Relay Finals Time
1 UND A 6:49.24 A
Dan Zabler SO Daniel Moraes FR
Shaun Seaburg SO Chase Fillingham FR
22.94 49.09 1:15.66 1:42.68
22.93 48.15 1:13.87 1:39.39
23.19 49.34 1:16.12 1:43.53
22.63 48.39 1:16.12 1:43.64
2 SCSU-MN A 7:00.76 34.0
Kyle Cordry FR Scott Wolf SR
Russ Daniels SR Matt Verwey FR
22.76 49.12 1:16.34 1:44.53
24.00 51.45 1:19.44 1:46.92
23.36 49.51 1:17.01 1:45.37
23.80 50.25 1:17.08 1:43.94
3 MSU A 7:05.02 32.0
Kyle Enloe JR Zac Ruzycki SO
Jacob Bjork SO Marty Wahle SO
24.13 50.79 1:18.13 1:45.80
23.72 50.63 1:19.03 1:47.33
24.19 51.18 1:19.38 1:47.46
22.90 49.33 1:16.80 1:44.43
4 USD-SD A 7:14.40 30.0
Tim Murman JR Josh Fleming JR
Eric Thorsen SR David Lind JR
24.63 51.86 1:19.60 1:47.77
24.17 51.38 1:20.01 1:48.72
23.96 51.60 1:20.88 1:51.97
22.94 49.46 1:17.28 1:45.94
5 CSM-CO A 7:21.33 28.0
Cam Morris Fr Loren Bongirno Fr
Aaron P Boranian So Dillon D Hamm Sr
23.55 50.48 1:19.73 1:49.58
24.42 52.52 1:22.13 1:50.93
24.98 53.10 1:21.63 1:50.21
23.86 51.04 1:19.74 1:50.61
6 METRO-CO A 8:45.89 26.0
Stuart Kemmer FR Ken Rhoades FR
Chris Farris JR Evan Venrick SO
28.93 1:02.98 1:37.97 2:13.23
32.74 1:07.48 1:43.59 2:20.61
28.92 1:01.67 1:35.81 2:08.24
29.84 1:01.21 1:33.83 2:03.81
#15 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
NCC Record: 1:34.21 * 2007 University Of North Dakota
C Gormally, N Busso, L Tande, M Dorsher
1:37.09 A
Team Relay Finals Time
1 UND A 1:34.21 * A
Carissa Gormally FR Natalia Busso SO
Lindsey Tande SO Madonna Dorsher SR
23.71 23.83 23.83 22.84
2 UNO A 1:36.53 A
Bridgette Schram SR Katey Howarter SO
Jessica Hessel JR Lisa Wemhoff SR
24.65 24.46 23.59 23.83
3 MSU A 1:37.28 32.0
Angela Krych FR Ashley Baer SO
Kaitlin Degner SR Kim Christensen FR
25.52 23.97 24.38 23.41
4 USD-SD A 1:37.47 30.0
Jenny Kohlbrand JR Angela Bergmann FR
Mary Klima SO Stacy Bjorlie SO
24.58 24.64 25.42 22.83
5 SCSU-MN A 1:38.48 28.0
Erin Lannon JR Kelly Vieau FR
Brenda Peters SR Alisha Blaydes FR
24.94 24.42 24.88 24.24
(#15 Women 200 Yard Free Relay)
6 MOOR A 1:39.75 26.0
Amy Roness FR Crysta Johnson SR
Kristine Loge SO Amanda Bateman JR
24.90 24.76 25.03 25.06
7 CSM-CO A 1:43.93 24.0
Angel M Forsling Fr Renee M Rainguet Jr
Heather N Frenier Sr Libby M Richards Fr
26.27 26.24 26.11 25.31
8 METRO-CO A 1:44.49 22.0
Meredith Lanphier SO Laura Michael-Trumbull FR
Elizabeth Michael-Trumbull FR Kathy Lind SO
25.69 27.30 27.16 24.34
#15A Women 200 Yard Free Relay
NCC Record: 1:36.22 * 2003 Nebraska Omaha
Soby, Larson, Zmecnik, Clark
1:37.09 A
Team Relay Finals Time
1 MSU A 1:37.55
Kaitlin Degner SR Angela Krych FR
Kim Christensen FR Ashley Baer SO
24.46 24.49 24.38 24.22
2 USD-SD A 1:39.53
Jenny Kohlbrand JR Angela Bergmann FR
Mary Klima SO Stacy Bjorlie SO
24.93 25.22 25.73 23.65
3 MOOR A 1:39.87
Amy Roness FR Crysta Johnson SR
Amanda Bateman JR Kristine Loge SO
25.02 24.74 25.23 24.88
#16 Men 200 Yard Free Relay
NCC Record: 1:21.21 * 2007 University Of North Dakota
P Westergren, P Pereira, A Buhr, E Knight
1:23.49 A
Team Relay Finals Time
1 UND A 1:21.21 * A
Per Westergren Pedro Pereira JR
Anthony Buhr SO Eric Knight JR
20.94 20.14 20.17 19.96
2 SCSU-MN A 1:23.90 34.0
Doug McGrath JR Kyle Cordry FR
Jake Goergen FR Sean Fitzgerald JR
21.80 20.99 20.38 20.73
3 CSM-CO A 1:26.68 32.0
Jon Amdahl Fr Taz Ransom Fr
Cliff Preston Fr Dillon D Hamm Sr
21.47 21.71 22.51 20.99
4 MSU A 1:27.80 30.0
Chris Knight SO Zac Ruzycki SO
Kyle Enloe JR Sean Jost SO
22.34 21.63 22.19 21.64
5 USD-SD A 1:27.87 28.0
Pat Albertson SO Tim Murman JR
Scott Bruce SO Justin O'Connor FR
21.97 22.35 21.35 22.20
6 METRO-CO A 1:28.54 26.0
Paul Bunge Stuart Kemmer FR
Evan Venrick SO Jake Haffner SO
22.19 22.31 22.58 21.46
#16A Men 200 Yard Free Relay
NCC Record: 1:22.19 * 2004 North Dakota
Alves, Burckhard, Mraule, Ferreira
1:23.49 A
Team Relay Finals Time
1 USD-SD A 1:28.52
Pat Albertson SO Pat Elsener JR
Justin O'Connor FR David Lind JR
21.61 22.34 22.64 21.93
2 MSU A 1:28.63
Sean Jost SO Jacob Bjork SO
Zac Ruzycki SO Chris Knight SO
22.24 21.79 22.74 21.86
#17 Women 100 Yard Fly
NCC Record: 56.50 * 2003 Sara Richmire
57.29 A
59.01 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Erin Wagoner SO USD-SD 56.86 A
26.51 30.35
2 Jessica Hessel JR UNO 57.18 A
26.57 30.61
3 Allison Maxwell FR UND 58.46 B
26.36 32.10
4 Kathi DiGregorio JR UND 58.52 B
27.44 31.08
5 Jessica LaFave FR UNO 59.05 14.0
27.43 31.62
6 Lauren Baalman SO MOOR 59.33 13.0
27.51 31.82
7 Breanne Pendergrass FR UND 59.89 12.0
27.77 32.12
8 Meredith Howell FR USD-SD 1:00.71 11.0
27.99 32.72
B - Final
9 Alison Weske FR SCSU-MN 1:00.01 9.0
27.86 32.15
10 Angela Nissen SO UND 1:00.18 7.0
28.10 32.08
11 Jenna Nace SR MOOR 1:00.47 6.0
28.28 32.19
12 Amy Roness FR MOOR 1:00.53 5.0
28.13 32.40
13 Alisha Blaydes FR SCSU-MN 1:00.71 4.0
28.73 31.98
14 Caitlin Digney JR SCSU-MN 1:00.78 3.0
28.60 32.18
15 Angel M Forsling Fr CSM-CO 1:01.02 2.0
28.47 32.55
16 Becky Johnson SO SCSU-MN 1:01.15 1.0
28.65 32.50
#17 Women 100 Yard Fly
NCC Record: 56.50 * 2003 Sara Richmire
57.29 A
59.01 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Erin Wagoner SO USD-SD 57.83 B
26.47 31.36
2 Allison Maxwell FR UND 58.72 B
27.24 31.48
3 Jessica Hessel JR UNO 58.76 B
27.13 31.63
4 Kathi DiGregorio JR UND 59.08
27.65 31.43
5 Lauren Baalman SO MOOR 59.56
27.69 31.87
6 Jessica LaFave FR UNO 59.68
27.55 32.13
7 Breanne Pendergrass FR UND 59.69
27.46 32.23
8 Meredith Howell FR USD-SD 59.99
27.69 32.30
 
9 Alison Weske FR SCSU-MN 1:00.18
27.48 32.70
10 Becky Johnson SO SCSU-MN 1:00.22
28.40 31.82
11 Alisha Blaydes FR SCSU-MN 1:00.46
28.05 32.41
12 Angel M Forsling Fr CSM-CO 1:00.47
28.07 32.40
13 Amy Roness FR MOOR 1:00.56
28.34 32.22
14 Caitlin Digney JR SCSU-MN 1:00.64
28.57 32.07
15 Angela Nissen SO UND 1:00.73
28.20 32.53
16 Jenna Nace SR MOOR 1:00.75
28.01 32.74
 
17 Kate Stuckel SR UND 1:00.80
28.52 32.28
18 Megan Gordon JR USD-SD 1:00.95
27.88 33.07
 
19 Kaitlin Degner SR MSU 1:01.64
28.03 33.61
20 Bridgette Schram SR UNO 1:01.94
28.39 33.55
21 Jalaigh Mathis FR MOOR 1:02.10
28.64 33.46
Preliminaries ... (#17 Women 100 Yard Fly)
22 Michelle DiGregorio FR UND 1:02.19
29.01 33.18
23 Crysta Johnson SR MOOR 1:02.76
28.82 33.94
24 Heidi Heim Fr CSM-CO 1:03.12
29.35 33.77
25 Kelly Kolmos JR MSU 1:03.13
29.36 33.77
26 Monica Mayer JR USD-SD 1:03.56
29.87 33.69
27 Jenny Kohlbrand JR USD-SD 1:04.01
29.32 34.69
28 Meghan Whittaker SO MSU 1:04.04
29.34 34.70
29 Cassie Jensen FR MOOR 1:04.21
29.44 34.77
30 Louree Houston JR USD-SD 1:05.39
29.74 35.65
31 Kristine Loge SO MOOR 1:05.63
30.78 34.85
32 Heather Harris FR MOOR 1:05.66
30.52 35.14
33 Dawn Klaiber FR MSU 1:06.75
29.89 36.86
34 Lindsey Moe JR MOOR 1:06.98
30.82 36.16
35 Laura Michael-Trumbull FR METRO-CO 1:10.36
32.13 38.23
36 Heidi M Leathers Jr CSM-CO 1:14.18
33.67 40.51
--- Allyson Helling FR SCSU-MN X1:03.61
29.49 34.12
--- Ashley Holthaus SO UNO X1:05.38
30.42 34.96
--- Krystle Ross SO MOOR X1:05.89
28.98 36.91
--- Stephanie Dauphin SO SCSU-MN X1:06.33
30.52 35.81
--- Lauren Musch JR UNO X1:08.66
32.24 36.42
--- Char Binstock SO MOOR X1:08.91
31.67 37.24
--- Megan Schroeder FR USD-SD X1:14.35
33.80 40.55
#18 Men 100 Yard Fly
NCC Record: 48.13 * 2003 Fernando Alves
50.29 A
51.80 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Rodrigo Ferreira SR UND 49.66 A
23.40 26.26
2 Pat Albertson SO USD-SD 50.88 B
23.33 27.55
3 Jake Haffner SO METRO-CO 52.16 16.0
24.23 27.93
4 Jake Goergen FR SCSU-MN 52.39 15.0
24.48 27.91
5 Eric Knight JR UND 53.12 14.0
24.67 28.45
6 Paul Bunge METRO-CO 53.18 13.0
24.84 28.34
7 Doug McGrath JR SCSU-MN 53.63 12.0
25.22 28.41
8 Eric Thorsen SR USD-SD 53.84 11.0
25.55 28.29
B - Final
9 John Fitzgerald SO UND 52.79 9.0
24.25 28.54
10 Scott Wolf SR SCSU-MN 53.15 7.0
25.05 28.10
11 Taylor Schlank FR UND 53.30 6.0
24.93 28.37
12 Bo A Beins Fr CSM-CO 53.54 5.0
25.29 28.25
13 John Degenstein SO UND 53.68 4.0
25.09 28.59
14 Jason Calvert SR SCSU-MN 53.95 3.0
24.67 29.28
15 Brian Coates Fr CSM-CO 54.02 2.0
25.16 28.86
16 Jody Lutz FR USD-SD 55.71 1.0
25.71 30.00
#18 Men 100 Yard Fly
NCC Record: 48.13 * 2003 Fernando Alves
50.29 A
51.80 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Pat Albertson SO USD-SD 50.76 B
23.35 27.41
2 Rodrigo Ferreira SR UND 51.04 B
23.55 27.49
3 Jake Haffner SO METRO-CO 51.76 B
24.12 27.64
4 Jake Goergen FR SCSU-MN 51.98
24.00 27.98
5 Eric Knight JR UND 53.22
24.45 28.77
6 Doug McGrath JR SCSU-MN 53.25
24.87 28.38
7 Paul Bunge METRO-CO 53.36
24.36 29.00
8 Eric Thorsen SR USD-SD J53.40
24.30 29.10
 
9 Taylor Schlank FR UND J53.40
24.75 28.65
10 Jason Calvert SR SCSU-MN 53.58
24.88 28.70
11 John Fitzgerald SO UND 53.75
24.75 29.00
12 John Degenstein SO UND 53.86
24.90 28.96
13 Brian Coates Fr CSM-CO 53.95
24.98 28.97
14 Bo A Beins Fr CSM-CO 54.12
25.15 28.97
15 Scott Wolf SR SCSU-MN 54.59
25.73 28.86
16 Jody Lutz FR USD-SD 54.93
25.81 29.12
 
17 Pat Elsener JR USD-SD 55.04
24.90 30.14
18 Taz Ransom Fr CSM-CO 55.19
25.35 29.84
 
19 Scott Kent SO MSU 55.40
25.93 29.47
20 Brian Viger SO USD-SD 55.58
26.06 29.52
21 Marcus A Moravec Jr CSM-CO 55.92
25.66 30.26
22 Aaron P Boranian So CSM-CO 56.36
26.66 29.70
23 Ty Clikeman FR USD-SD 56.90
25.35 31.55
24 Cliff Preston Fr CSM-CO 57.26
26.64 30.62
25 Steve Schneiter So CSM-CO 59.84
27.44 32.40
26 Stuart Kemmer FR METRO-CO 1:00.31
27.54 32.77
27 Rawb Cutcliffe So CSM-CO 1:02.17
28.66 33.51
--- Douglas Haugen SO UND X51.42 B
23.49 27.93
--- Per Westergren UND X52.04
23.52 28.52
--- Ben Smith JR UND X54.88
26.00 28.88
#18S Men 100 Yard Fly Swim-off
NCC Record: 48.13 * 2003 Fernando Alves
50.29 A
51.80 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
- Swim-off
1 Eric Thorsen SR USD-SD 52.77
24.63 28.14
2 Taylor Schlank FR UND 52.91
24.90 28.01
#19 Women 200 Yard Free
NCC Record: 1:51.14 * 2002 Jamie Haferbier
1:53.99 A
1:57.41 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Natalia Busso SO UND 1:53.15 A
26.52 28.68 29.36 28.59
2 Brittney Jamerson SO UND 1:53.90 A
26.98 28.81 29.09 29.02
3 Leita Rolfe JR USD-SD 1:54.54 B
26.58 28.85 29.28 29.83
4 Lindsey Kline SO UNO 1:54.71 B
26.69 28.91 29.48 29.63
5 Erin Wagoner SO USD-SD 1:57.13 B
27.27 29.20 30.28 30.38
6 Lisa Wemhoff SR UNO 1:57.93 13.0
28.08 30.32 30.25 29.28
7 Sara Holman SO USD-SD 1:59.80 12.0
28.22 30.31 30.92 30.35
8 Erin Lannon JR SCSU-MN 2:00.58 11.0
28.45 30.28 30.68 31.17
B - Final
9 Megan Guthmiller JR UNO 1:57.70 9.0
27.88 30.23 30.42 29.17
10 Madonna Dorsher SR UND 1:58.43 7.0
27.85 31.03 30.19 29.36
11 Mary Klima SO USD-SD 1:59.26 6.0
28.65 30.14 30.59 29.88
12 Tessa Edwards FR UNO 1:59.62 5.0
27.90 30.47 30.99 30.26
13 Katey Howarter SO UNO 2:00.14 4.0
28.60 31.01 30.90 29.63
14 Mary Holman SO USD-SD 2:00.21 3.0
28.51 30.69 30.74 30.27
15 Bridgette Schram SR UNO 2:00.87 2.0
27.61 31.20 31.32 30.74
16 Beth Roach JR UNO 2:00.99 1.0
27.93 30.09 31.25 31.72
#19 Women 200 Yard Free
NCC Record: 1:51.14 * 2002 Jamie Haferbier
1:53.99 A
1:57.41 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Leita Rolfe JR USD-SD 1:55.82 B
26.81 28.79 30.17 30.05
2 Lindsey Kline SO UNO 1:56.37 B
27.17 29.23 29.98 29.99
3 Erin Wagoner SO USD-SD 1:56.62 B
27.55 29.05 29.85 30.17
4 Natalia Busso SO UND 1:56.97 B
27.21 29.62 30.19 29.95
5 Lisa Wemhoff SR UNO 1:57.55
27.64 30.00 29.81 30.10
6 Brittney Jamerson SO UND 1:58.30
27.96 30.07 30.41 29.86
7 Sara Holman SO USD-SD 1:59.02
27.84 29.83 30.92 30.43
8 Erin Lannon JR SCSU-MN 1:59.11
27.68 30.11 30.24 31.08
 
9 Mary Holman SO USD-SD 1:59.30
28.28 30.46 30.46 30.10
10 Katey Howarter SO UNO 1:59.35
27.92 30.58 30.79 30.06
11 Madonna Dorsher SR UND 1:59.46
27.47 29.84 31.17 30.98
12 Mary Klima SO USD-SD 1:59.54
28.58 29.96 30.63 30.37
13 Megan Guthmiller JR UNO 1:59.68
27.86 29.85 30.90 31.07
14 Tessa Edwards FR UNO 2:00.63
27.84 30.49 31.33 30.97
15 Beth Roach JR UNO 2:00.75
27.60 29.87 31.08 32.20
16 Bridgette Schram SR UNO 2:00.86
27.40