Commissioner's Academic Softball Honor Roll Named
The NCC Commisssioner's Academic Honor Roll for softball has been compiled and 38 student-athletes have acheived the honor. To qualify student-athletes must have a minimum 3.20 grade point average, have completed at least two semesters at their current school and have competed against outside competition.
Here is the 2006-2007 NCC Commissioner's Academic Softball Honor Roll:
Name |
Team |
Yr. |
Major |
Hometown |
Ashley Coningsby |
Augustana |
Sr. |
Elementary Education |
Clive, Iowa |
Jessica Cooper |
Augustana |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Norfolk, Neb. |
Afton Murray |
Augustana |
Sr. |
Elementary Education |
Cottage Grove, Minn. |
Hillary Smith |
Augustana |
Sr. |
Biology |
Bailey, Colo. |
Christina Stangl |
Augustana |
Sr. |
Chemistry |
Estherville, Iowa |
Erika Wolner |
Augustana |
So. |
Nursing |
Lakeville, Minn. |
Ellen Colby |
Minnesota Duluth |
Sr. |
Elem.-Middle School Ed. |
Barron, Wis. |
Brittany Hansen |
Minnesota Duluth |
Jr. |
Finance |
Shawano, Wis. |
Nikki Jensen |
Minnesota Duluth |
Sr. |
Anthropology |
Wisconsin Rapids, Wis. |
Myriam Trepanier |
Minnesota Duluth |
So |
Health Educationa |
St-Michel-de-Bellechase, PQ |
Amanda Van Effen |
Minnesota Duluth |
So |
Education |
Escanaba, Mich. |
Lynndi Decker |
Minnesota State |
Jr. |
Graphic Design |
Des Moines Iowa |
Katie Manis |
Minnesota State |
Jr. |
Law Enforcement |
Cottage Grove, Minn. |
Brooke McKelvogue |
Minnesota State |
So. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Des Moines, Iowa |
Mallory Michel |
Minnesota State |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Boone, Iowa |
Nikki Price |
Minnesota State |
Sr. |
Physical Education |
Alburnett, Iowa |
Katie Reed |
Minnesota State |
So. |
Sports Management |
Center City, Minn. |
Cindy Smith |
Minnesota State |
Jr. |
Sports Management |
St. Anthony, Iowa |
Abby Wagner |
Minnesota State |
Jr. |
Biochemistry |
Des Moines, Iowa |
Beth Harris |
Nebraska-Omaha |
So. |
Undecided |
Omaha, Neb. |
Alison Jergenson |
Nebraska-Omaha |
Jr. |
Physical Ed.-Exercise Sci. |
Lincoln, Neb. |
Kellyn Kramolisch |
Nebraska-Omaha |
Sr. |
Secondary Education |
Omaha, Neb. |
Cheris Kuster |
Nebraska-Omaha |
Sr. |
Secondary Education |
Roca, Neb. |
Taren Kirk |
Nebraska-Omaha |
Sr. |
Secondary Education |
Holton, Kan. |
Brooke Wagner |
Nebraska-Omaha |
So. |
Biology |
Albuquerque, N.M. |
Casie Hanson |
North Dakota |
So. |
Undeclared |
St. Peter, Minn. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carrie Oswald |
North Dakota |
Jr. |
Excercise Science/Nutrition |
Duluth, Minn. |
|
|
|
|
|
Jess Price |
North Dakota |
Grad. |
Physical Therapy |
Dalton, Minn. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Amanda Chancellor |
St. Cloud State |
So. |
Recreation Administration |
Sartell, Minn. |
Rachel Haines |
St. Cloud State |
So. |
Biomedical Science |
Pepin, Wis. |
Ashley Homan |
St. Cloud State |
Jr. |
Physical Education |
Cottage Grove, Minn. |
Kelsey Thompson |
St. Cloud State |
So. |
Health Education |
Frost, Minn. |
Lacey Trossbach |
St. Cloud State |
Sr. |
Mass Communications |
Saint Inigoes, Md. |
Mary Anderson |
South Dakota |
So. |
Business Management |
Rapid City, S.D. |
Stephanie Bergman |
South Dakota |
Sr. |
Recreation |
Ithaca, Neb. |
Tagney Jones |
South Dakota |
So. |
Elementary Education |
Lincoln, Neb. |
Krystal Kirwan |
South Dakota |
Jr. |
English |
Omaha, Neb. |
Abby Poulter |
South Dakota |
Jr. |
Communication Studies |
Colfax, Iowa |