Swimming & Diving

UNOmaha Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:00 PM 2/24/2008 Page 1
2008 NCC Championship Swim & Diving Mt - 2/21/2008 to 2/24/2008
2008 NCC Swimming & Diving Championship
Omaha, Nebraska
Results
 
 
#1 Women 1000 Yard Free
NCC Record: 10:22.47 ! 2008 Natalia Busso
National Rec: 9:55.47 # 2002 Diana Betsworth
10:48.09 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Busso, Natalia JR UND 10:22.47 ! B
28.57 59.07 1:30.36 2:01.82
2:33.32 3:04.98 3:36.58 4:08.37
4:40.00 5:11.46 5:42.74 6:14.05
6:45.26 7:16.67 7:47.95 8:19.22
8:50.40 9:21.57 9:52.34 10:22.47
2 Kline, Lindsey JR UNO 10:26.66 B
26.96 56.09 1:26.19 1:56.82
2:27.87 2:59.22 3:30.42 4:02.10
4:33.87 5:06.78 5:38.64 6:11.10
6:43.18 7:15.37 7:47.74 8:20.43
8:52.14 9:24.20 9:55.85 10:26.66
3 Barna, Ashley SR UNO 10:35.03 B
28.73 59.97 1:31.19 2:02.61
2:34.09 3:05.90 3:37.69 4:09.28
4:41.16 5:13.20 5:45.18 6:17.14
6:49.61 7:22.26 7:54.60 8:27.15
8:59.61 9:32.40 10:04.54 10:35.03
4 Carlson, Jessica SO UND 10:35.78 B
28.92 59.12 1:30.01 2:01.17
2:33.44 3:05.10 3:37.39 4:09.43
4:41.54 5:13.88 5:45.76 6:18.23
6:50.72 7:23.10 7:55.57 8:28.10
9:00.33 9:32.83 10:05.04 10:35.78
5 Holman, Sara JR USD-SD 10:37.64 B
27.88 58.22 1:29.41 2:01.09
2:32.96 3:05.09 3:37.30 4:09.49
4:41.92 5:14.48 5:47.21 6:19.76
6:52.22 7:24.87 7:57.41 8:29.83
9:02.12 9:34.40 10:06.47 10:37.64
6 Lehman, Carly SO UNO 10:40.03 B
27.82 58.41 1:30.11 2:02.72
2:35.04 3:07.50 3:39.95 4:12.44
4:44.78 5:17.35 5:50.04 6:22.70
6:55.45 7:27.58 8:00.20 8:32.69
9:05.12 9:37.71 10:08.57 10:40.03
7 Jamerson, Brittney JR UND 10:40.77 B
29.41 1:01.75 1:34.28 2:07.20
2:39.29 3:11.41 3:44.17 4:16.68
4:49.14 5:21.73 5:54.24 6:26.62
6:58.89 7:30.85 8:02.77 8:34.95
9:06.71 9:38.75 10:10.16 10:40.77
8 Burnell, Sarah SCSU-MN 10:47.04 B
28.71 59.22 1:30.55 2:02.43
2:34.54 3:06.76 3:39.12 4:11.67
4:44.27 5:17.40 5:50.21 6:23.33
6:56.30 7:29.66 8:02.62 8:35.82
9:09.01 9:42.24 10:15.18 10:47.04
9 Foreman, Tori SO UNO 10:51.94 12.0
29.57 1:01.29 1:33.64 2:06.40
2:39.37 3:12.44 3:45.61 4:18.70
4:51.77 5:24.81 5:57.91 6:30.93
7:04.13 7:37.34 8:10.32 8:43.33
9:16.26 9:48.76 10:20.77 10:51.94
10 Finnie, Megan SO USD-SD 10:56.01 11.0
29.11 1:01.25 1:34.22 2:07.21
2:40.07 3:12.89 3:45.85 4:18.76
4:51.44 5:24.48 5:57.92 6:31.14
7:04.47 7:37.71 8:10.82 8:44.29
9:17.79 9:50.64 10:23.91 10:56.01
11 DiGregorio, Kathi SR UND 10:59.97 10.0
29.79 1:02.16 1:34.57 2:07.31
2:39.97 3:12.82 3:45.54 4:18.45
4:51.27 5:24.15 5:57.31 6:30.35
7:03.71 7:37.01 8:10.53 8:44.08
9:17.89 9:51.66 10:26.24 10:59.97
12 Digney, Caitlin SCSU-MN 11:02.39 9.0
30.29 1:01.86 1:33.62 2:05.32
2:37.28 3:09.56 3:42.05 4:14.88
4:48.41 5:21.95 5:55.83 6:29.57
7:03.99 7:38.20 8:12.93 8:47.18
9:21.82 9:55.85 10:29.55 11:02.39
13 Welp, Aubrey SCSU-MN 11:03.61 7.0
29.57 1:01.77 1:34.76 2:07.84
2:40.80 3:14.00 3:47.16 4:20.47
4:53.86 5:26.95 6:00.44 6:33.94
7:07.44 7:41.11 8:14.66 8:48.56
9:22.62 9:56.56 10:30.68 11:03.61
14 Caron, Chelsea FR UND 11:06.63 5.0
30.14 1:03.50 1:37.44 2:11.11
2:44.85 3:18.73 3:52.82 4:27.06
5:01.00 5:35.09 6:08.63 6:41.89
7:15.22 7:48.89 8:22.50 8:55.85
9:28.76 10:02.11 10:35.18 11:06.63
15 Holman, Mary JR USD-SD 11:06.85 4.0
28.23 58.49 1:29.45 2:01.24
2:33.20 3:05.48 3:37.88 4:10.43
4:43.30 5:16.59 5:50.26 6:24.30
6:58.56 7:33.47 8:08.67 8:44.16
9:19.64 9:55.40 10:31.40 11:06.85
16 Arnold, Ana SO MSUMN 11:07.23 3.0
29.79 1:02.26 1:35.18 2:08.61
2:41.35 3:14.60 3:47.96 4:21.40
4:54.72 5:28.20 6:02.07 6:35.83
7:09.91 7:43.89 8:17.95 8:52.22
9:26.33 10:00.20 10:34.08 11:07.23
17 Hayes, Kristin FR MSUMN 11:09.47 2.0
29.63 1:01.84 1:34.81 2:07.78
2:40.82 3:14.45 3:47.60 4:20.99
4:54.49 5:28.24 6:02.04 6:35.94
7:10.02 7:44.50 8:18.63 8:53.11
9:27.76 10:01.96 10:36.08 11:09.47
18 Sanner, Kathryn SO UND 11:09.67 1.0
30.43 1:03.41 1:37.22 2:10.77
2:44.70 3:18.46 3:51.64 4:24.83
4:58.28 5:31.55 6:04.84 6:38.32
7:11.83 7:45.57 8:19.43 8:52.94
9:27.49 10:02.06 10:36.11 11:09.67
19 Gard, Shayna SO UNO 11:11.73
29.53 1:01.82 1:34.83 2:08.16
2:42.04 3:15.91 3:49.88 4:24.05
4:58.16 5:32.50 6:06.65 6:40.93
7:15.12 7:49.46 8:23.51 8:57.71
9:31.53 10:05.42 10:39.34 11:11.73
20 Harris, Heather SO MOOR 11:13.53
29.66 1:01.57 1:34.30 2:07.41
2:40.92 3:14.67 3:48.59 4:22.35
4:56.36 5:30.08 6:04.42 6:38.78
7:13.48 7:48.13 8:22.87 8:57.61
9:32.10 10:06.53 10:40.62 11:13.53
21 Dekkers, Anja FR MSUMN 11:21.31
29.83 1:02.64 1:36.07 2:09.99
2:44.09 3:18.47 3:52.75 4:27.08
5:01.52 5:35.67 6:10.16 6:44.29
7:19.14 7:53.92 8:28.76 9:03.37
9:38.11 10:12.94 10:47.63 11:21.31
22 Busch, Rachel SO MSUMN 11:23.14
29.09 1:01.52 1:34.79 2:08.49
2:42.09 3:15.87 3:49.74 4:23.94
4:58.42 5:32.90 6:07.28 6:41.77
7:16.65 7:51.94 8:27.33 9:03.06
9:39.09 10:14.84 10:49.91 11:23.14
23 Nissen, Angela JR UND 11:26.76
30.58 1:04.09 1:38.26 2:12.42
2:45.96 3:20.14 3:54.51 4:29.10
5:03.56 5:38.35 6:13.15 6:47.80
7:22.66 7:57.37 8:32.44 9:07.34
9:42.38 10:17.53 10:52.58 11:26.76
24 Kolmos, Kelly SR MSUMN 11:36.40
30.30 1:03.20 1:36.96 2:11.09
2:45.23 3:19.42 3:53.72 4:28.65
5:03.56 5:38.57 6:14.02 6:49.12
7:24.94 8:00.79 8:36.96 9:13.02
9:49.22 10:25.35 11:01.35 11:36.40
25 Gere, Amanda FR USD-SD 11:38.31
29.16 1:02.05 1:36.31 2:10.70
2:45.57 3:20.80 3:56.67 4:32.76
5:08.97 5:44.89 6:20.46 6:55.84
7:31.62 8:07.31 8:42.97 9:18.10
9:53.92 10:29.28 11:04.60 11:38.31
26 Lauderbaugh, Danielle SR MOOR 11:42.06
31.48 1:05.57 1:40.15 2:15.29
2:50.96 3:26.36 4:01.65 4:37.08
5:12.76 5:48.63 6:24.29 6:59.67
7:35.46 8:11.43 8:47.21 9:23.32
9:58.80 10:34.15 11:09.06 11:42.06
(#1 Women 1000 Yard Free)
27 Knote, Jessica SO MOOR 11:43.18
31.41 1:05.34 1:40.16 2:15.45
2:51.03 3:26.44 4:01.91 4:37.31
5:12.57 5:48.14 6:24.18 7:00.07
7:35.56 8:10.95 8:46.82 9:22.43
9:57.54 10:33.32 11:08.57 11:43.18
28 Branham, Jessica SR MOOR 11:56.78
30.85 1:05.02 1:40.04 2:15.62
2:51.44 3:26.94 4:02.97 4:39.20
5:15.71 5:52.15 6:28.95 7:05.95
7:42.48 8:19.33 8:56.39 9:33.02
10:09.56 10:45.99 11:22.11 11:56.78
29 Pengilly, Teresa SO NSU 13:25.46
33.89 1:12.64 1:52.38 2:32.65
3:13.23 3:53.85 4:34.51 5:15.26
5:55.41 6:35.21 7:16.12 7:57.48
8:39.51 9:20.95 10:02.06 10:43.41
11:23.97 12:04.96 12:45.82 13:25.46
#2 Men 1000 Yard Free
NCC Record: 9:19.68 ! 2004 Rodrigo Cintra
National Rec: 9:02.04 # 2005 Henrik Weible
9:48.09 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Anderson, Erik JR UND 9:45.90 B
27.05 56.16 1:25.03 1:54.17
2:23.20 2:52.41 3:21.50 3:50.90
4:20.52 4:49.54 5:18.98 5:48.40
6:18.25 6:47.53 7:17.59 7:47.77
8:17.74 8:47.72 9:17.90 9:45.90
2 Fillingham, Chase SO UND 9:53.40 22.0
26.47 54.66 1:24.20 1:53.01
2:22.22 2:51.59 3:21.17 3:50.74
4:20.74 4:50.71 5:20.95 5:51.25
6:21.66 6:52.01 7:22.26 7:53.01
8:23.24 8:53.51 9:24.15 9:53.40
3 Enloe, Kyle SR MSUMN 9:54.16 21.0
26.34 55.45 1:25.14 1:54.86
2:24.39 2:54.05 3:23.64 3:53.56
4:23.38 4:53.41 5:23.42 5:53.71
6:24.05 6:54.35 7:24.82 7:55.43
8:25.85 8:56.52 9:26.07 9:54.16
4 Baarlaer, Lucas SR UND 9:54.53 20.0
26.58 55.66 1:25.18 1:54.85
2:24.73 2:54.81 3:24.90 3:55.04
4:25.10 4:55.67 5:25.99 5:56.47
6:26.93 6:57.48 7:28.03 7:58.19
8:28.53 8:58.16 9:27.20 9:54.53
5 Blankenship, Jeremy SO UND 9:57.00 19.0
27.09 56.44 1:26.39 1:56.51
2:26.88 2:57.32 3:27.09 3:56.71
4:26.77 4:57.04 5:27.20 5:57.52
6:27.70 6:58.19 7:28.36 7:58.44
8:28.26 8:58.32 9:28.46 9:57.00
6 Bjork, Jacob JR MSUMN 10:00.24 18.0
26.38 55.03 1:24.09 1:54.32
2:24.19 2:54.15 3:24.37 3:54.40
4:24.73 4:55.01 5:25.21 5:55.69
6:25.90 6:56.57 7:27.14 7:57.64
8:28.32 8:59.10 9:30.12 10:00.24
7 Fuller, Isaiah SCSU-MN 10:05.47 16.0
26.73 56.12 1:25.91 1:55.99
2:26.37 2:56.79 3:27.36 3:57.84
4:28.41 4:58.69 5:29.13 5:59.61
6:30.28 7:01.01 7:31.83 8:02.59
8:33.75 9:04.80 9:35.47 10:05.47
8 Berrns, Nick FR UND 10:07.85 13.0
27.22 56.76 1:26.88 1:56.79
2:26.93 2:56.94 3:26.98 3:57.09
4:27.30 4:57.79 5:28.46 5:59.23
6:30.15 7:01.39 7:32.41 8:03.64
8:35.06 9:06.26 9:37.48 10:07.85
9 Spahn, Joe JR MSUMN 10:15.93 12.0
26.06 54.69 1:24.06 1:54.07
2:24.32 2:54.83 3:25.73 3:57.08
4:28.37 4:59.96 5:31.76 6:03.54
6:35.54 7:07.37 7:39.24 8:11.13
8:42.82 9:14.07 9:45.59 10:15.93
10 Rosales, Jose JR MSUMN 10:19.35 11.0
26.93 57.25 1:27.26 1:57.75
2:28.15 2:58.80 3:29.75 4:00.18
4:30.90 5:02.28 5:34.03 6:05.95
6:38.05 7:09.98 7:43.06 8:15.54
8:47.86 9:21.27 9:51.67 10:19.35
11 Schrautemyer, A J SR UND 10:20.06 10.0
27.36 57.62 1:28.06 1:58.14
2:28.69 2:59.39 3:30.38 4:01.40
4:32.68 5:04.34 5:35.89 6:07.70
6:39.37 7:10.94 7:42.48 8:14.20
8:46.41 9:18.64 9:51.17 10:20.06
12 Milberger, Alex SCSU-MN 10:21.29 9.0
27.75 57.56 1:27.86 1:58.73
2:29.78 3:00.75 3:31.89 4:03.27
4:34.38 5:05.65 5:37.03 6:08.56
6:40.01 7:11.58 7:43.35 8:15.15
8:47.24 9:19.31 9:50.40 10:21.29
13 Spann, Joe SCSU-MN 10:25.68 7.0
28.42 59.16 1:30.27 2:01.58
2:33.07 3:04.86 3:36.57 4:08.59
4:40.26 5:11.81 5:43.07 6:14.30
6:46.04 7:17.57 7:48.92 8:20.39
8:51.81 9:23.49 9:54.95 10:25.68
14 Lind, David SR USD-SD 10:25.90 5.0
26.29 55.72 1:25.79 1:56.16
2:26.44 2:56.92 3:27.55 3:58.36
4:29.18 5:00.26 5:31.60 6:03.31
6:35.24 7:07.49 7:40.70 8:13.82
8:47.04 9:20.26 9:53.56 10:25.90
15 Bronson, Jared FR USD-SD 10:26.12 4.0
28.32 58.77 1:30.07 2:01.70
2:33.12 3:04.59 3:35.91 4:07.44
4:39.02 5:10.84 5:42.61 6:14.58
6:46.13 7:17.65 7:49.63 8:21.20
8:52.97 9:24.31 9:55.67 10:26.12
16 Rosier, John SCSU-MN 10:30.51 3.0
27.98 58.12 1:29.16 2:00.37
2:31.80 3:03.26 3:34.51 4:05.98
4:37.59 5:09.16 5:40.75 6:12.70
6:44.92 7:16.74 7:48.49 8:20.94
8:53.63 9:26.55 9:58.93 10:30.51
17 Powers, John FR MSUMN 10:37.21 2.0
28.27 59.65 1:31.67 2:03.51
2:35.34 3:07.31 3:39.10 4:10.38
4:42.28 5:14.20 5:46.00 6:18.06
6:50.96 7:23.96 7:57.02 8:29.45
9:01.95 9:34.65 10:06.29 10:37.21
18 Bachman, Bryce JR MSUMN 10:38.85 1.0
27.64 57.88 1:28.89 2:00.48
2:32.25 3:03.72 3:35.13 4:06.78
4:38.86 5:11.31 5:43.92 6:16.54
6:49.90 7:22.58 7:39.24 7:55.74
8:28.80 9:01.79 9:34.67 10:38.85
19 Walker, Shawn JR USD-SD 10:43.42
27.94 57.90 1:28.46 1:59.83
2:30.96 3:02.38 3:33.92 4:06.09
4:38.38 5:10.47 5:42.76 6:14.77
6:47.51 7:20.78 7:53.79 8:28.03
9:02.44 9:35.22 10:09.30 10:43.42
20 Cahalan, Andrew FR USD-SD 10:47.38
27.92 58.68 1:30.41 2:01.90
2:33.88 3:05.88 3:38.55 4:11.13
4:43.45 5:16.42 5:49.51 6:22.84
6:55.69 7:29.31 8:02.74 8:35.27
9:08.24 9:41.25 10:14.86 10:47.38
#3 Women 200 Yard IM
NCC Record: 2:03.36 ! 2006 Ashley Renshaw
National Rec: 2:02.26 # 2005 Chelsea Hastings
2:08.09 A
2:11.93 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Rolfe, Leita SR USD-SD 2:07.54 A
28.67 1:02.54 1:38.96 2:07.54
2 Guthmiller, Megan SR UNO 2:07.69 A
27.72 59.34 1:38.00 2:07.69
3 Kemp, Laura FR UNO 2:08.85 B
28.47 1:01.30 1:38.99 2:08.85
4 DeShaw, Cathryn SO UND 2:09.36 B
28.54 59.38 1:38.43 2:09.36
5 LaFave, Jessica SO UNO 2:09.74 B
27.56 59.41 1:37.93 2:09.74
6 Baer, Ashley JR MSUMN 2:10.05 B
28.20 1:00.89 1:39.45 2:10.05
B - Final ... (#3 Women 200 Yard IM)
B - Final
7 Maxwell, Allison SO UND 2:10.99 B
27.13 1:00.13 1:40.11 2:10.99
8 Losee, Adrienne SR UNO 2:11.34 B
27.75 1:02.58 1:40.66 2:11.34
9 Wagoner, Erin JR USD-SD 2:11.59 B
26.65 59.66 1:42.80 2:11.59
10 Bachmeier, Steffany FR UND 2:12.82 11.0
28.01 1:01.61 1:41.73 2:12.82
11 Anvik, Caycee JR UND 2:13.28 10.0
28.90 1:03.20 1:41.97 2:13.28
12 Gordon, Megan SR USD-SD 2:13.34 9.0
28.24 1:01.13 1:42.09 2:13.34
C - Final
13 King, Karena FR MOOR 2:11.78 B
27.59 1:00.93 1:40.05 2:11.78
14 Brueggemann, Katie SCSU-MN 2:13.98 5.0
29.27 1:04.52 1:43.13 2:13.98
15 Lopez, Elizabeth SCSU-MN 2:14.79 4.0
29.77 1:02.45 1:43.85 2:14.79
16 Gusewelle, Ann SO MOOR 2:15.25 3.0
28.70 1:04.87 1:42.54 2:15.25
17 Chapman, Chelsea FR MSUMN 2:15.65 2.0
29.24 1:04.96 1:43.09 2:15.65
18 Eggleston, Melissa SCSU-MN 2:16.64 1.0
30.13 1:06.18 1:43.99 2:16.64
#3 Women 200 Yard IM
NCC Record: 2:03.36 ! 2006 Ashley Renshaw
National Rec: 2:02.26 # 2005 Chelsea Hastings
2:08.09 A
2:11.93 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Rolfe, Leita SR USD-SD 2:09.19 qB
28.88 1:03.28 1:39.48 2:09.19
2 DeShaw, Cathryn SO UND 2:09.34 qB
28.11 59.21 1:38.82 2:09.34
3 LaFave, Jessica SO UNO 2:09.81 qB
27.47 59.77 1:37.85 2:09.81
4 Kemp, Laura FR UNO 2:09.92 qB
28.68 1:01.88 1:39.31 2:09.92
5 Guthmiller, Megan SR UNO 2:10.73 qB
28.08 59.91 1:39.62 2:10.73
6 Baer, Ashley JR MSUMN 2:10.84 qB
28.36 1:01.41 1:39.98 2:10.84
 
7 Bachmeier, Steffany FR UND 2:12.01 q
28.49 1:01.12 1:40.99 2:12.01
8 Maxwell, Allison SO UND 2:12.02 q
28.21 1:01.65 1:41.22 2:12.02
9 Losee, Adrienne SR UNO 2:12.79 q
27.91 1:02.97 1:41.33 2:12.79
10 Wagoner, Erin JR USD-SD 2:12.84 q
26.85 59.51 1:43.36 2:12.84
11 Gordon, Megan SR USD-SD 2:12.89 q
28.30 1:00.57 1:41.47 2:12.89
12 Anvik, Caycee JR UND 2:13.52 q
28.84 1:01.97 1:40.06 2:13.52
 
13 Brueggemann, Katie SCSU-MN 2:14.64 q
29.13 1:03.80 1:42.97 2:14.64
14 Chapman, Chelsea FR MSUMN 2:15.01 q
28.56 1:03.37 1:41.65 2:15.01
15 Gusewelle, Ann SO MOOR 2:15.03 q
28.55 1:04.32 1:41.94 2:15.03
16 King, Karena FR MOOR 2:15.14 q
26.86 1:00.27 1:40.67 2:15.14
17 Lopez, Elizabeth SCSU-MN 2:15.42 q
29.01 1:01.53 1:43.39 2:15.42
18 Eggleston, Melissa SCSU-MN 2:15.63 q
30.12 1:04.67 1:42.74 2:15.63
 
19 Hubbell, Katie JR UNO 2:15.64
29.55 1:05.06 1:43.30 2:15.64
20 Collins, Sallie FR USD-SD 2:15.66
28.34 1:03.04 1:42.59 2:15.66
 
21 Wolfrum, Jordan SCSU-MN 2:15.89
30.53 1:05.12 1:44.52 2:15.89
22 Murphy, Carrie JR UNO 2:16.70
28.97 1:04.81 1:43.50 2:16.70
23 Lowery, Kacie FR MSUMN 2:17.24
29.35 1:03.45 1:44.56 2:17.24
24 Klima, Mary JR USD-SD 2:17.71
29.93 1:06.03 1:47.10 2:17.71
25 Pearson, Lisa SCSU-MN 2:18.75
29.57 1:06.02 1:45.89 2:18.75
26 Bergman, Claire FR MSUMN 2:19.26
30.12 1:06.45 1:44.85 2:19.26
27 Howell, Meredith SO USD-SD 2:19.27
28.64 1:03.91 1:46.54 2:19.27
28 Simon, BrieAnna FR MSUMN 2:19.89
29.57 1:05.77 1:46.79 2:19.89
29 Schulz, Heather FR MSUMN 2:20.31
30.38 1:07.35 1:47.01 2:20.31
30 McMahon, Megan FR USD-SD 2:21.32
29.33 1:06.70 1:48.28 2:21.32
31 Reilly, Carissa SCSU-MN 2:21.88
29.91 1:05.87 1:47.71 2:21.88
32 Von Fange, Jenna SO USD-SD 2:22.06
30.41 1:06.99 1:47.83 2:22.06
33 Jensen, Cassie SO MOOR 2:24.28
29.84 1:07.73 1:49.52 2:24.28
34 Hanson, Marley FR MOOR 2:25.72
29.47 1:04.90 1:51.58 2:25.72
35 Payne, Amelia FR USD-SD 2:25.88
31.36 1:09.31 1:50.95 2:25.88
36 LeDoux, Jenna JR MSUMN 2:27.09
31.79 1:11.31 1:51.37 2:27.09
37 Fruia, Maren FR MOOR 2:27.83
29.70 1:08.58 1:51.86 2:27.83
38 Speidel, Renee FR NSU 2:34.02
32.06 1:10.73 1:58.02 2:34.02
39 Morse, Rebecca FR NSU 2:53.83
36.14 1:20.13 2:14.63 2:53.83
--- Scheuber, Theresa SO UNO X2:19.72
28.66 1:04.78 1:45.78 2:19.72
--- Cotton, Megan SCSU-MN X2:23.62
30.60 1:07.55 1:48.75 2:23.62
--- Whittaker, Meghan JR MSUMN X2:26.39
29.25 1:07.13 1:52.55 2:26.39
--- Heaslip, Krysten SO MSUMN X2:27.43
31.10 1:07.31 1:54.17 2:27.43
#4 Men 200 Yard IM
NCC Record: 1:52.01 ! 1988 Cameron Olk
National Rec: 1:47.48 # 2005 Kurt Boehm
1:53.39 A
1:57.00 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Moraes, Daniel SO UND 1:53.71 B
24.22 52.70 1:27.14 1:53.71
2 Fillingham, Chase SO UND 1:53.75 B
24.55 53.05 1:27.26 1:53.75
3 Green, Kyle SCSU-MN 1:54.65 B
25.40 54.18 1:27.40 1:54.65
4 Verwey, Matt SCSU-MN 1:54.96 B
25.24 54.53 1:27.54 1:54.96
5 Fleming, Josh SR USD-SD 1:56.78 B
25.56 55.25 1:28.42 1:56.78
6 Carpenter, Logan SCSU-MN 1:57.81 18.0
25.49 57.19 1:29.81 1:57.81
B - Final
7 Pereira, Pedro SR UND 1:56.28 B
24.69 57.22 1:28.78 1:56.28
8 Wieser, Raymond FR USD-SD 2:00.03 13.0
25.15 56.22 1:31.38 2:00.03
9 Gerszewski, Jake FR UND 2:00.56 12.0
25.81 55.98 1:32.82 2:00.56
10 Kent, Scott JR MSUMN 2:00.65 11.0
25.96 57.67 1:31.82 2:00.65
11 Egan, Mac JR MSUMN 2:02.59 10.0
25.50 56.60 1:33.98 2:02.59
12 Vandenberg, Justin SCSU-MN 2:04.36 9.0
26.54 58.66 1:33.19 2:04.36
C - Final
13 Makepeace, Andrew SR MSUMN 2:03.20 7.0
26.57 56.47 1:32.58 2:03.20
14 Degenstein, John JR UND 2:03.28 5.0
25.54 57.08 1:33.71 2:03.28
15 Kubicek, Mike SO USD-SD 2:04.36 4.0
27.20 57.90 1:36.17 2:04.36
C - Final ... (#4 Men 200 Yard IM)
16 Bronson, Jared FR USD-SD 2:04.97 3.0
27.73 58.57 1:35.46 2:04.97
17 Dahly, Matt SCSU-MN 2:05.99 2.0
27.02 59.53 1:35.49 2:05.99
18 Miller, Bridger FR USD-SD 2:08.46 1.0
27.83 1:02.21 1:37.73 2:08.46
#4 Men 200 Yard IM
NCC Record: 1:52.01 ! 1988 Cameron Olk
National Rec: 1:47.48 # 2005 Kurt Boehm
1:53.39 A
1:57.00 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Fillingham, Chase SO UND 1:55.48 qB
24.90 53.33 1:27.77 1:55.48
2 Moraes, Daniel SO UND 1:56.67 qB
24.71 53.49 1:28.97 1:56.67
3 Green, Kyle SCSU-MN 1:57.45 q
25.98 55.43 1:29.55 1:57.45
4 Fleming, Josh SR USD-SD 1:58.28 q
26.03 56.21 1:30.06 1:58.28
5 Carpenter, Logan SCSU-MN 1:58.69 q
25.93 57.97 1:31.26 1:58.69
6 Verwey, Matt SCSU-MN 1:58.73 q
26.47 57.25 1:31.68 1:58.73
 
7 Pereira, Pedro SR UND 1:59.32 q
25.00 57.70 1:30.83 1:59.32
8 Kent, Scott JR MSUMN 2:00.07 q
25.52 57.08 1:30.41 2:00.07
9 Wieser, Raymond FR USD-SD 2:00.64 q
25.98 57.56 1:32.04 2:00.64
10 Gerszewski, Jake FR UND 2:01.77 q
26.19 56.79 1:33.13 2:01.77
11 Egan, Mac JR MSUMN 2:03.21 q
25.54 56.11 1:34.04 2:03.21
12 Vandenberg, Justin SCSU-MN 2:03.44 q
26.67 58.40 1:32.82 2:03.44
 
13 Makepeace, Andrew SR MSUMN 2:04.44 q
26.35 56.42 1:32.69 2:04.44
14 Dahly, Matt SCSU-MN 2:05.19 q
26.47 58.80 1:34.73 2:05.19
15 Bronson, Jared FR USD-SD 2:05.63 q
27.63 58.38 1:35.79 2:05.63
16 Degenstein, John JR UND 2:05.98 q
26.52 58.41 1:36.15 2:05.98
17 Kubicek, Mike SO USD-SD 2:06.07 q
26.85 57.70 1:36.57 2:06.07
18 Miller, Bridger FR USD-SD 2:07.17 q
27.03 59.80 1:35.72 2:07.17
 
19 Parks, Brian SO MSUMN 2:07.39
25.91 59.27 1:35.01 2:07.39
20 Lutz, Jody SO USD-SD 2:07.51
26.16 59.10 1:37.79 2:07.51
 
21 Viger, Brian JR USD-SD 2:07.55
26.08 58.15 1:37.04 2:07.55
#5 Women 50 Yard Free
NCC Record: 23.20 ! 2007 Dorscher: Gormally
National Rec: 22.72 # 2005 Loni Burton
23.99 A
24.70 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Gormally, Carissa SO UND 23.41 A
2 Hessel, Jessica SR UNO 23.59 A
3 Bjorlie, Stacy JR USD-SD 24.16 B
4 Hernandez, Kaitlin SR MSUMN 24.42 B
5 Gmeiner, Kristy SO UNO 24.51 B
6 Lannon, Erin SCSU-MN 24.55 B
B - Final
7 Blaydes, Alisha SCSU-MN 24.47 B
8 Vieau, Kelly SCSU-MN 24.68 B
9 Tande, Lindsey JR UND 24.78 12.0
10 Krych, Angela SO MSUMN 24.86 11.0
11 Howarter, Katey JR UNO 24.95 10.0
12 Roness, Amy SO MOOR 25.00 9.0
C - Final
13 Brooks, Barbie SR MOOR 25.05 7.0
14 Zamecnik, Lucy FR UNO 25.26 5.0
15 Werner, Brandi FR MSUMN 25.36 4.0
16 Kohlbrand, Jenny SR USD-SD 25.45 3.0
17 Potter, Kylie FR MOOR 25.59 2.0
18 McQuillan, Carly FR UND 25.67 1.0
#5 Women 50 Yard Free
NCC Record: 23.20 ! 2007 Dorscher: Gormally
National Rec: 22.72 # 2005 Loni Burton
23.99 A
24.70 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Hessel, Jessica SR UNO 23.61 qA
2 Gormally, Carissa SO UND 23.95 qA
3 Bjorlie, Stacy JR USD-SD 24.09 qB
4 Lannon, Erin SCSU-MN 24.36 qB
5 Gmeiner, Kristy SO UNO 24.41 qB
6 Hernandez, Kaitlin SR MSUMN 24.51 qB
 
7 Vieau, Kelly SCSU-MN 24.57 qB
8 Tande, Lindsey JR UND 24.70 qB
9 Blaydes, Alisha SCSU-MN 24.74 q
10 Krych, Angela SO MSUMN 24.93 q
11 Roness, Amy SO MOOR 24.95 q
12 Howarter, Katey JR UNO 25.02 q
 
13 Brooks, Barbie SR MOOR 25.08 q
14 Zamecnik, Lucy FR UNO 25.10 q
15 Kohlbrand, Jenny SR USD-SD 25.22 q
16 Werner, Brandi FR MSUMN 25.30 q
17 McQuillan, Carly FR UND 25.35 q
18 Potter, Kylie FR MOOR 25.38 q
 
19 Haen, Cathy SCSU-MN 25.45
20 Weske, Ali SCSU-MN 25.50
 
21 Moore, Alison FR MOOR 25.69
22 Buschbacher, Rita FR USD-SD 25.85
23 Connelly, Emily SO USD-SD 25.86
24 Fristad, Kathryn UND 25.92
25 Helling, Allyson SCSU-MN 26.16
26 Johnson, Becky SCSU-MN 26.17
27 Bateman, Amanda SR MOOR 26.43
28 Nelson, Anneliesse SR UND 26.50
29 Wendroth, Kaylyn FR UND 26.72
30 Proell, Anna FR MSUMN 26.89
31 Pribula, Katie SO MOOR 27.31
32 Bouwens, Kristen FR NSU 28.99
33 Elenkiwich, Pam FR NSU 30.41
34 Koester, Katie JR NSU 30.53
35 Kleinschrodt, Stefani JR NSU 32.66
36 Morton, Samantha JR NSU 35.26
--- Bolin, Danielle SO USD-SD X26.50
--- Elworth, Lisa SO UNO X26.54
--- Becker, Katie FR UNO X26.63
--- Faragher, Kailey FR MSUMN X26.69
--- Kahnke, Jessica SO UND X27.14
--- Fish, Kim SCSU-MN X27.32
--- Weigel, Heidi FR MOOR X27.79
--- Preusser, Jillene FR MSUMN X27.93
--- Johnson, Jenn SO UND X28.88
--- Kelly, Bridget FR UNO X29.11
--- Bindner, Amanda FR MSUMN X29.54
--- Wade, Andy SO MOOR X29.68
#6 Men 50 Yard Free
NCC Record: 20.27 ! 2005 Rodrigo Ferreira
National Rec: 19.40 # 2003 Ben Michaelson
20.89 A
21.51 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Buhr, Anthony JR UND 20.88 A
2 Cordry, Kyle SCSU-MN 21.01 B
3 Goergen, Jake SCSU-MN 21.13 B
4 Rollins, Adam JR UND 21.32 B
5 Westergren, Per JR UND 21.40 B
6 Fitzgerald, Sean SCSU-MN 21.92 18.0
B - Final
7 Knight, Eric SR UND 21.28 B
8 Pereira, Pedro SR UND 21.74 13.0
*9 McGrath, Doug SCSU-MN 21.83 11.5
*9 Dickison, Mitch SCSU-MN 21.83 11.5
11 Jost, Sean JR MSUMN 22.09 10.0
12 Palmersten, Joe SCSU-MN 22.46 9.0
C - Final ... (#6 Men 50 Yard Free)
C - Final
13 Knight, Chris JR MSUMN 22.51 7.0
14 Marz, Jacob FR MSUMN 22.54 5.0
15 West, Nate SO USD-SD 22.79 4.0
16 Smith, Ben SR UND 22.91 3.0
17 Howard, Nick FR MSUMN 22.93 2.0
18 Jerve, Paul FR USD-SD 22.94 1.0
#6 Men 50 Yard Free
NCC Record: 20.27 ! 2005 Rodrigo Ferreira
National Rec: 19.40 # 2003 Ben Michaelson
20.89 A
21.51 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Buhr, Anthony JR UND 21.06 qB
2 Goergen, Jake SCSU-MN 21.21 qB
3 Rollins, Adam JR UND 21.23 qB
4 Cordry, Kyle SCSU-MN 21.25 qB
5 Westergren, Per JR UND 21.38 qB
6 Fitzgerald, Sean SCSU-MN 21.55 q
 
7 Knight, Eric SR UND 21.72 q
8 Pereira, Pedro SR UND 21.77 q
9 Dickison, Mitch SCSU-MN 21.88 q
10 McGrath, Doug SCSU-MN 21.91 q
11 Jost, Sean JR MSUMN 22.01 q
12 Palmersten, Joe SCSU-MN 22.42 q
 
13 Knight, Chris JR MSUMN 22.43 q
*14 Marz, Jacob FR MSUMN 22.46 q
*14 West, Nate SO USD-SD 22.46 q
16 Jerve, Paul FR USD-SD 22.81 q
17 Howard, Nick FR MSUMN 22.87 q
18 Smith, Ben SR UND 22.93 q
 
19 Clikeman, Ty SO USD-SD 23.03
20 Murman, Tim SR USD-SD 23.37
 
21 Miller, Bridger FR USD-SD 23.60
22 Forman, Brian FR USD-SD 23.81
23 Nelson, Justin SCSU-MN 23.93
24 Kampfe, Karson FR USD-SD 23.99
25 Fleming, Ryan SO USD-SD 24.05
--- Schulte, Joe FR UND X21.98
--- Potter, Phillip SCSU-MN X22.39
--- Longacre, Jacob FR MSUMN X23.28
#7 Women 3 mtr Diving
NCC Record: 561.50 ! 1999 Mary Ahlin
National Rec: 516.40 # 1994 Kim Stanfield
Name Yr Team Finals Score
A - Final
1 Smolczyk, Jill SR USD-SD J495.90 26.0
2 Willis, Kendra SCSU-MN J471.40 22.0
3 Kluth, Emilie SR USD-SD J461.45 21.0
4 Berkeland, Kelsey SCSU-MN J419.20 20.0
5 Girard, Katie FR UND J384.05 19.0
6 Varichak, Stephenie FR UND J377.85 18.0
7 Roetzel, Hannah FR USD-SD J389.75 16.0
8 Duffy, Janel FR MSUMN J377.05 13.0
9 Mrozek, Cassi SCSU-MN J356.05 12.0
10 Chaussee, Sarah SR MOOR J353.40 11.0
11 LaRoche, Kate SO UND J343.70 10.0
12 McNallan, Annie SCSU-MN J329.95 9.0
#7 Women 3 mtr Diving
NCC Record: 561.50 ! 1999 Mary Ahlin
National Rec: 516.40 # 1994 Kim Stanfield
Name Yr Team Prelim Score
Preliminaries
1 Kluth, Emilie SR USD-SD 488.90 q
2 Smolczyk, Jill SR USD-SD 452.50 q
3 Willis, Kendra SCSU-MN 432.70 q
4 Berkeland, Kelsey SCSU-MN 424.65 q
5 Varichak, Stephenie FR UND 411.15 q
6 Girard, Katie FR UND 378.70 q
7 Roetzel, Hannah FR USD-SD 370.95 q
8 Chaussee, Sarah SR MOOR 359.45 q
9 Duffy, Janel FR MSUMN 351.50 q
10 LaRoche, Kate SO UND 335.00 q
11 McNallan, Annie SCSU-MN 329.40 q
12 Mrozek, Cassi SCSU-MN 313.10 q
13 Hajarizadeh, Christine JR MSUMN 292.85
14 Koenig, Kayla SO MOOR 285.74
#7A Women 3 mtr Diving Preliminary Round
NCC Record: 561.50 ! 1999 Mary Ahlin
National Rec: 516.40 # 1994 Kim Stanfield
Name Yr Team Finals Score
--- Kluth, Emilie SR USD-SD x
--- Koenig, Kayla SO MOOR x
--- Girard, Katie FR UND x
--- Hajarizadeh, Christine JR MSUMN x
--- McNallan, Annie SCSU-MN x
--- Mrozek, Cassi SCSU-MN x
--- LaRoche, Kate SO UND x
--- Roetzel, Hannah FR USD-SD x
--- Smolczyk, Jill SR USD-SD x
--- Berkeland, Kelsey SCSU-MN x
--- Chaussee, Sarah SR MOOR x
--- Willis, Kendra SCSU-MN x
--- Duffy, Janel FR MSUMN x
--- Varichak, Stephenie FR UND x
#8 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
NCC Record: 1:44.48 ! 2007 University Of North Dakota
C DeShaw, C Gormally, A Maxwell, M Dorsher
National Rec: 1:43.73 # 2003 Truman State
Pray, Osborn, Blose, Hatcher
1:47.89 A
Team Relay Finals Time
A - Final
1 UND A 1:45.57 A
DeShaw, Cathryn SO Wendroth, Kaylyn FR
Maxwell, Allison SO Gormally, Carissa SO
27.05 57.03 1:22.63 1:45.57
2 UNO A 1:47.26 A
Gmeiner, Kristy SO Murphy, Carrie JR
Hessel, Jessica SR Hopkins, Cait FR
28.04 57.92 1:23.55 1:47.26
3 USD-SD A 1:47.72 A
Gordon, Megan SR Collins, Sallie FR
Wagoner, Erin JR Bjorlie, Stacy JR
27.70 58.54 1:24.04 1:47.72
4 MSUMN A 1:47.80 A
Krych, Angela SO Smith, Jenna JR
Hernandez, Kaitlin SR Baer, Ashley JR
27.43 57.59 1:23.65 1:47.80
5 MOOR A 1:48.14 38.0
Brooks, Barbie SR Gusewelle, Ann SO
Baalman, Lauren JR Roness, Amy SO
28.41 57.72 1:23.87 1:48.14
6 SCSU-MN A 1:49.54 36.0
Haen, Cathy Eggleston, Melissa
Weske, Ali Lannon, Erin
28.03 59.48 1:25.48 1:49.54
B - Final
7 NSU A 2:09.62 32.0
Bouwens, Kristen FR Elenkiwich, Pam FR
Speidel, Renee FR Koester, Katie JR
33.04 1:09.61 1:39.14 2:09.62
#8 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
NCC Record: 1:44.48 ! 2007 University Of North Dakota
C DeShaw, C Gormally, A Maxwell, M Dorsher
National Rec: 1:43.73 # 2003 Truman State
Pray, Osborn, Blose, Hatcher
1:47.89 A
Team Relay Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 UNO A 1:47.69 qA
Gmeiner, Kristy SO Murphy, Carrie JR
Hessel, Jessica SR Hopkins, Cait FR
27.68 58.01 1:23.75 1:47.69
2 MSUMN A 1:48.02 q
Krych, Angela SO Smith, Jenna JR
Hernandez, Kaitlin SR Baer, Ashley JR
27.62 57.80 1:23.85 1:48.02
Preliminaries ... (#8 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay)
3 MOOR A 1:49.07 q
Brooks, Barbie SR Gusewelle, Ann SO
Baalman, Lauren JR Roness, Amy SO
28.87 58.24 1:24.49 1:49.07
4 USD-SD A 1:55.15 q
Connelly, Emily SO Payne, Amelia FR
Howell, Meredith SO Buschbacher, Rita FR
28.46 1:01.55 1:29.39 1:55.15
5 SCSU-MN A 1:55.86 q
Reilly, Carissa Brueggemann, Katie
Johnson, Becky Helling, Allyson
30.67 1:02.85 1:29.88 1:55.86
6 UND A 1:57.05 q
Anvik, Caycee JR Nelson, Anneliesse SR
Bachmeier, Steffany FR Caron, Chelsea FR
29.13 1:00.55 1:29.59 1:57.05
 
7 NSU A 2:14.61 q
Bouwens, Kristen FR Elenkiwich, Pam FR
Speidel, Renee FR Koester, Katie JR
34.73 1:13.17 1:44.01 2:14.61
#9 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
NCC Record: 1:30.66 ! 2007 University Of North Dakota
R Ferreira, D Hansen, P Westergren, E Knight
National Rec: 1:29.86 # 2007 University Of North Dakota
R Ferreira, P Pereira, P Westergren, E Knight
1:33.39 A
Team Relay Finals Time
1 UND A 1:31.84 A
Moraes, Daniel SO Pereira, Pedro SR
Knight, Eric SR Buhr, Anthony JR
24.06 49.53 1:11.81 1:31.84
2 MSUMN A 1:33.54 44.0
Wahle, Marty JR Kent, Scott JR
Dowswell, Ben SO Jost, Sean JR
24.10 50.40 1:12.49 1:33.54
3 SCSU-MN A 1:35.45 42.0
Green, Kyle Carpenter, Logan
Goergen, Jake McGrath, Doug
24.82 51.78 1:14.37 1:35.45
4 USD-SD A 1:39.68 40.0
Viger, Brian JR Fleming, Josh SR
Lutz, Jody SO West, Nate SO
26.00 53.35 1:17.88 1:39.68
#9A Men 200 Yard Medley Optional Prel. Relay
NCC Record: 1:30.66 ! 2007 University Of North Dakota
R Ferreira, D Hansen, P Westergren, E Knight
National Rec: 1:29.86 # 2007 University Of North Dakota
R Ferreira, P Pereira, P Westergren, E Knight
1:33.39 A
Team Relay Finals Time
1 MSUMN A 1:33.64
Wahle, Marty JR Kent, Scott JR
Dowswell, Ben SO Jost, Sean JR
23.78 50.04 1:12.37 1:33.64
#10 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
NCC Record: 1:34.21 ! 2007 University Of North Dakota
C Gormally, N Busso, L Tande, M Dorsher
National Rec: 1:33.14 # 2007 DRURY UNIVERSITY
J Hua, J Slattery, E Garro, M De Oliveira
1:36.99 A
Team Relay Finals Time
A - Final
1 UND A 1:35.72 A
Bachmeier, Steffany FR Tande, Lindsey JR
Jamerson, Brittney JR Gormally, Carissa SO
24.71 49.15 1:12.89 1:35.72
2 UNO A 1:35.87 A
Hessel, Jessica SR Gmeiner, Kristy SO
Zamecnik, Lucy FR Howarter, Katey JR
23.69 47.35 1:11.96 1:35.87
3 SCSU-MN A 1:36.78 A
Blaydes, Alisha Weske, Ali
Vieau, Kelly Lannon, Erin
24.57 49.35 1:13.00 1:36.78
4 USD-SD A 1:38.87 40.0
Kohlbrand, Jenny SR Bjorlie, Stacy JR
Klima, Mary JR Von Fange, Jenna SO
25.45 48.83 1:13.51 1:38.87
5 MOOR A 1:39.32 38.0
King, Karena FR Baalman, Lauren JR
Potter, Kylie FR Moore, Alison FR
25.07 49.95 1:14.49 1:39.32
--- MSUMN A DQ
Baer, Ashley JR Krych, Angela SO
Chapman, Chelsea FR Hernandez, Kaitlin SR
B - Final
7 NSU A 2:08.69 32.0
Pengilly, Teresa SO Morton, Samantha JR
Kleinschrodt, Stefani JR Morse, Rebecca FR
30.34 1:05.45 1:37.39 2:08.69
#10 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
NCC Record: 1:34.21 ! 2007 University Of North Dakota
C Gormally, N Busso, L Tande, M Dorsher
National Rec: 1:33.14 # 2007 DRURY UNIVERSITY
J Hua, J Slattery, E Garro, M De Oliveira
1:36.99 A
Team Relay Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 MSUMN A 1:36.63 qA
Baer, Ashley JR Krych, Angela SO
Chapman, Chelsea FR Hernandez, Kaitlin SR
24.82 49.14 1:12.95 1:36.63
2 UNO A 1:37.06 q
Hessel, Jessica SR Gmeiner, Kristy SO
Zamecnik, Lucy FR Howarter, Katey JR
24.02 47.87 1:12.89 1:37.06
3 MOOR A 1:41.31 q
Gusewelle, Ann SO Potter, Kylie FR
Moore, Alison FR Jensen, Cassie SO
25.51 50.22 1:15.29 1:41.31
4 USD-SD A 1:41.63 q
Kohlbrand, Jenny SR Klima, Mary JR
Buschbacher, Rita FR Von Fange, Jenna SO
25.18 50.60 1:16.15 1:41.63
5 SCSU-MN A 1:42.70 q
Pearson, Lisa Haen, Cathy
Helling, Allyson Johnson, Becky
26.31 51.35 1:17.14 1:42.70
6 UND A 1:48.06 q
Fristad, Kathryn Nelson, Anneliesse SR
McQuillan, Carly FR Carlson, Jessica SO
26.59 52.59 1:19.22 1:48.06
 
7 NSU A 2:10.58 q
Pengilly, Teresa SO Morton, Samantha JR
Kleinschrodt, Stefani JR Morse, Rebecca FR
30.81 1:05.86 1:38.16 2:10.58
#11 Men 200 Yard Free Relay
NCC Record: 1:21.21 ! 2007 University Of North Dakota
P Westergren, P Pereira, A Buhr, E Knight
National Rec: 1:20.69 # 2007 University Of North Dakota
A Buhr, E Knight, P Pereira, P Westergren
1:23.69 A
Team Relay Finals Time
1 UND A 1:22.32 A
Pereira, Pedro SR Knight, Eric SR
Rollins, Adam JR Buhr, Anthony JR
21.09 41.55 1:02.19 1:22.32
2 SCSU-MN A 1:23.98 44.0
Cordry, Kyle McGrath, Doug
Fitzgerald, Sean Goergen, Jake
21.15 42.26 1:03.22 1:23.98
(#11 Men 200 Yard Free Relay)
3 MSUMN A 1:26.43 42.0
Dowswell, Ben SO Enloe, Kyle SR
Bjork, Jacob JR Jost, Sean JR
21.44 42.92 1:04.87 1:26.43
4 USD-SD A 1:29.28 40.0
Wieser, Raymond FR Clikeman, Ty SO
West, Nate SO Jerve, Paul FR
22.94 45.19 1:06.92 1:29.28
#11A Men 200 Yard Free Otional Prelim. Relay
NCC Record: 1:21.21 ! 2007 University Of North Dakota
P Westergren, P Pereira, A Buhr, E Knight
National Rec: 1:20.69 # 2007 University Of North Dakota
A Buhr, E Knight, P Pereira, P Westergren
1:23.69 A
Team Relay Finals Time
1 SCSU-MN A 1:23.64 A
Cordry, Kyle McGrath, Doug
Fitzgerald, Sean Goergen, Jake
21.08 42.34 1:03.01 1:23.64
2 MSUMN A 1:28.63
Dowswell, Ben SO Ruzycki, Zac JR
Knight, Chris JR Jost, Sean JR
22.36 44.51 1:06.33 1:28.63
#12 Women 400 Yard IM
NCC Record: 4:25.26 ! 2002 Janice Berry
National Rec: 4:18.03 # 2006 Tammy Leane
4:33.09 A
4:41.59 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Rolfe, Leita SR USD-SD 4:31.09 A
29.61 1:03.51 1:39.59 2:15.06
2:52.45 3:30.92 4:00.96 4:31.09
2 Maxwell, Allison SO UND 4:33.44 B
28.45 1:00.89 1:36.29 2:11.40
2:51.37 3:30.86 4:02.94 4:33.44
3 Kemp, Laura FR UNO 4:35.08 B
28.75 1:02.15 1:37.72 2:13.03
2:52.34 3:32.97 4:04.28 4:35.08
4 LaFave, Jessica SO UNO 4:35.42 B
28.30 1:00.71 1:35.42 2:10.42
2:49.90 3:30.97 4:02.86 4:35.42
5 Barna, Ashley SR UNO 4:37.42 B
28.88 1:02.23 1:38.74 2:15.21
2:54.47 3:34.62 4:06.16 4:37.42
6 DeShaw, Cathryn SO UND 4:39.39 B
29.66 1:04.96 1:38.86 2:13.25
2:54.51 3:35.04 4:08.01 4:39.39
B - Final
7 Burnell, Sarah SCSU-MN 4:41.74 16.0
30.63 1:05.07 1:41.31 2:16.99
2:58.24 3:39.04 4:10.82 4:41.74
8 Anvik, Caycee JR UND 4:41.84 13.0
30.48 1:05.95 1:42.68 2:19.52
2:57.39 3:36.19 4:10.10 4:41.84
9 Losee, Adrienne SR UNO 4:46.78 12.0
29.28 1:02.87 1:41.07 2:19.38
2:59.86 3:41.80 4:14.62 4:46.78
10 Brueggemann, Katie SCSU-MN 4:47.81 11.0
30.45 1:06.32 1:45.34 2:21.93
3:02.31 3:42.46 4:16.28 4:47.81
11 DiGregorio, Kathi SR UND 4:48.66 10.0
28.96 1:02.72 1:40.42 2:17.72
2:59.83 3:42.84 4:16.46 4:48.66
12 Collins, Sallie FR USD-SD 4:50.09 9.0
29.06 1:02.56 1:40.24 2:18.46
2:59.41 3:42.16 4:16.38 4:50.09
C - Final
13 Murphy, Carrie JR UNO 4:44.10 7.0
29.80 1:03.81 1:43.24 2:22.58
3:00.57 3:39.33 4:12.29 4:44.10
14 Howell, Meredith SO USD-SD 4:49.43 5.0
29.07 1:02.88 1:39.24 2:15.31
2:57.65 3:40.93 4:14.83 4:49.43
15 Eggleston, Melissa SCSU-MN 4:51.69 4.0
31.26 1:07.54 1:46.25 2:25.03
3:04.42 3:44.70 4:18.34 4:51.69
16 Carlson, Jessica SO UND 4:53.39 3.0
30.78 1:05.62 1:42.38 2:18.43
3:03.20 3:49.03 4:21.88 4:53.39
17 Busch, Rachel SO MSUMN 4:54.55 2.0
31.71 1:08.83 1:49.03 2:28.12
3:07.75 3:48.01 4:21.92 4:54.55
18 Wolfrum, Jordan SCSU-MN 4:59.05 1.0
31.07 1:08.97 1:47.69 2:26.02
3:07.27 3:51.06 4:26.06 4:59.05
#12 Women 400 Yard IM
NCC Record: 4:25.26 ! 2002 Janice Berry
National Rec: 4:18.03 # 2006 Tammy Leane
4:33.09 A
4:41.59 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 LaFave, Jessica SO UNO 4:33.79 qB
28.27 1:00.99 1:35.79 2:09.94
2:49.86 3:29.87 4:02.18 4:33.79
2 Maxwell, Allison SO UND 4:33.97 qB
28.05 1:00.76 1:35.85 2:09.97
2:50.99 3:30.05 4:02.42 4:33.97
3 Kemp, Laura FR UNO 4:35.08 qB
29.12 1:02.18 1:37.89 2:13.33
2:52.95 3:33.08 4:04.44 4:35.08
4 Rolfe, Leita SR USD-SD 4:35.61 qB
29.90 1:04.72 1:40.05 2:15.49
2:53.42 3:33.41 4:05.00 4:35.61
5 Barna, Ashley SR UNO 4:37.95 qB
29.57 1:03.16 1:39.85 2:16.35
2:55.26 3:35.44 4:07.05 4:37.95
6 DeShaw, Cathryn SO UND 4:41.02 qB
30.32 1:05.44 1:40.22 2:14.21
2:55.33 3:36.49 4:09.48 4:41.02
 
7 Anvik, Caycee JR UND 4:42.73 q
31.27 1:05.13 1:41.66 2:18.32
2:56.60 3:35.71 4:10.12 4:42.73
8 Burnell, Sarah SCSU-MN 4:45.10 q
30.56 1:04.44 1:41.98 2:18.34
2:58.79 3:39.56 4:13.14 4:45.10
9 Losee, Adrienne SR UNO 4:46.91 q
29.07 1:02.78 1:41.54 2:19.82
3:00.14 3:41.06 4:14.06 4:46.91
10 DiGregorio, Kathi SR UND 4:47.16 q
28.47 1:01.23 1:37.80 2:14.08
2:56.46 3:40.10 4:14.22 4:47.16
11 Collins, Sallie FR USD-SD 4:48.62 q
29.46 1:03.44 1:41.67 2:19.75
2:59.92 3:41.53 4:15.23 4:48.62
12 Brueggemann, Katie SCSU-MN 4:48.74 q
30.55 1:05.78 1:44.32 2:20.59
3:00.73 3:40.92 4:15.71 4:48.74
 
13 Carlson, Jessica SO UND 4:51.82 q
30.97 1:05.91 1:42.99 2:18.87
3:03.26 3:48.23 4:21.23 4:51.82
14 Busch, Rachel SO MSUMN 4:54.50 q
32.91 1:12.37 1:52.46 2:31.49
3:10.57 3:49.75 4:22.72 4:54.50
15 Murphy, Carrie JR UNO 4:55.20 q
30.59 1:05.14 1:44.76 2:23.89
3:04.36 3:46.03 4:21.43 4:55.20
16 Eggleston, Melissa SCSU-MN 4:56.34 q
31.19 1:07.10 1:44.88 2:22.21
3:02.28 3:45.01 4:21.34 4:56.34
17 Wolfrum, Jordan SCSU-MN 4:57.18 q
30.77 1:08.16 1:46.95 2:25.50
3:05.83 3:48.61 4:21.86 4:57.18
18 Howell, Meredith SO USD-SD 4:58.04 q
29.17 1:02.68 1:40.23 2:17.56
3:01.25 3:46.56 4:22.55 4:58.04
 
19 Simon, BrieAnna FR MSUMN 4:58.51
31.40 1:08.16 1:47.15 2:26.12
3:07.77 3:50.59 4:25.61 4:58.51
20 Gere, Amanda FR USD-SD 4:58.52
31.32 1:09.62 1:46.45 2:22.64
3:05.73 3:48.92 4:24.10 4:58.52
 
21 Hallgren, Sara FR UNO 4:58.54
27.82 1:00.30 1:38.42 2:17.02
2:59.86 3:43.93 4:21.70 4:58.54
22 Arnold, Ana SO MSUMN 5:01.85
30.91 1:07.44 1:45.47 2:23.42
3:09.28 3:54.45 4:28.71 5:01.85
Preliminaries ... (#12 Women 400 Yard IM)
23 Foreman, Tori SO UNO 5:02.34
33.50 1:11.91 1:50.91 2:28.20
3:13.26 3:58.14 4:30.89 5:02.34
24 Harris, Heather SO MOOR 5:05.88
31.00 1:07.03 1:46.60 2:25.91
3:11.48 3:58.46 4:32.86 5:05.88
25 Knote, Jessica SO MOOR 5:06.18
32.02 1:07.94 1:49.00 2:29.03
3:11.54 3:54.98 4:31.11 5:06.18
26 Reilly, Carissa SCSU-MN 5:07.10
31.01 1:07.16 1:45.55 2:23.41
3:07.93 3:53.74 4:31.53 5:07.10
27 Lauderbaugh, Danielle SR MOOR 5:10.91
33.65 1:12.57 1:52.34 2:31.06
3:17.08 4:02.75 4:37.59 5:10.91
28 Schulz, Heather FR MSUMN 5:13.41
31.76 1:10.78 1:51.38 2:32.74
3:15.50 3:59.96 4:36.77 5:13.41
29 Payne, Amelia FR USD-SD 5:18.70
31.97 1:11.69 1:53.10 2:33.60
3:17.82 4:03.51 4:41.63 5:18.70
#13 Men 400 Yard IM
NCC Record: 4:02.20 ! 2007 Chase Fillingham
National Rec: 3:50.31 # 2006 Jakub Jiracek
4:04.39 A
4:11.72 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Fillingham, Chase SO UND 4:02.69 A
24.95 53.61 1:23.92 1:53.85
2:29.75 3:06.63 3:35.16 4:02.69
2 Wahle, Marty JR MSUMN 4:06.86 B
25.46 54.85 1:26.19 1:56.19
2:32.24 3:08.19 3:38.46 4:06.86
3 Green, Kyle SCSU-MN 4:10.79 B
26.43 56.71 1:28.75 2:00.21
2:36.43 3:12.42 3:41.85 4:10.79
4 Fleming, Josh SR USD-SD 4:13.54 20.0
26.03 56.52 1:29.21 2:01.07
2:37.30 3:14.00 3:44.63 4:13.54
5 Seaburg, Shaun JR UND 4:13.76 19.0
25.97 56.12 1:28.97 2:00.94
2:38.55 3:15.93 3:45.62 4:13.76
6 Wieser, Raymond FR USD-SD 4:17.88 18.0
26.80 57.20 1:30.22 2:03.25
2:40.16 3:17.09 3:47.47 4:17.88
B - Final
7 Youngers, Matt SCSU-MN 4:15.48 16.0
28.21 1:00.10 1:34.87 2:09.39
2:43.96 3:17.78 3:47.03 4:15.48
8 Gerszewski, Jake FR UND 4:18.47 13.0
27.37 58.25 1:31.02 2:03.76
2:42.31 3:21.27 3:50.28 4:18.47
9 Anderson, Erik JR UND 4:20.35 12.0
28.37 1:00.77 1:35.55 2:09.88
2:47.59 3:26.38 3:53.49 4:20.35
10 Verwey, Matt SCSU-MN 4:21.93 11.0
27.42 58.38 1:31.44 2:04.36
2:42.35 3:20.68 3:51.88 4:21.93
11 Bronson, Jared FR USD-SD 4:23.83 10.0
28.38 1:00.59 1:33.55 2:06.01
2:44.33 3:22.96 3:53.92 4:23.83
12 Egan, Mac JR MSUMN 4:41.37 9.0
27.22 58.12 1:35.48 2:11.24
2:53.41 3:35.09 4:08.62 4:41.37
C - Final
13 Fuller, Isaiah SCSU-MN 4:23.47 7.0
27.91 1:00.72 1:34.62 2:07.41
2:45.64 3:24.37 3:54.52 4:23.47
14 Ruzycki, Zac JR MSUMN 4:25.03 5.0
27.59 1:01.39 1:35.05 2:08.41
2:46.33 3:25.48 3:55.71 4:25.03
15 Dahly, Matt SCSU-MN 4:29.05 4.0
28.27 1:00.69 1:35.50 2:10.01
2:46.70 3:24.41 3:57.75 4:29.05
16 Bachman, Bryce JR MSUMN 4:45.88 3.0
29.50 1:05.12 1:42.96 2:20.02
3:01.73 3:43.63 4:15.40 4:45.88
#13 Men 400 Yard IM
NCC Record: 4:02.20 ! 2007 Chase Fillingham
National Rec: 3:50.31 # 2006 Jakub Jiracek
4:04.39 A
4:11.72 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Fillingham, Chase SO UND 4:03.18 qA
25.14 53.79 1:23.98 1:53.58
2:29.53 3:06.26 3:35.70 4:03.18
2 Seaburg, Shaun JR UND 4:10.68 qB
26.06 56.17 1:28.44 1:59.24
2:35.91 3:12.58 3:42.88 4:10.68
3 Wahle, Marty JR MSUMN 4:11.56 qB
25.96 55.56 1:27.84 1:59.19
2:35.94 3:12.46 3:43.30 4:11.56
4 Green, Kyle SCSU-MN 4:13.33 q
26.87 57.38 1:29.75 2:01.83
2:37.58 3:13.29 3:43.34 4:13.33
5 Fleming, Josh SR USD-SD 4:16.07 q
27.65 59.07 1:32.10 2:04.61
2:40.53 3:16.76 3:47.15 4:16.07
6 Wieser, Raymond FR USD-SD 4:16.60 q
27.06 57.32 1:30.03 2:03.30
2:39.50 3:16.23 3:46.73 4:16.60
 
7 Gerszewski, Jake FR UND 4:17.15 q
27.09 57.92 1:30.26 2:02.53
2:40.63 3:20.08 3:49.41 4:17.15
8 Verwey, Matt SCSU-MN 4:18.30 q
26.65 56.37 1:28.59 2:00.98
2:39.20 3:18.84 3:49.72 4:18.30
9 Anderson, Erik JR UND 4:22.47 q
27.84 1:00.08 1:36.76 2:11.38
2:48.72 3:26.87 3:54.94 4:22.47
10 Youngers, Matt SCSU-MN 4:22.73 q
28.15 1:00.15 1:35.42 2:10.04
2:46.11 3:21.98 3:52.93 4:22.73
11 Bronson, Jared FR USD-SD 4:25.08 q
28.06 59.90 1:32.78 2:04.82
2:43.18 3:23.15 3:54.55 4:25.08
12 Egan, Mac JR MSUMN 4:25.44 q
27.85 59.85 1:33.45 2:06.20
2:45.52 3:24.88 3:55.50 4:25.44
 
13 Ruzycki, Zac JR MSUMN 4:26.43 q
28.15 1:01.90 1:35.63 2:09.19
2:47.35 3:26.46 3:56.67 4:26.43
14 Fuller, Isaiah SCSU-MN 4:27.23 q
27.42 1:00.36 1:34.58 2:07.77
2:46.88 3:26.39 3:57.54 4:27.23
15 Dahly, Matt SCSU-MN 4:30.68 q
28.42 1:01.20 1:35.95 2:09.99
2:48.00 3:26.05 3:58.93 4:30.68
16 Bachman, Bryce JR MSUMN 4:48.36 q
29.09 1:04.26 1:43.10 2:20.37
3:03.35 3:45.35 4:17.38 4:48.36
#14 Women 100 Yard Fly
NCC Record: 56.50 ! 2003 Sara Richmire
National Rec: 53.82 # 2006 Kathrin Dumitru
57.19 A
58.90 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hessel, Jessica SR UNO 56.75 A
26.19 56.75
2 Wagoner, Erin JR USD-SD 56.79 A
26.54 56.79
3 King, Karena FR MOOR 58.74 B
27.28 58.74
4 DiGregorio, Kathi SR UND 58.81 B
27.68 58.81
5 Digney, Caitlin SCSU-MN 58.94 19.0
27.90 58.94
6 Baalman, Lauren JR MOOR 59.00 18.0
27.79 59.00
B - Final
7 Hallgren, Sara FR UNO 58.71 B
27.06 58.71
8 Smith, Jenna JR MSUMN 59.29 13.0
28.07 59.29
B - Final ... (#14 Women 100 Yard Fly)
9 Gmeiner, Kristy SO UNO 59.62 12.0
27.14 59.62
10 Weske, Ali SCSU-MN 59.86 11.0
27.02 59.86
11 Howell, Meredith SO USD-SD 59.92 10.0
28.13 59.92
12 Bachmeier, Steffany FR UND 1:00.71 9.0
28.20 1:00.71
C - Final
13 Edwards, Tessa SO UNO 59.01 7.0
27.94 59.01
14 Gordon, Megan SR USD-SD 1:00.13 5.0
28.19 1:00.13
*15 Hernandez, Kaitlin SR MSUMN 1:00.50 3.5
27.78 1:00.50
*15 Lehman, Carly SO UNO 1:00.50 3.5
28.33 1:00.50
17 Johnson, Becky SCSU-MN 1:00.93 2.0
28.45 1:00.93
18 Nissen, Angela JR UND 1:01.83 1.0
28.83 1:01.83
#14 Women 100 Yard Fly
NCC Record: 56.50 ! 2003 Sara Richmire
National Rec: 53.82 # 2006 Kathrin Dumitru
57.19 A
58.90 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Hessel, Jessica SR UNO 56.80 qA
26.45 56.80
2 Wagoner, Erin JR USD-SD 56.89 qA
26.50 56.89
3 King, Karena FR MOOR 58.74 qB
27.41 58.74
4 DiGregorio, Kathi SR UND 59.04 q
28.08 59.04
5 Digney, Caitlin SCSU-MN 59.10 q
28.07 59.10
6 Baalman, Lauren JR MOOR 59.18 q
27.00 59.18
 
7 Hallgren, Sara FR UNO 59.58 q
27.25 59.58
8 Smith, Jenna JR MSUMN 59.77 q
27.53 59.77
9 Bachmeier, Steffany FR UND 59.91 q
28.11 59.91
10 Weske, Ali SCSU-MN 1:00.08 q
27.16 1:00.08
*11 Gmeiner, Kristy SO UNO 1:00.11 q
27.23 1:00.11
*11 Howell, Meredith SO USD-SD 1:00.11 q
28.24 1:00.11
 
13 Edwards, Tessa SO UNO 1:00.19 q
27.98 1:00.19
14 Hernandez, Kaitlin SR MSUMN 1:00.42 q
27.85 1:00.42
15 Gordon, Megan SR USD-SD 1:00.62 q
27.68 1:00.62
16 Johnson, Becky SCSU-MN 1:00.83 q
28.19 1:00.83
17 Lehman, Carly SO UNO 1:00.85 q
28.19 1:00.85
18 Nissen, Angela JR UND 1:01.53 q
28.85 1:01.53
 
19 McMahon, Megan FR USD-SD 1:01.76
28.58 1:01.76
20 Kolmos, Kelly SR MSUMN 1:02.10
28.93 1:02.10
 
21 Fruia, Maren FR MOOR 1:02.20
29.22 1:02.20
22 Fristad, Kathryn UND 1:03.22
29.93 1:03.22
23 Helling, Allyson SCSU-MN 1:03.33
29.15 1:03.33
24 Hanson, Marley FR MOOR 1:04.48
29.35 1:04.48
25 Mathis, Jalaigh SO MOOR 1:05.05
30.13 1:05.05
26 Jensen, Cassie SO MOOR 1:05.60
30.17 1:05.60
27 Speidel, Renee FR NSU 1:09.52
32.15 1:09.52
28 Pengilly, Teresa SO NSU 1:17.97
35.28 1:17.97
29 Morse, Rebecca FR NSU 1:18.49
35.71 1:18.49
--- Scheuber, Theresa SO UNO X1:01.53
28.38 1:01.53
--- Whittaker, Meghan JR MSUMN X1:02.90
29.04 1:02.90
--- DiGregorio, Michelle SO UND X1:03.52
28.10 1:03.52
--- Kaeter, Sophie FR MSUMN X1:06.41
29.79 1:06.41
--- Bindner, Amanda FR MSUMN X1:11.62
33.52 1:11.62
--- Pearson, Lisa SCSU-MN DQ
#15 Men 100 Yard Fly
NCC Record: 48.13 ! 2003 Fernando Alves
National Rec: 45.60 # 2003 Ben Michaelson
50.29 A
51.80 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Dowswell, Ben SO MSUMN 51.46 B
23.81 51.46
2 Westergren, Per JR UND 51.70 B
24.13 51.70
3 Goergen, Jake SCSU-MN 52.34 21.0
24.69 52.34
4 Knight, Eric SR UND 53.13 20.0
24.77 53.13
5 Spann, Joe SCSU-MN 53.44 19.0
25.06 53.44
6 Fitzgerald, John JR UND 53.55 18.0
24.50 53.55
B - Final
7 Carpenter, Logan SCSU-MN 53.78 16.0
25.39 53.78
8 Egan, Mac JR MSUMN 53.90 13.0
25.01 53.90
9 Buhr, Anthony JR UND 54.21 12.0
24.64 54.21
10 Viger, Brian JR USD-SD 54.24 11.0
25.40 54.24
11 Kent, Scott JR MSUMN 54.55 10.0
25.79 54.55
12 Degenstein, John JR UND 54.77 9.0
25.23 54.77
C - Final
13 Rosales, Jose JR MSUMN 54.30 7.0
24.83 54.30
14 Smith, Ben SR UND 54.51 5.0
25.59 54.51
15 McGrath, Doug SCSU-MN 54.75 4.0
25.81 54.75
16 Lutz, Jody SO USD-SD 55.39 3.0
25.14 55.39
17 Palmersten, Joe SCSU-MN 55.44 2.0
25.11 55.44
18 Clikeman, Ty SO USD-SD 56.81 1.0
25.65 56.81
#15 Men 100 Yard Fly
NCC Record: 48.13 ! 2003 Fernando Alves
National Rec: 45.60 # 2003 Ben Michaelson
50.29 A
51.80 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Dowswell, Ben SO MSUMN 49.89 qA
23.21 49.89
2 Westergren, Per JR UND 52.36 q
23.78 52.36
3 Goergen, Jake SCSU-MN 52.46 q
24.24 52.46
4 Knight, Eric SR UND 53.50 q
24.08 53.50
5 Spann, Joe SCSU-MN 53.74 q
25.23 53.74
6 Fitzgerald, John JR UND 53.83 q
24.83 53.83
 
7 Carpenter, Logan SCSU-MN 54.18 q
25.32 54.18
8 Egan, Mac JR MSUMN 54.44 q
25.67 54.44
9 Viger, Brian JR USD-SD 54.57 q
25.40 54.57
10 Buhr, Anthony JR UND 54.60 q
24.78 54.60
11 Kent, Scott JR MSUMN 54.61 q
25.21 54.61
12 Degenstein, John JR UND 54.82 q
25.53 54.82
 
13 Smith, Ben SR UND 54.84 q
25.94 54.84
14 Rosales, Jose JR MSUMN 55.03 q
24.89 55.03
15 Lutz, Jody SO USD-SD 55.07 q
25.48 55.07
16 McGrath, Doug SCSU-MN 55.09 q
25.42 55.09
17 Palmersten, Joe SCSU-MN 55.30 q
24.86 55.30
18 Clikeman, Ty SO USD-SD 55.75 q
25.32 55.75
 
19 Kubicek, Mike SO USD-SD 56.28
26.43 56.28
20 Cahalan, Andrew FR USD-SD 56.33
26.19 56.33
 
21 Walker, Shawn JR USD-SD 56.60
25.77 56.60
22 Parks, Brian SO MSUMN 56.62
25.53 56.62
23 Jerve, Paul FR USD-SD 56.74
26.02 56.74
--- Schulte, Joe FR UND X57.60
25.55 57.60
#16 Women 200 Yard Free
NCC Record: 1:51.14 ! 2002 Jamie Haferbier
National Rec: 1:47.10 # 2005 Loni Burton
1:53.79 A
1:57.20 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Kline, Lindsey JR UNO 1:52.81 A
25.92 54.01 1:23.28 1:52.81
2 Jamerson, Brittney JR UND 1:53.04 A
26.90 55.31 1:24.23 1:53.04
3 Hopkins, Cait FR UNO 1:53.27 A
25.68 53.79 1:23.28 1:53.27
4 Busso, Natalia JR UND 1:53.96 B
26.08 53.85 1:23.22 1:53.96
5 Guthmiller, Megan SR UNO 1:54.47 B
26.25 54.70 1:24.20 1:54.47
6 Baer, Ashley JR MSUMN 1:57.17 B
26.53 55.68 1:26.23 1:57.17
B - Final
7 Caron, Chelsea FR UND 1:56.26 B
28.35 58.06 1:27.18 1:56.26
8 Holman, Sara JR USD-SD 1:58.34 13.0
27.71 57.55 1:27.92 1:58.34
9 Hayes, Kristin FR MSUMN 1:58.44 12.0
27.50 57.18 1:27.76 1:58.44
10 Holman, Mary JR USD-SD 1:58.51 11.0
27.95 57.70 1:28.28 1:58.51
11 Klima, Mary JR USD-SD 1:58.55 10.0
28.47 58.50 1:28.87 1:58.55
12 Blaydes, Alisha SCSU-MN 1:58.95 9.0
27.30 57.44 1:28.22 1:58.95
C - Final
13 Howarter, Katey JR UNO 1:56.44 B
28.00 56.71 1:26.43 1:56.44
14 Lopez, Elizabeth SCSU-MN 1:57.98 5.0
27.96 57.63 1:27.57 1:57.98
15 Zamecnik, Lucy FR UNO 1:58.33 4.0
27.77 57.59 1:27.94 1:58.33
16 Hubbell, Katie JR UNO 2:00.19 3.0
27.63 57.82 1:28.90 2:00.19
17 McQuillan, Carly FR UND 2:01.06 2.0
27.62 58.00 1:29.34 2:01.06
#16 Women 200 Yard Free
NCC Record: 1:51.14 ! 2002 Jamie Haferbier
National Rec: 1:47.10 # 2005 Loni Burton
1:53.79 A
1:57.20 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Hopkins, Cait FR UNO 1:53.13 qA
25.99 54.46 1:23.66 1:53.13
2 Kline, Lindsey JR UNO 1:53.22 qA
26.14 54.30 1:23.61 1:53.22
3 Busso, Natalia JR UND 1:53.55 qA
26.39 54.63 1:23.77 1:53.55
4 Guthmiller, Megan SR UNO 1:54.31 qB
26.56 55.05 1:24.61 1:54.31
5 Jamerson, Brittney JR UND 1:54.51 qB
27.00 55.93 1:25.18 1:54.51
6 Baer, Ashley JR MSUMN 1:56.23 qB
26.59 55.63 1:25.82 1:56.23
 
7 Caron, Chelsea FR UND 1:57.55 q
28.04 58.60 1:28.38 1:57.55
8 Holman, Sara JR USD-SD 1:57.81 q
27.04 56.39 1:26.94 1:57.81
9 Hayes, Kristin FR MSUMN 1:57.89 q
27.62 56.82 1:27.09 1:57.89
10 Holman, Mary JR USD-SD 1:58.36 q
27.57 57.09 1:27.52 1:58.36
11 Blaydes, Alisha SCSU-MN 1:58.41 q
27.48 56.70 1:27.37 1:58.41
12 Klima, Mary JR USD-SD 1:58.51 q
28.14 57.77 1:28.16 1:58.51
 
13 Roness, Amy SO MOOR 1:58.74 q
26.68 56.01 1:26.30 1:58.74
14 Lopez, Elizabeth SCSU-MN 1:59.03 q
27.42 57.21 1:27.31 1:59.03
15 Zamecnik, Lucy FR UNO 1:59.55 q
27.29 56.90 1:28.41 1:59.55
16 McQuillan, Carly FR UND 1:59.56 q
27.82 57.56 1:28.15 1:59.56
17 Howarter, Katey JR UNO 1:59.84 q
28.94 1:00.45 1:31.05 1:59.84
18 Hubbell, Katie JR UNO 2:00.03 q
27.83 57.92 1:29.02 2:00.03
 
19 Brooks, Barbie SR MOOR 2:00.15
26.96 57.36 1:29.09 2:00.15
20 Dekkers, Anja FR MSUMN 2:00.26
27.41 57.88 1:29.15 2:00.26
 
21 Finnie, Megan SO USD-SD 2:00.27
28.28 58.57 1:29.50 2:00.27
22 Tande, Lindsey JR UND 2:00.30
28.22 58.34 1:29.60 2:00.30
23 Lannon, Erin SCSU-MN 2:00.38
28.24 58.35 1:28.79 2:00.38
Preliminaries ... (#16 Women 200 Yard Free)
24 Sanner, Kathryn SO UND 2:01.35
27.78 57.68 1:29.21 2:01.35
25 Welp, Aubrey SCSU-MN 2:01.79
28.80 59.73 1:30.89 2:01.79
26 Bergman, Claire FR MSUMN 2:01.99
28.43 59.07 1:30.16 2:01.99
27 Vieau, Kelly SCSU-MN 2:02.36
27.92 58.68 1:30.58 2:02.36
28 Buschbacher, Rita FR USD-SD 2:02.51
27.68 57.94 1:29.63 2:02.51
29 Proell, Anna FR MSUMN 2:02.82
28.11 58.57 1:30.19 2:02.82
30 Moore, Alison FR MOOR 2:03.16
27.75 59.27 1:31.40 2:03.16
31 Lowery, Kacie FR MSUMN 2:03.22
28.26 59.00 1:30.97 2:03.22
32 Connelly, Emily SO USD-SD 2:03.73
28.33 1:01.03 1:32.81 2:03.73
33 Bateman, Amanda SR MOOR 2:04.42
28.20 59.00 1:31.10 2:04.42
34 Kohlbrand, Jenny SR USD-SD 2:05.39
26.72 57.73 1:31.13 2:05.39
35 Pribula, Katie SO MOOR 2:10.47
29.15 1:01.07 1:35.58 2:10.47
36 Bouwens, Kristen FR NSU 2:25.87
31.00 1:06.91 1:45.89 2:25.87
37 Elenkiwich, Pam FR NSU 2:27.73
31.91 1:09.60 1:49.32 2:27.73
38 Koester, Katie JR NSU 2:38.50
34.39 1:14.04 1:56.48 2:38.50
39 Kleinschrodt, Stefani JR NSU 2:44.13
36.63 1:19.39 2:01.32 2:44.13
40 Morton, Samantha JR NSU 3:02.09
37.18 1:21.89 2:11.61 3:02.09
--- Bolin, Danielle SO USD-SD X2:01.42
28.25 58.49 1:29.75 2:01.42
--- Ketcham, Lauren FR USD-SD X2:04.71
28.60 59.77 1:32.01 2:04.71
--- Heaslip, Krysten SO MSUMN X2:05.79
28.66 59.76 1:32.53 2:05.79
--- Wann, Kristen SO MOOR X2:07.79
29.45 1:01.49 1:34.60 2:07.79
--- Faragher, Kailey FR MSUMN X2:08.94
30.73 1:03.94 1:36.65 2:08.94
--- Fish, Kim SCSU-MN X2:09.12
29.96 1:02.71 1:35.93 2:09.12
--- Preusser, Jillene FR MSUMN X2:13.50
30.60 1:04.75 1:39.15 2:13.50
--- Kahnke, Jessica SO UND DFS
#17 Men 200 Yard Free
NCC Record: 1:40.00 ! 2007 Daniel Moraes
National Rec: 1:35.41 # 1993 John Keppeler
1:40.99 A
1:44.01 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Moraes, Daniel SO UND 1:40.54 A
23.64 48.86 1:14.83 1:40.54
2 Cordry, Kyle SCSU-MN 1:42.05 B
23.89 50.16 1:16.22 1:42.05
3 Westergren, Per JR UND 1:42.06 B
23.90 49.84 1:16.13 1:42.06
4 Seaburg, Shaun JR UND 1:44.58 20.0
24.55 50.92 1:17.63 1:44.58
5 Lind, David SR USD-SD 1:45.85 19.0
24.20 50.80 1:18.03 1:45.85
6 Bjork, Jacob JR MSUMN 1:46.73 18.0
24.48 51.07 1:19.16 1:46.73
B - Final
7 Rollins, Adam JR UND 1:43.23 B
24.03 50.44 1:16.81 1:43.23
8 Blankenship, Jeremy SO UND 1:46.53 13.0
24.87 51.92 1:19.46 1:46.53
9 Fitzgerald, Sean SCSU-MN 1:46.92 12.0
24.45 51.80 1:19.73 1:46.92
10 Enloe, Kyle SR MSUMN 1:47.02 11.0
24.94 52.32 1:19.65 1:47.02
11 Ruzycki, Zac JR MSUMN 1:48.00 10.0
24.80 52.10 1:20.39 1:48.00
12 Spahn, Joe JR MSUMN 1:48.65 9.0
24.96 51.51 1:19.50 1:48.65
C - Final
13 Berrns, Nick FR UND 1:46.61 7.0
25.18 51.96 1:19.14 1:46.61
14 Baarlaer, Lucas SR UND 1:48.21 5.0
25.95 53.67 1:21.22 1:48.21
15 Dickison, Mitch SCSU-MN 1:48.95 4.0
25.43 53.19 1:21.20 1:48.95
16 Rosier, John SCSU-MN 1:49.79 3.0
25.76 53.79 1:22.11 1:49.79
17 Jost, Sean JR MSUMN 1:50.32 2.0
25.50 53.26 1:21.69 1:50.32
18 Schrautemyer, A J SR UND x1:50.42
25.40 52.94 1:21.49 1:50.42
#17 Men 200 Yard Free
NCC Record: 1:40.00 ! 2007 Daniel Moraes
National Rec: 1:35.41 # 1993 John Keppeler
1:40.99 A
1:44.01 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Moraes, Daniel SO UND 1:42.81 qB
24.63 51.19 1:17.14 1:42.81
2 Cordry, Kyle SCSU-MN 1:42.97 qB
24.56 51.40 1:17.73 1:42.97
3 Lind, David SR USD-SD 1:44.35 q
24.35 50.65 1:17.12 1:44.35
4 Westergren, Per JR UND 1:44.38 q
24.41 50.44 1:17.72 1:44.38
5 Bjork, Jacob JR MSUMN 1:44.93 q
24.34 50.17 1:17.48 1:44.93
6 Seaburg, Shaun JR UND 1:45.89 q
25.29 52.48 1:19.39 1:45.89
 
7 Fitzgerald, Sean SCSU-MN 1:45.92 q
24.14 50.84 1:18.38 1:45.92
8 Rollins, Adam JR UND 1:46.12 q
24.58 51.17 1:18.30 1:46.12
9 Enloe, Kyle SR MSUMN 1:47.29 q
25.35 52.31 1:19.81 1:47.29
10 Blankenship, Jeremy SO UND 1:47.44 q
25.02 52.10 1:19.82 1:47.44
11 Ruzycki, Zac JR MSUMN 1:47.45 q
24.65 51.21 1:19.23 1:47.45
12 Spahn, Joe JR MSUMN 1:47.59 q
24.93 51.92 1:19.38 1:47.59
 
13 Berrns, Nick FR UND 1:48.16 q
25.05 52.36 1:19.83 1:48.16
14 Schrautemyer, A J SR UND 1:48.56 q
25.17 52.51 1:20.29 1:48.56
15 Jost, Sean JR MSUMN 1:48.70 q
24.96 52.23 1:19.95 1:48.70
16 Dickison, Mitch SCSU-MN 1:49.27 q
25.04 53.37 1:21.26 1:49.27
17 Baarlaer, Lucas SR UND 1:49.74 q
25.41 53.03 1:21.30 1:49.74
18 Rosier, John SCSU-MN 1:49.90 q
24.87 52.16 1:20.64 1:49.90
 
19 Murman, Tim SR USD-SD 1:50.56
24.87 51.84 1:20.11 1:50.56
20 Forman, Brian FR USD-SD 1:54.03
26.92 55.35 1:25.12 1:54.03
 
21 West, Nate SO USD-SD 1:54.19
25.04 53.08 1:22.71 1:54.19
22 Kampfe, Karson FR USD-SD 1:55.49
26.49 55.04 1:24.72 1:55.49
23 Fleming, Ryan SO USD-SD 1:56.27
26.74 55.89 1:26.21 1:56.27
Preliminaries ... (#17 Men 200 Yard Free)
--- Potter, Phillip SCSU-MN X1:51.97
26.24 54.74 1:23.13 1:51.97
#18 Men 1 mtr Diving
NCC Record: 529.25 ! 2008 Nate Jimerson
National Rec: 618.70 # 1994 Dario DiFazio
Name Yr Team Finals Score
A - Final
1 Jimerson, Nate SCSU-MN J529.25 ! 26.0
2 Eiden, Ross SCSU-MN J468.05 22.0
3 Bancroft, Chris SR UND J452.60 21.0
4 Hawley, Zach SR UND J426.85 20.0
5 Hoenig, Michael JR UND J421.70 19.0
6 Welch, Brian JR MSUMN J375.90 18.0
7 Pape, Chris SCSU-MN J416.10 16.0
8 Meyer, Billy MSUMN J408.95 13.0
9 Howard, Nick FR MSUMN J228.65 12.0
10 Longacre, Jacob FR MSUMN J187.65 11.0
11 Powers, John FR MSUMN J105.55 10.0
#18 Men 1 mtr Diving
NCC Record: 529.25 ! 2008 Nate Jimerson
National Rec: 618.70 # 1994 Dario DiFazio
Name Yr Team Prelim Score
Preliminaries
1 Jimerson, Nate SCSU-MN 502.40 q
2 Eiden, Ross SCSU-MN 457.20 q
3 Bancroft, Chris SR UND 437.55 q
4 Hoenig, Michael JR UND 432.90 q
5 Hawley, Zach SR UND 422.55 q
6 Welch, Brian JR MSUMN 401.25 q
7 Pape, Chris SCSU-MN 395.90 q
8 Meyer, Billy MSUMN 355.05 q
9 Howard, Nick FR MSUMN 222.55 q
10 Longacre, Jacob FR MSUMN 180.85 q
11 Powers, John FR MSUMN 103.65 q
--- Abraham, Garret FR UND X389.35
#18A Men 1 mtr Diving Prel. RD. 5 Optional
NCC Record: 527.75 ! 1999 Jeremy Frye
National Rec: 618.70 # 1994 Dario DiFazio
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Jimerson, Nate SCSU-MN 190.25
2 Eiden, Ross SCSU-MN 178.40
3 Bancroft, Chris SR UND 174.05
4 Welch, Brian JR MSUMN 170.55
5 Hawley, Zach SR UND 167.85
6 Hoenig, Michael JR UND 166.15
7 Pape, Chris SCSU-MN 154.30
8 Meyer, Billy MSUMN 136.95
9 Longacre, Jacob FR MSUMN 101.55
10 Howard, Nick FR MSUMN 99.55
11 Powers, John FR MSUMN 48.50
--- Abraham, Garret FR UND X164.30
#19 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
NCC Record: 3:51.73 ! 2007 University Of North Dakota
C DeShaw, S Wollenhaupt, A Maxwell, M Dorsher
National Rec: 3:47.27 # 2007 DRURY UNIVERSITY
C Fadel, X You, E Garro, M De Oliveira
3:55.99 A
Team Relay Finals Time
A - Final
1 USD-SD A 3:52.01 A
Gordon, Megan SR Rolfe, Leita SR
Wagoner, Erin JR Bjorlie, Stacy JR
28.11 58.13 1:28.86 2:04.33
2:30.19 3:00.13 3:24.12 3:52.01
2 UND A 3:53.87 A
DeShaw, Cathryn SO Wendroth, Kaylyn FR
Maxwell, Allison SO Busso, Natalia JR
27.76 57.24 1:27.78 2:03.57
2:29.45 3:01.19 3:26.43 3:53.87
3 UNO A 3:56.06 42.0
LaFave, Jessica SO Kemp, Laura FR
Hessel, Jessica SR Guthmiller, Megan SR
28.71 1:00.07 1:30.65 2:06.69
2:32.40 3:03.57 3:28.68 3:56.06
4 MSUMN A 3:57.95 40.0
Krych, Angela SO Chapman, Chelsea FR
Smith, Jenna JR Hernandez, Kaitlin SR
28.42 59.59 1:31.09 2:06.56
2:34.02 3:05.30 3:30.34 3:57.95
5 MOOR A 3:58.56 38.0
Brooks, Barbie SR Gusewelle, Ann SO
King, Karena FR Roness, Amy SO
29.50 1:01.49 1:30.91 2:06.06
2:32.49 3:04.49 3:30.11 3:58.56
6 SCSU-MN A 4:03.10 36.0
Haen, Cathy Brueggemann, Katie
Weske, Ali Vieau, Kelly
28.33 59.69 1:31.99 2:09.30
2:35.67 3:09.07 3:33.96 4:03.10
B - Final
7 NSU A 4:49.75 32.0
Bouwens, Kristen FR Elenkiwich, Pam FR
Speidel, Renee FR Koester, Katie JR
35.26 1:13.49 1:50.94 2:34.20
3:04.64 3:41.32 4:13.78 4:49.75
#19 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
NCC Record: 3:51.73 ! 2007 University Of North Dakota
C DeShaw, S Wollenhaupt, A Maxwell, M Dorsher
National Rec: 3:47.27 # 2007 DRURY UNIVERSITY
C Fadel, X You, E Garro, M De Oliveira
3:55.99 A
Team Relay Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 UNO A 3:54.55 qA
LaFave, Jessica SO Kemp, Laura FR
Hessel, Jessica SR Guthmiller, Megan SR
28.47 59.06 1:29.95 2:05.44
2:31.34 3:02.26 3:27.50 3:54.55
2 MOOR A 4:02.13 q
Brooks, Barbie SR Gusewelle, Ann SO
Fruia, Maren FR Moore, Alison FR
29.71 1:01.22 1:30.32 2:04.95
2:34.00 3:07.07 3:33.14 4:02.13
3 MSUMN A 4:10.12 q
Lowery, Kacie FR LeDoux, Jenna JR
Kolmos, Kelly SR Hayes, Kristin FR
30.66 1:02.80 1:35.53 2:13.31
2:41.89 3:15.30 3:41.64 4:10.12
4 USD-SD A 4:11.04 q
Connelly, Emily SO Payne, Amelia FR
Howell, Meredith SO Collins, Sallie FR
29.01 1:00.46 1:33.76 2:12.25
2:40.34 3:13.79 3:40.47 4:11.04
5 SCSU-MN A 4:18.12 q
Reilly, Carissa Pearson, Lisa
Johnson, Becky Welp, Aubrey
32.15 1:05.39 1:39.18 2:16.99
2:45.64 3:20.20 3:48.02 4:18.12
6 UND A 4:19.74 q
Anvik, Caycee JR Nelson, Anneliesse SR
Nissen, Angela JR Sanner, Kathryn SO
31.24 1:05.32 1:36.65 2:13.79
2:43.44 3:18.25 3:47.05 4:19.74
 
7 NSU A 4:54.83 q
Bouwens, Kristen FR Elenkiwich, Pam FR
Speidel, Renee FR Koester, Katie JR
35.91 1:14.78 1:52.33 2:37.11
3:08.64 3:46.69 4:19.11 4:54.83
#20 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
NCC Record: 3:21.37 ! 2006 University Of North Dakota
R Ferreira, Pereira, D Zabler, Westgren
National Rec: 3:17.50 # 2007 University Of North Dakota
R Ferreira, P Pereira, D Zabler, E Knight
3:24.99 A
Team Relay Finals Time
1 MSUMN A 3:25.93 52.0
Wahle, Marty JR Kent, Scott JR
Dowswell, Ben SO Bjork, Jacob JR
25.00 50.75 1:17.29 1:49.41
2:12.12 2:38.58 3:00.81 3:25.93
2 UND A 3:26.52 44.0
Moraes, Daniel SO Pereira, Pedro SR
Westergren, Per JR Knight, Eric SR
25.24 52.01 1:18.73 1:49.38
2:12.84 2:40.47 3:02.09 3:26.52
3 SCSU-MN A 3:35.95 42.0
Nelson, Justin Carpenter, Logan
Spann, Joe Dickison, Mitch
26.60 54.73 1:22.20 1:54.32
2:19.17 2:48.19 3:10.47 3:35.95
4 USD-SD A 3:40.98 40.0
Viger, Brian JR Miller, Bridger FR
Lutz, Jody SO Murman, Tim SR
26.17 55.22 1:22.86 1:55.93
2:21.11 2:50.89 3:14.16 3:40.98
#20A Men 400 Yard Medley Optional Prelim. Relay
NCC Record: 3:21.37 ! 2006 University Of North Dakota
R Ferreira, Pereira, D Zabler, Westgren
National Rec: 3:17.50 # 2007 University Of North Dakota
R Ferreira, P Pereira, D Zabler, E Knight
3:24.99 A
Team Relay Finals Time
1 MSUMN A 3:39.18
Makepeace, Andrew SR Parks, Brian SO
Rosales, Jose JR Enloe, Kyle SR
26.75 55.77 1:23.18 1:55.47
2:20.30 2:49.88 3:13.05 3:39.18
#21 Women 500 Yard Free
NCC Record: 5:00.32 ! 2008 Brittney Jamerson
National Rec: 4:47.25 # 1987 Laurence Bensimon
5:02.99 A
5:12.07 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Jamerson, Brittney JR UND 5:00.32 ! A
28.32 59.02 1:29.58 2:00.07
2:30.50 3:00.96 3:31.34 4:01.54
4:31.47 5:00.32
2 Kline, Lindsey JR UNO 5:00.91 A
27.67 57.11 1:27.37 1:57.92
2:28.62 2:59.22 3:29.63 4:00.57
4:31.11 5:00.91
3 Busso, Natalia JR UND 5:07.84 B
28.92 59.91 1:30.79 2:01.54
2:32.28 3:03.09 3:34.27 4:05.97
4:37.12 5:07.84
4 Barna, Ashley SR UNO 5:09.70 B
28.25 59.16 1:30.42 2:01.70
2:33.08 3:04.87 3:36.74 4:08.39
4:39.81 5:09.70
5 Carlson, Jessica SO UND 5:10.02 B
29.05 59.98 1:31.30 2:02.42
2:33.80 3:05.45 3:36.99 4:08.66
4:39.96 5:10.02
6 Lehman, Carly SO UNO 5:12.12 18.0
28.14 58.93 1:30.00 2:01.47
2:33.06 3:05.17 3:37.45 4:09.35
4:40.82 5:12.12
B - Final
7 Holman, Mary JR USD-SD 5:12.07 B
28.24 58.91 1:30.27 2:01.83
2:33.69 3:05.63 3:37.34 4:09.15
4:40.98 5:12.07
8 Holman, Sara JR USD-SD 5:12.23 13.0
28.13 58.69 1:30.03 2:01.71
2:33.54 3:05.48 3:37.01 4:08.79
4:40.83 5:12.23
9 Caron, Chelsea FR UND 5:16.36 12.0
29.83 1:02.06 1:34.43 2:06.54
2:38.29 3:09.59 3:41.42 4:13.73
4:45.38 5:16.36
10 Finnie, Megan SO USD-SD 5:17.11 11.0
29.08 1:00.92 1:33.23 2:05.49
2:37.68 3:09.88 3:42.20 4:14.68
4:46.57 5:17.11
11 Burnell, Sarah SCSU-MN 5:17.27 10.0
28.26 58.77 1:30.06 2:02.14
2:34.46 3:07.00 3:39.80 4:12.58
4:45.72 5:17.27
12 Foreman, Tori SO UNO 5:22.30 9.0
29.87 1:02.02 1:34.52 2:06.94
2:39.12 3:12.05 3:44.93 4:18.06
4:50.58 5:22.30
C - Final
13 Hayes, Kristin FR MSUMN 5:19.73 7.0
29.04 1:00.82 1:33.19 2:05.46
2:37.86 3:10.10 3:42.45 4:15.10
4:47.91 5:19.73
14 Welp, Aubrey SCSU-MN 5:22.43 5.0
29.89 1:01.79 1:34.85 2:07.89
2:40.61 3:13.06 3:45.35 4:17.93
4:50.52 5:22.43
15 Zamecnik, Lucy FR UNO 5:23.37 4.0
29.37 1:01.63 1:34.46 2:07.21
2:40.21 3:13.43 3:46.58 4:19.97
4:52.52 5:23.37
16 Busch, Rachel SO MSUMN 5:23.77 3.0
28.98 1:01.07 1:33.80 2:06.71
2:39.97 3:13.25 3:46.48 4:19.66
4:52.22 5:23.77
17 McQuillan, Carly FR UND 5:27.44 2.0
29.87 1:03.15 1:36.57 2:10.17
2:42.70 3:15.23 3:48.19 4:21.41
4:54.41 5:27.44
--- Sanner, Kathryn SO UND DQ
#21 Women 500 Yard Free
NCC Record: 5:00.32 ! 2008 Brittney Jamerson
National Rec: 4:47.25 # 1987 Laurence Bensimon
5:02.99 A
5:12.07 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Jamerson, Brittney JR UND 5:05.54 qB
28.23 59.01 1:30.11 2:01.23
2:32.39 3:03.56 3:34.53 4:05.50
4:35.98 5:05.54
2 Kline, Lindsey JR UNO 5:07.10 qB
27.11 56.92 1:27.67 1:58.49
2:29.92 3:01.43 3:32.96 4:04.56
4:36.14 5:07.10
3 Busso, Natalia JR UND 5:08.18 qB
28.40 58.56 1:29.17 2:00.33
2:31.61 3:02.91 3:34.21 4:05.85
4:37.24 5:08.18
4 Barna, Ashley SR UNO 5:09.57 qB
28.52 58.98 1:30.31 2:01.86
2:33.40 3:05.24 3:36.73 4:08.19
4:39.90 5:09.57
5 Carlson, Jessica SO UND 5:09.61 qB
28.84 59.58 1:30.68 2:02.12
2:33.76 3:05.22 3:36.88 4:08.37
4:39.64 5:09.61
6 Lehman, Carly SO UNO 5:12.23 q
27.88 58.03 1:29.26 2:01.37
2:33.54 3:05.93 3:38.23 4:09.97
4:41.42 5:12.23
 
7 Holman, Sara JR USD-SD 5:12.72 q
28.09 58.39 1:29.40 2:01.01
2:32.82 3:05.19 3:37.39 4:09.45
4:41.40 5:12.72
Preliminaries ... (#21 Women 500 Yard Free)
8 Holman, Mary JR USD-SD 5:14.84 q
28.23 58.40 1:29.42 2:00.78
2:32.61 3:04.66 3:37.00 4:09.54
4:42.46 5:14.84
9 Burnell, Sarah SCSU-MN 5:18.37 q
29.28 1:00.12 1:31.83 2:03.98
2:36.25 3:08.84 3:41.40 4:13.94
4:46.68 5:18.37
10 Caron, Chelsea FR UND 5:18.61 q
30.01 1:02.39 1:35.10 2:08.02
2:39.57 3:10.90 3:42.77 4:14.82
4:46.99 5:18.61
11 Finnie, Megan SO USD-SD 5:18.74 q
28.90 59.94 1:31.67 2:03.72
2:35.99 3:08.53 3:40.99 4:14.03
4:46.88 5:18.74
12 Foreman, Tori SO UNO 5:21.88 q
29.83 1:01.90 1:34.35 2:06.70
2:39.48 3:12.35 3:45.09 4:18.02
4:50.75 5:21.88
 
13 Hayes, Kristin FR MSUMN 5:22.94 q
29.16 1:01.19 1:33.63 2:06.51
2:39.25 3:12.11 3:45.16 4:17.99
4:50.98 5:22.94
14 Sanner, Kathryn SO UND 5:23.97 q
29.24 1:00.92 1:33.73 2:06.18
2:39.35 3:12.37 3:45.44 4:18.37
4:51.11 5:23.97
15 Welp, Aubrey SCSU-MN 5:25.17 q
29.18 1:00.89 1:33.26 2:06.10
2:38.92 3:11.71 3:44.90 4:18.52
4:52.29 5:25.17
16 Zamecnik, Lucy FR UNO 5:26.38 q
29.13 1:01.15 1:33.94 2:07.50
2:41.11 3:14.84 3:48.44 4:21.63
4:54.47 5:26.38
17 Busch, Rachel SO MSUMN 5:26.99 q
30.49 1:03.59 1:37.09 2:10.54
2:43.73 3:17.18 3:50.43 4:23.36
4:55.63 5:26.99
18 McQuillan, Carly FR UND 5:27.80 q
29.49 1:01.95 1:35.58 2:08.99
2:42.66 3:15.49 3:48.65 4:21.97
4:55.36 5:27.80
 
19 Arnold, Ana SO MSUMN 5:28.21
29.00 1:01.06 1:34.31 2:07.30
2:40.62 3:14.21 3:48.04 4:21.94
4:55.63 5:28.21
20 Harris, Heather SO MOOR 5:28.24
29.32 1:01.41 1:34.46 2:07.60
2:41.04 3:14.74 3:48.61 4:22.12
4:55.73 5:28.24
 
21 Buschbacher, Rita FR USD-SD 5:29.47
29.12 1:01.29 1:34.57 2:08.13
2:41.54 3:14.90 3:48.07 4:21.90
4:56.20 5:29.47
22 Simon, BrieAnna FR MSUMN 5:30.74
30.13 1:03.18 1:37.07 2:10.86
2:44.50 3:18.21 3:52.11 4:25.43
4:58.42 5:30.74
23 Gard, Shayna SO UNO 5:30.81
29.29 1:01.25 1:33.97 2:07.60
2:41.79 3:15.73 3:49.49 4:23.60
4:57.96 5:30.81
24 Dekkers, Anja FR MSUMN 5:33.95
29.65 1:02.26 1:35.77 2:09.37
2:43.14 3:17.35 3:51.90 4:26.44
5:00.65 5:33.95
25 Lauderbaugh, Danielle SR MOOR 5:39.62
29.80 1:02.27 1:35.68 2:09.56
2:43.58 3:18.17 3:53.41 4:29.00
5:04.56 5:39.62
26 Proell, Anna FR MSUMN 5:41.42
30.40 1:03.30 1:37.66 2:12.43
2:47.15 3:22.14 3:56.91 4:32.11
5:07.26 5:41.42
27 Branham, Jessica SR MOOR 5:50.40
30.03 1:03.00 1:37.95 2:13.51
2:49.71 3:26.15 4:01.82 4:38.87
5:15.45 5:50.40
28 Pengilly, Teresa SO NSU 6:29.98
33.68 1:10.96 1:50.52 2:30.51
3:10.35 3:50.71 4:31.81 5:12.01
5:52.23 6:29.98
--- Ketcham, Lauren FR USD-SD X5:30.42
30.42 1:02.64 1:35.48 2:08.73
2:42.12 3:15.72 3:49.28 4:23.22
4:57.27 5:30.42
--- Heaslip, Krysten SO MSUMN X5:30.65
29.75 1:02.00 1:35.30 2:08.51
2:42.24 3:16.14 3:50.27 4:23.85
4:57.32 5:30.65
--- Wann, Kristen SO MOOR X5:46.41
30.59 1:03.72 1:38.39 2:13.50
2:48.84 3:24.63 4:00.36 4:36.08
5:11.91 5:46.41
--- Weigel, Heidi FR MOOR X6:04.29
30.15 1:03.86 1:40.75 2:18.48
2:56.02 3:33.74 4:11.69 4:49.61
5:27.49 6:04.29
#22 Men 500 Yard Free
NCC Record: 4:30.43 ! 2002 Rodrigo Cintra
National Rec: 4:22.58 # 2002 Vlasta Burda
4:34.49 A
4:42.72 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Moraes, Daniel SO UND 4:38.09 B
25.90 53.69 1:21.70 1:50.04
2:18.43 2:46.76 3:14.91 3:42.99
4:10.73 4:38.09
2 Anderson, Erik JR UND 4:44.02 22.0
26.18 54.13 1:22.78 1:51.67
2:20.68 2:49.24 3:18.09 3:47.44
4:16.58 4:44.02
3 Lind, David SR USD-SD 4:45.61 21.0
25.67 54.18 1:22.93 1:51.83
2:20.81 2:49.82 3:18.41 3:47.29
4:16.80 4:45.61
4 Enloe, Kyle SR MSUMN 4:45.74 20.0
25.77 54.39 1:23.24 1:52.54
2:21.65 2:50.99 3:19.19 3:48.38
4:17.11 4:45.74
5 Baarlaer, Lucas SR UND 4:47.20 19.0
26.20 54.49 1:22.81 1:51.81
2:20.67 2:49.93 3:19.13 3:48.60
4:18.25 4:47.20
6 Bjork, Jacob JR MSUMN 4:55.55 18.0
25.48 54.54 1:23.54 1:53.14
2:22.96 2:52.89 3:23.25 3:54.02
4:25.23 4:55.55
B - Final
7 Blankenship, Jeremy SO UND 4:47.42 16.0
26.67 55.61 1:25.15 1:54.88
2:24.84 2:54.64 3:22.75 3:51.09
4:19.46 4:47.42
8 Berrns, Nick FR UND 4:49.04 13.0
26.16 54.47 1:23.48 1:52.27
2:21.08 2:50.02 3:19.73 3:49.43
4:19.60 4:49.04
9 Fitzgerald, John JR UND 4:50.62 12.0
26.71 55.59 1:25.19 1:54.26
2:23.42 2:53.04 3:22.90 3:52.33
4:22.03 4:50.62
10 Spahn, Joe JR MSUMN 4:52.19 11.0
26.16 54.40 1:23.50 1:53.45
2:23.04 2:52.82 3:22.66 3:52.69
4:22.80 4:52.19
11 Fuller, Isaiah SCSU-MN 4:56.97 10.0
26.60 56.00 1:26.11 1:56.18
2:26.42 2:56.41 3:26.62 3:56.60
4:27.03 4:56.97
B - Final ... (#22 Men 500 Yard Free)
12 Rosales, Jose JR MSUMN 5:01.67 9.0
26.64 56.09 1:25.82 1:55.72
2:25.78 2:56.02 3:26.76 3:58.37
4:30.26 5:01.67
C - Final
13 Rollins, Adam JR UND 4:44.56 7.0
26.14 55.26 1:24.43 1:54.06
2:23.77 2:53.19 3:21.93 3:50.96
4:18.74 4:44.56
14 Cordry, Kyle SCSU-MN 4:45.52 5.0
25.64 55.25 1:24.65 1:53.81
2:23.34 2:52.72 3:21.71 3:50.16
4:18.01 4:45.52
15 Milberger, Alex SCSU-MN 4:58.67 4.0
27.26 56.53 1:26.56 1:56.98
2:26.92 2:57.29 3:27.92 3:58.59
4:28.80 4:58.67
16 Murman, Tim SR USD-SD 5:02.34 3.0
27.40 56.75 1:26.89 1:57.17
2:27.55 2:58.10 3:28.71 4:00.49
4:31.78 5:02.34
17 Rosier, John SCSU-MN 5:04.07 2.0
26.34 55.09 1:24.88 1:55.36
2:26.55 2:57.76 3:29.19 4:01.28
4:33.24 5:04.07
18 Walker, Shawn JR USD-SD 5:08.23 1.0
27.54 57.62 1:28.53 1:59.48
2:31.00 3:02.79 3:34.64 4:06.34
4:37.62 5:08.23
#22 Men 500 Yard Free
NCC Record: 4:30.43 ! 2002 Rodrigo Cintra
National Rec: 4:22.58 # 2002 Vlasta Burda
4:34.49 A
4:42.72 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Moraes, Daniel SO UND 4:43.00 q
25.77 53.89 1:23.09 1:52.55
2:21.74 2:50.26 3:18.79 3:47.41
4:15.91 4:43.00
2 Anderson, Erik JR UND 4:44.14 q
26.85 55.53 1:24.31 1:53.44
2:22.62 2:51.03 3:19.75 3:48.15
4:16.17 4:44.14
3 Baarlaer, Lucas SR UND 4:45.69 q
26.01 53.78 1:22.24 1:51.21
2:20.62 2:50.21 3:19.69 3:48.79
4:17.66 4:45.69
4 Enloe, Kyle SR MSUMN 4:47.60 q
26.15 54.75 1:22.90 1:51.73
2:20.23 2:49.43 3:19.18 3:49.21
4:18.79 4:47.60
5 Lind, David SR USD-SD 4:48.24 q
26.22 54.68 1:23.44 1:52.91
2:22.17 2:51.66 3:20.57 3:49.43
4:19.06 4:48.24
6 Bjork, Jacob JR MSUMN 4:48.36 q
25.67 53.90 1:22.43 1:51.45
2:20.75 2:50.53 3:20.49 3:50.46
4:20.15 4:48.36
 
7 Blankenship, Jeremy SO UND 4:49.35 q
26.53 55.69 1:25.39 1:55.32
2:24.98 2:54.61 3:24.00 3:53.47
4:22.15 4:49.35
8 Rosales, Jose JR MSUMN 4:51.34 q
26.37 55.34 1:24.39 1:53.64
2:22.92 2:52.20 3:21.97 3:52.87
4:23.07 4:51.34
9 Spahn, Joe JR MSUMN 4:51.45 q
26.31 55.14 1:24.79 1:54.62
2:24.85 2:54.18 3:24.05 3:53.83
4:23.55 4:51.45
10 Berrns, Nick FR UND 4:52.24 q
26.25 54.48 1:23.39 1:52.82
2:22.46 2:52.54 3:22.56 3:52.43
4:22.27 4:52.24
11 Fitzgerald, John JR UND 4:52.26 q
27.07 55.95 1:24.90 1:54.05
2:23.13 2:52.97 3:23.04 3:52.67
4:22.95 4:52.26
12 Fuller, Isaiah SCSU-MN 4:54.72 q
26.40 55.34 1:24.84 1:54.78
2:24.55 2:54.32 3:24.23 3:54.42
4:24.81 4:54.72
 
13 Cordry, Kyle SCSU-MN 4:55.26 q
26.17 55.20 1:24.85 1:54.88
2:24.21 2:53.39 3:23.20 3:53.34
4:24.37 4:55.26
14 Milberger, Alex SCSU-MN 4:57.50 q
27.02 56.38 1:25.98 1:56.10
2:26.20 2:56.48 3:26.57 3:57.24
4:27.85 4:57.50
15 Rollins, Adam JR UND 4:57.51 q
25.94 55.90 1:26.45 1:57.04
2:27.93 2:58.31 3:27.95 3:58.33
4:28.63 4:57.51
16 Murman, Tim SR USD-SD 5:00.63 q
27.11 56.68 1:26.64 1:56.38
2:26.65 2:57.09 3:28.20 3:59.01
4:30.00 5:00.63
17 Rosier, John SCSU-MN 5:03.36 q
27.85 58.15 1:28.88 1:59.86
2:30.64 3:01.11 3:31.56 4:02.59
4:33.65 5:03.36
18 Walker, Shawn JR USD-SD 5:04.67 q
27.50 56.89 1:27.17 1:58.16
2:29.34 3:00.53 3:31.79 4:02.96
4:34.06 5:04.67
 
19 Cahalan, Andrew FR USD-SD 5:09.20
27.53 57.82 1:29.15 2:00.60
2:32.23 3:03.58 3:35.11 4:07.15
4:38.75 5:09.20
20 Fleming, Ryan SO USD-SD 5:13.44
28.15 59.31 1:31.20 2:03.31
2:34.98 3:06.38 3:37.80 4:10.08
4:42.27 5:13.44
 
21 Forman, Brian FR USD-SD 5:13.45
29.23 1:01.30 1:34.18 2:07.35
2:39.22 3:10.68 3:42.08 4:13.68
4:44.80 5:13.45
22 Bachman, Bryce JR MSUMN 5:15.69
27.47 57.46 1:28.32 2:00.02
2:31.27 3:03.54 3:36.65 4:09.77
4:43.30 5:15.69
23 Kampfe, Karson FR USD-SD 5:27.97
28.06 59.20 1:31.46 2:03.93
2:37.38 3:11.51 3:46.22 4:20.95
4:54.88 5:27.97
#23 Women 100 Yard Back
NCC Record: 56.99 ! 2002 Ali Peterson
National Rec: 54.73 # 2007 Jing Hua
58.49 A
1:00.24 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 DeShaw, Cathryn SO UND 57.82 A
28.12 57.82
2 Gormally, Carissa SO UND 58.28 A
28.22 58.28
3 Gordon, Megan SR USD-SD 58.47 A
28.30 58.47
4 Haen, Cathy SCSU-MN 59.44 B
28.41 59.44
5 Krych, Angela SO MSUMN 59.45 B
28.89 59.45
6 Bachmeier, Steffany FR UND 59.59 B
30.00 59.59
B - Final
7 Baer, Ashley JR MSUMN 59.91 B
29.30 59.91
8 Gmeiner, Kristy SO UNO 59.99 B
28.39 59.99
9 Lopez, Elizabeth SCSU-MN 1:00.15 B
29.26 1:00.15
10 Connelly, Emily SO USD-SD 1:00.47 11.0
28.99 1:00.47
11 Werner, Brandi FR MSUMN 1:01.51 10.0
29.55 1:01.51
B - Final ... (#23 Women 100 Yard Back)
12 Chapman, Chelsea FR MSUMN 1:06.38 9.0
32.61 1:06.38
C - Final
13 Hopkins, Cait FR UNO 1:00.44 7.0
29.23 1:00.44
14 Brooks, Barbie SR MOOR 1:01.75 5.0
29.63 1:01.75
15 Klima, Mary JR USD-SD 1:02.23 4.0
30.84 1:02.23
*16 Edwards, Tessa SO UNO 1:02.35 2.5
30.98 1:02.35
*16 Lowery, Kacie FR MSUMN 1:02.35 2.5
30.35 1:02.35
18 Weske, Ali SCSU-MN 1:02.44 1.0
30.16 1:02.44
#23 Women 100 Yard Back
NCC Record: 56.99 ! 2002 Ali Peterson
National Rec: 54.73 # 2007 Jing Hua
58.49 A
1:00.24 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 DeShaw, Cathryn SO UND 57.39 qA
28.27 57.39
2 Gormally, Carissa SO UND 58.07 qA
28.18 58.07
3 Gordon, Megan SR USD-SD 58.32 qA
28.09 58.32
4 Krych, Angela SO MSUMN 59.05 qB
28.70 59.05
5 Haen, Cathy SCSU-MN 59.59 qB
28.52 59.59
6 Bachmeier, Steffany FR UND 59.80 qB
30.27 59.80
 
7 Gmeiner, Kristy SO UNO 1:00.13 qB
28.82 1:00.13
8 Connelly, Emily SO USD-SD 1:00.47 q
29.05 1:00.47
9 Lopez, Elizabeth SCSU-MN 1:00.55 q
29.26 1:00.55
10 Baer, Ashley JR MSUMN 1:00.70 q
29.45 1:00.70
11 Werner, Brandi FR MSUMN 1:01.49 q
29.64 1:01.49
12 Chapman, Chelsea FR MSUMN 1:01.55 q
29.09 1:01.55
 
13 Hopkins, Cait FR UNO 1:01.74 q
29.83 1:01.74
14 Brooks, Barbie SR MOOR 1:01.79 q
29.87 1:01.79
15 Lowery, Kacie FR MSUMN 1:01.83 q
29.94 1:01.83
16 Edwards, Tessa SO UNO 1:02.59 q
30.73 1:02.59
17 Klima, Mary JR USD-SD 1:02.70 q
30.69 1:02.70
18 Howarter, Katey JR UNO 1:03.10 q
30.68 1:03.10
 
19 Hanson, Marley FR MOOR 1:04.37
30.60 1:04.37
20 Tande, Lindsey JR UND 1:04.73
1:04.83 1:04.73
 
21 Reilly, Carissa SCSU-MN 1:05.03
31.42 1:05.03
22 Kohlbrand, Jenny SR USD-SD 1:05.45
31.25 1:05.45
23 Gere, Amanda FR USD-SD 1:05.47
31.42 1:05.47
24 Pribula, Katie SO MOOR 1:05.73
31.89 1:05.73
25 Moore, Alison FR MOOR 1:06.13
31.34 1:06.13
26 Mathis, Jalaigh SO MOOR 1:07.49
32.49 1:07.49
27 Bateman, Amanda SR MOOR 1:09.77
33.00 1:09.77
28 Speidel, Renee FR NSU 1:09.98
33.68 1:09.98
--- Meyer, Kelsie SO MOOR X1:05.55
31.83 1:05.55
--- Kahnke, Jessica SO UND X1:06.51
31.57 1:06.51
--- Faragher, Kailey FR MSUMN X1:07.88
33.36 1:07.88
--- Johnson, Jenn SO UND X1:09.05
33.99 1:09.05
--- Kelly, Bridget FR UNO X1:11.05
33.50 1:11.05
--- Bindner, Amanda FR MSUMN X1:12.75
34.62 1:12.75
--- Preusser, Jillene FR MSUMN X1:15.58
36.20 1:15.58
#24 Men 100 Yard Back
NCC Record: 47.63 ! 2006 Rodrigo Ferreira
National Rec: 47.31 # 2006 Rodrigo Ferreira
51.39 A
52.93 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Wahle, Marty JR MSUMN 51.06 A
25.12 51.06
2 Dowswell, Ben SO MSUMN 51.61 B
24.96 51.61
3 Verwey, Matt SCSU-MN 52.53 B
25.51 52.53
4 Green, Kyle SCSU-MN 52.83 B
25.53 52.83
5 Ruzycki, Zac JR MSUMN 53.54 19.0
25.93 53.54
6 Goergen, Jake SCSU-MN 53.83 18.0
26.23 53.83
B - Final
7 Nelson, Justin SCSU-MN 54.32 16.0
26.80 54.32
8 Makepeace, Andrew SR MSUMN 54.71 13.0
26.73 54.71
9 Viger, Brian JR USD-SD 55.35 12.0
26.68 55.35
10 Fitzgerald, Sean SCSU-MN 56.09 11.0
26.93 56.09
11 Jost, Sean JR MSUMN 57.62 10.0
27.43 57.62
12 Kubicek, Mike SO USD-SD 58.51 9.0
28.23 58.51
C - Final
13 Jerve, Paul FR USD-SD 58.76 7.0
28.31 58.76
#24 Men 100 Yard Back
NCC Record: 47.63 ! 2006 Rodrigo Ferreira
National Rec: 47.31 # 2006 Rodrigo Ferreira
51.39 A
52.93 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Dowswell, Ben SO MSUMN 51.39 qA
24.97 51.39
2 Wahle, Marty JR MSUMN 52.57 qB
25.81 52.57
3 Green, Kyle SCSU-MN 53.31 q
25.67 53.31
4 Ruzycki, Zac JR MSUMN 53.37 q
25.58 53.37
5 Verwey, Matt SCSU-MN 53.38 q
26.13 53.38
6 Goergen, Jake SCSU-MN 53.94 q
26.51 53.94
 
7 Nelson, Justin SCSU-MN 54.21 q
26.69 54.21
8 Viger, Brian JR USD-SD 54.70 q
26.53 54.70
9 Makepeace, Andrew SR MSUMN 54.80 q
25.96 54.80
10 Fitzgerald, Sean SCSU-MN 54.86 q
26.51 54.86
11 Kubicek, Mike SO USD-SD 56.87 q
27.33 56.87
12 Jost, Sean JR MSUMN 57.08 q
27.40 57.08
 
Preliminaries ... (#24 Men 100 Yard Back)
13 Jerve, Paul FR USD-SD 1:00.12 q
28.96 1:00.12
--- Longacre, Jacob FR MSUMN X1:01.36
29.44 1:01.36
#25 Women 100 Yard Breast
NCC Record: 1:04.13 ! 2000 Beth Morris
National Rec: 1:01.88 # 2003 Rosanna Delurgio
1:05.49 A
1:07.45 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Gusewelle, Ann SO MOOR 1:05.04 A
30.20 1:05.04
2 Murphy, Carrie JR UNO 1:05.89 B
30.92 1:05.89
3 Gormally, Carissa SO UND 1:06.67 B
31.41 1:06.67
4 Anvik, Caycee JR UND 1:06.75 B
31.61 1:06.75
5 Kemp, Laura FR UNO 1:06.82 B
31.38 1:06.82
6 Wendroth, Kaylyn FR UND 1:07.40 B
32.11 1:07.40
B - Final
7 Rolfe, Leita SR USD-SD 1:06.92 B
31.80 1:06.92
8 Smith, Jenna JR MSUMN 1:07.19 B
31.84 1:07.19
9 Losee, Adrienne SR UNO 1:07.52 12.0
31.87 1:07.52
10 Chapman, Chelsea FR MSUMN 1:07.86 11.0
31.20 1:07.86
11 Nelson, Anneliesse SR UND 1:08.46 10.0
32.23 1:08.46
12 Potter, Kylie FR MOOR 1:08.64 9.0
31.78 1:08.64
C - Final
13 Fristad, Kathryn UND 1:08.93 7.0
32.39 1:08.93
14 Bergman, Claire FR MSUMN 1:09.12 5.0
31.89 1:09.12
15 Hubbell, Katie JR UNO 1:10.04 4.0
32.48 1:10.04
16 Pearson, Lisa SCSU-MN 1:10.36 3.0
33.30 1:10.36
17 Brueggemann, Katie SCSU-MN 1:10.44 2.0
33.53 1:10.44
18 Payne, Amelia FR USD-SD 1:11.45 1.0
33.26 1:11.45
#25 Women 100 Yard Breast
NCC Record: 1:04.13 ! 2000 Beth Morris
National Rec: 1:01.88 # 2003 Rosanna Delurgio
1:05.49 A
1:07.45 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Gusewelle, Ann SO MOOR 1:05.27 qA
30.27 1:05.27
2 Murphy, Carrie JR UNO 1:06.00 qB
30.81 1:06.00
3 Gormally, Carissa SO UND 1:06.36 qB
31.56 1:06.36
4 Anvik, Caycee JR UND 1:06.73 qB
31.64 1:06.73
5 Kemp, Laura FR UNO 1:07.09 qB
31.38 1:07.09
6 Wendroth, Kaylyn FR UND 1:07.10 qB
31.38 1:07.10
 
7 Rolfe, Leita SR USD-SD 1:07.24 qB
32.07 1:07.24
8 Smith, Jenna JR MSUMN 1:07.78 q
31.90 1:07.78
9 Losee, Adrienne SR UNO 1:07.96 q
31.95 1:07.96
10 Chapman, Chelsea FR MSUMN 1:08.11 q
32.54 1:08.11
11 Nelson, Anneliesse SR UND 1:08.37 q
31.99 1:08.37
12 Potter, Kylie FR MOOR J1:08.42 q
31.14 1:08.42
 
13 Bergman, Claire FR MSUMN J1:08.42 q
31.78 1:08.42
14 Fristad, Kathryn UND 1:09.01 q
32.56 1:09.01
15 Pearson, Lisa SCSU-MN 1:09.16 q
33.01 1:09.16
16 Hubbell, Katie JR UNO 1:10.05 q
32.05 1:10.05
17 Payne, Amelia FR USD-SD 1:10.22 q
32.65 1:10.22
18 Brueggemann, Katie SCSU-MN 1:10.27 q
32.92 1:10.27
 
19 Eggleston, Melissa SCSU-MN 1:10.61
33.33 1:10.61
20 LeDoux, Jenna JR MSUMN 1:11.01
33.01 1:11.01
 
21 Von Fange, Jenna SO USD-SD 1:11.59
33.66 1:11.59
22 Bjorlie, Stacy JR USD-SD 1:11.60
33.31 1:11.60
23 Schulz, Heather FR MSUMN 1:12.56
33.67 1:12.56
24 Wolfrum, Jordan SCSU-MN 1:13.08
33.90 1:13.08
25 Jensen, Cassie SO MOOR 1:17.11
35.13 1:17.11
26 Elenkiwich, Pam FR NSU 1:21.58
37.92 1:21.58
27 Bouwens, Kristen FR NSU 1:22.17
38.16 1:22.17
28 Koester, Katie JR NSU 1:33.34
43.93 1:33.34
29 Morton, Samantha JR NSU 1:34.05
43.36 1:34.05
30 Kleinschrodt, Stefani JR NSU 1:36.69
45.92 1:36.69
--- Cotton, Megan SCSU-MN X1:12.67
33.66 1:12.67
--- Kaeter, Sophie FR MSUMN X1:14.56
35.09 1:14.56
--- Becker, Katie FR UNO X1:16.05
35.66 1:16.05
--- Wade, Andy SO MOOR X1:27.63
41.27 1:27.63
#26 Men 100 Yard Breast
NCC Record: 56.81 ! 2004 Jeff Schneider
National Rec: 54.99 # 2005 Artem Sloudnov
57.39 A
59.11 B
Name Yr Team Finals Time
A - Final
1 Pereira, Pedro SR UND 57.32 A
26.74 57.32
2 Kent, Scott JR MSUMN 58.87 B
27.81 58.87
3 Buhr, Anthony JR UND 58.98 B
27.43 58.98
4 Fleming, Josh SR USD-SD 58.99 B
27.54 58.99
5 Carpenter, Logan SCSU-MN 59.79 19.0
28.24 59.79
6 Knight, Eric SR UND 1:01.53 18.0
29.08 1:01.53
B - Final
7 Palmersten, Joe SCSU-MN 1:01.02 16.0
28.36 1:01.02
8 Parks, Brian SO MSUMN 1:01.13 13.0
28.31 1:01.13
9 Miller, Bridger FR USD-SD 1:01.80 12.0
28.76 1:01.80
10 Vandenberg, Justin SCSU-MN 1:01.97 11.0
28.81 1:01.97
11 Degenstein, John JR UND 1:02.31 10.0
29.71 1:02.31
12 Schrautemyer, A J SR UND 1:02.66 9.0
28.73 1:02.66
C - Final ... (#26 Men 100 Yard Breast)
C - Final
13 Wieser, Raymond FR USD-SD 1:01.80 7.0
29.03 1:01.80
14 Marz, Jacob FR MSUMN 1:02.28 5.0
29.10 1:02.28
15 West, Nate SO USD-SD 1:03.50 4.0
29.28 1:03.50
16 Knight, Chris JR MSUMN 1:04.07 3.0
29.70 1:04.07
17 Clikeman, Ty SO USD-SD 1:05.32 2.0
30.21 1:05.32
18 Howard, Nick FR MSUMN 1:05.96 1.0
30.21 1:05.96
#26 Men 100 Yard Breast
NCC Record: 56.81 ! 2004 Jeff Schneider
National Rec: 54.99 # 2005 Artem Sloudnov
57.39 A
59.11 B
Name Yr Team Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Pereira, Pedro SR UND 57.62 qB
26.74 57.62
2 Buhr, Anthony JR UND 58.23 qB
27.06 58.23